22/07/2017

600m; 22 July 2017
Weather: Sunny 
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Tim Roberts 47.04 50.06 97.10  
Grant  Roberts 48.04 45.03 93.07  
Gail  Roberts 46.04 35 81.04  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Dennis Black 56.01 59.04 115.05  
Adrian Hall 57.02 57.02 114.04  
Dale  Hopwood 54.01 58.03 112.04  
Garry O'Dwyer 49.02 57.03 106.05  
Mel Lucas 48.01 53.02 101.03  
Alysha Springett 47.01 48.03 95.04  
Alex Tutt-Branco 48 46 94.00  
Wendy Springett 44 45 89.00  
Mark  Rea 49.01   49.01  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 58.04 59.07 117.11  
Bruce Loxton 50.03 58.04 108.07  

17/06/2017

600m; 17 June 2017
Weather: Overcast / South Westerly Wind 
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Bob  Stanborough 42.01 46.01 88.02  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Lou  Zamberlan 58.01 57 115.01  
Dennis Black 58.03 56.02 114.05  
Bob Smith 55.02 57.02 112.04  
Adrian Hall 53.02 58.05 111.07  
John Slack 55.02 55.02 110.04  
Dale  Hopwood 56 54 110.00  
Sandile Nzimande 57.02 51 108.02  
Mark  Rea 50 53.02 103.02  
Garry O'Dwter 48.01 48 96.01  
Sandiswa Nzimande 40.01 46 86.01  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Rod Davies 56.02 60.05 116.07  
Anne Smith 52 57.02 109.02  

13/05/2017

600m; 13 May 2017
Weather: Overcast / Easterly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Tim Roberts 50.09 49.06 99.15  
Grant  Roberts 48.04 49.05 97.09  
Gail  Roberts 46.03 47.01 93.04  
Ashley  Coombs 45.02   45.02  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Lou  Zamberlan 58.06 59.01 117.07 1
Adrian Hall 57.03 60.02 117.05  
Dale  Hopwood 56.04 59.04 115.08  
Dennis Black 58.03 56.01 114.04  
Mark  Rea 51.01 54.01 105.02  
Sandile Nzimande 50 53.01 103.01  
Stuart Scott 48 52 100.00  
Garry O'Dwyer 45 50.01 95.01  
Sandiswa Nzimande 48 46.01 94.01  
Paul  Kimberley 41 47.02 88.02  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 60.05 60.04 120.09  
Bill Watt 59.06 58.08 117.14  
Bruce Loxton 46 49.01 95.01  
Bob Clifton 43 52 95.00  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Terry Lancaster 58.03 55.02 113.05  

8/04/2017

600m; 8 April 2017
Weather: Sunny / N-NE Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Tim Roberts 50.06 49.07 99.13  
Grant  Roberts 48.03 49.03 97.06  
Gail  Roberts 47.06 48.04 95.10  
Bob  Stanborough 39.01 46.01 85.02  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Bob Smith 55.01 58.04 113.05  
John Slack 53.02 59.03 112.05  
Adrian Hall 55.02 56.01 111.03  
Dale  Hopwood 54.01 56.02 110.03  
Mariette  Rigby 55.01 51.02 106.03  
Mark  Rea 53.03 51.01 104.04  
Marc Timbs 52.01 52.02 104.03  
Sandile Nzimande 51.01 53.01 104.02  
Bob Clifton 47.01 55.02 102.03  
Dennis Black 51.02 50.01 101.03  
Lou  Zamberlan 49.01 49.03 98.04  
Meilin Godenzi 43.01 55.02 98.03  
Garry O'Dwyer 49.01 48.01 97.02  
Paul  Kimberley 48.01 46.02 94.03  
Eddie Bland 46 46.01 92.01  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Chris Rigby 59.06 58.04 117.10 1
Darren Smith 57.04 59.04 116.08 1
Bill Watt 58.01 58.04 116.05  
Anne Smith 55.01 56.05 111.06  
Ian Elliott 55.01 54.03 109.04  
Bruce Loxton 45 40 85.00  

28/01/2017

600m; 28 January 2017
Weather: Sunny / Hot / Nth Easterly Wind 
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Tim Roberts 50.08 49.06 99.14  
Duncan Davies 50.04 49.05 99.09  
Rex Waite 47.05 49.04 96.09  
Bob Phillips 48.04 47.05 95.09  
Grant  Roberts 49.05 44.03 93.08 1
Peter Mitchell 46.01 47.05 93.06 1
Gail  Roberts 44.01 46.04 90.05  
John Maguire 43.03 46.02 89.05  
Wayne Bunting 36 46.02 82.02  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Adrian Hall 56.04 57.03 113.07  
Dale  Hopwood 55.02 53.02 108.04  
Paul  Kimberley 54.03 52.02 106.05  
Bob Smith 52.01 54.03 106.04  
Mark  Rea 50.01 48 98.01  
Meilin Godenzi 45.01 50.02 95.03  
Mark Timbs 46.01 49.02 95.03  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Anne Smith 59.06 59.03 118.09 1
Rod Davies 49 52 101.00  
Darren Smith 58.06 41.01 99.07  
Bruce Loxton 49.02 46.01 95.03