10/06/2017

600 Yards 10 June 2017
Weather: Overcast / Light Rain / Light Easterly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Grant  Roberts 49.03 48.03 97.06  
Gail  Roberts 44.03 42 86.03  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Adrian Hall 59.07 57.03 116.10  
Dale  Hopwood 58.04 57 115.04  
Lou  Zamberlan 56.02 58.01 114.03  
Dennis Black 55.02 54.02 109.04  
Bob Smith 54 54.02 108.02  
Garry O'Dwyer 49 54 103.00  
Michael Tzaferis 45 43 88.00  
Mark  Rea 45 41 86.00  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 60.06 59.04 119.10 1
Anne Smith 59.05 59.04 118.09 1
Bruce Loxton 60.03 56.04 116.07 1

6/05/2017

600 Yards; 6 May 2017
Weather: Sunny / Westerly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Tim Roberts 50.04 49.05 99.09  
Grant  Roberts 46.03 48.01 94.04  
Gail  Roberts 47.03 41.02 88.05  
JIm  Milton 44.01 39.01 83.02  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Mariette  Rigby 59.05 59.02 118.07  
Lou  Zamberlan 60.03 56.02 116.05  
Dennis Black 58.03 57.04 115.07  
Dale  Hopwood 57.03 55.03 112.06 2
Adrian Hall 54.02 55.03 109.05  
Sandiswa Nzimande 46.01 58.05 104.06  
Gary O'Dwyer 44 57.02 101.02  
Michael Mercieca 49.01 51.02 100.03 1
Sandile Nzimande 46 54.02 100.02  
Mark  Rea 42 51.03 93.03  
Tony Williams 41   41.00  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Chris Rigby 60.08 59.06 119.14  
Darren Smith 59.02 59.03 118.05 1
Anne Smith 58.03 57.04 115.07 1
Ian Elliott 57.03 57.02 114.05  
Bill Watt 54.01 59.04 113.05  
John Skinner 56.02 55.03 111.05  
Ray Mills 58.03 53.01 111.04  
Sue Corry 55.01 56.02 111.03 1
Bob Clifton 52.01 55 107.01  
Bruce Loxton 45 46 91.00  
Steve Loxton 46   46.00  

18/03/2017

600 Yards; 18 March 2017
Weather: Overcast / Heavy Showers / Easterly Wind 
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Grant  Roberts 44.01 46 90.01  
Gail  Roberts 44.01 DNS 44.01  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Bob Smith 57.03 60.01 117.04 1
Dale  Hopwood 59.04 54.02 113.06  
Adrian Hall 56.04 56.03 112.07  
Sandile Nzimande 49.01 52.02 101.03  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 60.04 58.01 118.05  
Bill Watt 58.04 58.03 116.07 1
Anne Smith 59.04 54.04 113.08 1
Ian Elliott 53.01 15 68.01  

25/02/2017

600 Yards; 25 February 2017
Weather: Overcast / Misty Rain / South Easterly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Grant  Roberts 44.01 50.06 94.07  
Tim Roberts 50.02   50.02  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Chris Rigby 57.03 58.03 115.06  
Dale  Hopwood 56.03 58.04 114.07  
Dennis Black 57.01 57.02 114.03  
Bob Smith 57.05 54.03 111.08  
Bruce  Campbell 57.05 53.01 110.06  
Stuart Scott 51.01 49 100.01  
Mariette  Rigby 55.01 45 100.01  
Hayden Simmons 50 47 97.00  
Sandile Nzimande 46.01 47 93.01  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Bill Watt 56.03 60.06 116.09  
Anne Smith 58.04 58.04 116.08  
Darren Smith 58.05 57.04 115.09  

21/01/2017

600 Yards; 21 January 2017
Weather: Hot / Sunny / Moderate Easterly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Duncan Davies 50.05 48.04 98.09  
Scott Dalwood 48.02 50.04 98.06  
Tim Roberts 48.05 48.05 96.10 1
Peter Mitchell 48.01 48.03 96.04  
Grant  Roberts 47.03 48.04 95.07  
Gail  Roberts 48.04 47.01 95.05  
Rex Waite 45.02 49.05 94.07  
John Maguire 46.01 48.02 94.03  
Bob Phillips 47.02 38.02 85.04  
Bob  Stanborough 39.01 45 84.01  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Bob Smith 58.04 57.03 115.07 1
Adrian Hall 58.04 56.02 114.06  
Dale  Hopwood 54.02 58.01 112.03  
Bruce  Campbell 50.01 57.04 107.05  
Mark  Rea 52.01 54.01 106.02  
John Segaert 52 51 103.00  
Hamish Jackson 44 53.01 97.01  
Candan Koyuncu 48.03 43 91.03  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 59.02 59.05 118.07  
Anne Smith 57.03 59.02 116.05 2
Bill Watt 59.05 54.01 113.06 1
Bruce Loxton 50.02 55.01 105.03