3/06/2017

500m; 3 June 2017
Weather: Overcast / Some Fine Rain / Sth E-W Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Tim Roberts 49.04 49.03 98.07  
Grant  Roberts 49.04 48.01 97.05  
Gail  Roberts 49.03 46.03 95.06  
Bob  Stanborough 43.03 47.02 90.05  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Dale  Hopwood 59.03 60.07 119.10  
Bob Smith 58.02 56.03 114.05  
Adrian Hall 57.06 56.06 113.12 1
Sandiswa Nzimande 56.01 53.01 109.02  
Lou  Zamberlan 54.03 54.02 108.05  
Dennis Black 53.03 54.03 107.06  
Sandile Nzimande 53 53.02 106.02  
Gary O'Dwyer 50.01 50 100.01  
Alex Tutt-Branco 46 53 99.00  
Michael Tzaferis 44 47 91.00  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Bill Watt 60.03 60.05 120.08  
Darren Smith 57.04 60.07 117.11  
John Slack 55.06 55.02 110.08  
Bob Clifton 53.02 51 104.02 1
Bruce Loxton 53.02 48.03 101.05  

30/04/2017

500m; 29 April 2017
Weather:Sunny / Light Easterly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Tim Roberts 50.08 49.06 99.14  
Grant Roberts 48.07 47.03 95.10  
Gail Roberts 44.02 48.03 92.05  
Steve Davis 35.01 29.01 64.02  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Mariette Rigby 60.07 59.04 119.11  
Adrian Hall 58.06 59.04 117.10  
Lou Zamberlan 58.01 59.03 117.04  
Dale Hopwood 56.04 60.05 116.09 1
Dennis Black 54.02 58.01 112.03  
Bob Smith 56.03 55.03 111.06  
Sandile Nzimande 55.02 56.02 111.04  
Annette Davis 54.01 55 109.01  
Paul Green 54 55 109.00  
Hayden Simmons 51 57.04 108.04  
Michael Mercieca 52.02 55.02 107.04  
Mark Rea 51 54.02 105.02  
Garry O'Dwyer 52.03 51 103.03  
Bryce Apap 46 55 101.00  
Sandiswa Nzimande 49.01 50 99.01  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Chris Rigby 60.07 60.08 120.15 1
Bill Watt 60.05 60.06 120.11 2
Darren Smith 59.03 60.03 119.06  
Anne Smith 60.05 57.05 117.10  
John Skinner 58.02 58.05 116.07  
Ray Mills 57.07 56.05 113.12 1
Bob Clifton 57.04 54.03 111.07  
Bruce Loxton 55.03 56.01 111.04  

25/03/2017

500m; 25 March 2017
Weather: Overcast
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Grant  Roberts 47.02 49.06 96.08  
Gail  Roberts 49.05 47.02 96.07  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Dale  Hopwood 60.06 60.06 120.12 1
John Slack 59.07 60.07 119.14  
Adrian Hall 57.01 58.05 115.06  
Sandile Nzimande 58.03 57.01 115.04  
Greg  Fletcher 56.03 56.01 112.04  
Mark  Rea 52.02 54.03 106.05  
Lou  Zamberlan 48 58.03 106.03  
Garry O'Dwyer 49.03 51.02 100.05  
Hayden Simmons 50.01 49 99.01  
Tony Williams 44.02 40.01 84.03 2
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 60.06 60.03 120.09 1
Bruce Loxton 50.02 55.03 105.05  

18/02/17

500m; 18 February 2017
Weather: Overcast / Warm / Easterly Wind 
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Grant  Roberts 48.05 49.02 97.07  
Gail  Roberts 46.04 49.05 95.09  
Bob  Stanborough 47.05 47.03 94.08  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Dennis Black 60.05 57.04 117.09  
Dale  Hopwood 56.04 57.05 113.09 1
Bob Smith 53.01 60.06 113.07  
Mariette  Rigby 57.04 56.02 113.06 1
Adrian Hall 54.01 59.04 113.05  
Greg  Fletcher 56.03 56.01 112.04  
Lou  Zamberlan 55.03 56.03 111.06  
Sandile Nzimande 55.03 54.02 109.05 1
Hayden Simmons 55.03 51.03 106.06  
Mark  Rea 47 54.02 101.02  
Hamish Jackson 50.01 50 100.01  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Bill Watt 59.04 60.06 119.10 1
Darren Smith 59.06 60.04 119.10 1
Chris Rigby 57.03 60.05 117.08  
Anne Smith 57.03 60.03 117.06 1
Bruce Loxton 55.02 55.02 110.04  

14/01/2017

500m; 14 December 2017
Weather: Sunny / Very Hot / North Easterly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Tim Roberts 50.05 50.07 100.12  
Gail  Roberts 48.04 50.03 98.07  
Rex Waite 48.03 48.02 96.05  
Grant  Roberts 48.03 47.05 95.08  
John Maguire 47.05 47.03 94.08  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Peter Duncan 59.04 60.08 119.12 1
Dale  Hopwood 59.03 59.06 118.09  
Bob Smith 58.04 59.05 117.09 1
Ken Eppleston 58.04 57.04 115.08  
Bruce  Campbell 54.02 59.02 113.04  
Mark  Rea 55.03 55.02 110.05  
Dennis Black 53.03 56.02 109.05  
Paul  Kimberley 52.01 52.02 104.03  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 60.08 60.06 120.14  
Anne Smith 59.04 60.06 119.10  
Michael Mercieca 59.03 60.04 119.07  
Rod Davies 58.05 60.05 118.10  
Ray Mills 57.05 59.06 116.11 1
Bruce Loxton 41 50 91.00