27/05/2017

400m; 27 May 2017
Weather: Sunny / Light Easterly Breeze
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Tim Roberts 49.02 49.07 98.09  
Grant  Roberts 49.03 48.03 97.06  
Gail  Roberts 48.01 42.03 90.04  
Bob  Stanborough 45 45.02 90.02  
Ashley  Coombs 43.02 0 43.02 1
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Mariette  Rigby 57.03 60.07 117.10 1
Adrian Hall 56.03 59.01 115.04 1
Bob Smith 57 58.01 115.01  
Dennis Black 52.01 58.05 110.06  
Lou  Zamberlan 53.02 55.01 108.03  
Stuart Scott 50 55.03 105.03 2
Adam Wiggins 53.02 51.02 104.04  
Jake Wright 51 53 104.00  
Sandile Nzimande 52.03 50.02 102.05  
Trevor Lee 43 51.01 94.01  
Brian Wright 48.01 44 92.01  
Tony Williams 39 41 80.00  
Bryce Apap 57   57.00  
Garry O'Dwyer 44   44.00  
Michael Tzaferis 42.01   42.01  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 60.08 59.07 119.15 1
Anne Smith 58.06 58.04 116.10  
Bill Watt 56.03 59.04 115.07  
Andrew Beavis 60.05 55.02 115.07  
Sandiswa Nzimande 57.04 57.03 114.07 2
Chris Rigby 53.02 60.08 113.10 1
Wayne Scheffer 59.06 51.01 110.07  

22/04/2017

400m; 22 April 2017
Weather: Warm / Partly Overcast / Light Easterly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Tim Roberts 50.07 50.05 100.12  
Gail Roberts 49.07 47.03 96.10  
Grant Roberts 46.01 48.05 94.06  
Melbourne Lucas 44.03 46.04 90.07  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Dale Hopwood 59.06 59.04 118.10  
Mariette Rigby 58.03 58.05 116.08  
Bob Smith 56.05 57.03 113.08 1
Sue Corry 52.01 58.05 110.06  
Stuart Scott 55.03 55.03 110.06  
Lou Zamberlan 58.04 52 110.04  
Dennis Black 49.01 59.03 108.04 1
Paul Green 52.01 56.02 108.03  
Alex Tutt-Branco 51.02 53 104.02  
Bob Clifton 51 53.01 104.01  
Gavin Farham 48.02 53.01 101.03  
Cath Higgins 49 51.01 100.01  
Mark Rea 54.01   54.01  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 60.07 60.07 120.14 1
Chris Rigby 60.05 60.07 120.12 1
Anne Smith 59.03 60.04 119.07  
Bill Watt 60.06 58.05 118.11 1
Bruce Loxton 50 52.01 102.01  

1/04/2017

400M; 1 April 2017
Weather: 
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Tim Roberts 49.06 49.05 98.11  
Grant  Roberts 45.01 47.02 92.03 1
Gail  Roberts 45.03 46.02 91.05  
Bob  Stanborough 43 47.02 90.02  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Mariette  Rigby 60.06 59.05 119.11 2
Dale  Hopwood 59.06 57.03 116.09  
Lou  Zamberlan 55 57 112.00  
John Slack 55.02 56.03 111.05  
Sandile Nzimande 55.01 55.03 110.04  
Anthony Oliver 54.02 53.01 107.03  
Paul Green 52 49 101.00  
Mark  Rea 52.01 46 98.01  
Alex Tutt-Branco 49 48.02 97.02  
Catherine Higgins 43.01 52.02 95.03  
Garry O'Dwyer 48.02 43 91.02  
Gavin Farham 48 42 90.00  
Matthew Oliver 43.02 41 84.02  
Tony Williams 34 36 70.00  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Chris Rigby 59.03 60.07 119.10  
Darren Smith 59.03 60.06 119.09  
Bill Watt 53.03 57.04 110.07  
Bruce Loxton 52 52 104.00  

11/02/2017

400m; 11 February 2017
Weather: Sunny / Extremely Hot / North Easterly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Grant  Roberts 49.01 48.03 97.04  
Gail  Roberts 47.01 43 90.01  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Adrian Hall 57.05 56.04 113.09  
Dale  Hopwood 54.03 55.03 109.06 1
Bob Smith 52.02 56.04 108.06  
Hamish Jackson 52.01 54.03 106.04  
Mark  Rea 52.01 52.03 104.04  
Jon Segaert 42 55 97.00  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Bill Watt 57.05 57.04 114.09  

7/01/2017

400m; 7 January 2017
Weather: Sunny / Hot / Fluctuating North Easterly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Tim Roberts 48.05 49.06 97.11  
Gail  Roberts 49.06 47.01 96.07  
Grant  Roberts 46.02 49.04 95.06  
Bob Phillips 47.03 47.04 94.07 1
Peter Mitchell 40.01 47.04 87.05  
Bob  Stanborough 41.01 DNS 41.01  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Bob Smith 55.01 60.03 115.04  
Dennis Black 55.01 58.05 113.06  
Mariette  Rigby 58.04 55.02 113.06  
Lou  Zamberlan 56.01 56.02 112.03  
Dale  Hopwood 55.03 54.04 109.07 1
Ray Bennie 52 55.02 107.02  
Mark  Rea 54 53.02 107.02  
Adrian Hall 57 50.01 107.01  
Hamish Jackson 54.03 50.01 104.04  
Alex Tutt-Branco 55.01 49.01 104.02  
Bruce  Campbell 52.01 51.02 103.03  
Saphira Moran 47 55.02 102.02  
Mark Moran 53 44.01 97.01  
Max Moran 42 52.02 94.02  
Sally Owen 42 45 87.00  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Anne Smith 59.06 59.04 118.10 1
Darren Smith 56.01 59.03 115.04  
Andrew Beavis 55.03 59.06 114.09  
Ian Elliott 53.01 57 110.01  
Wayne Scheffer 52.01 49 101.01  
Bruce Loxton 46 49 95.00  
Chris Rigby 33 46 79.00  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Terry Lancaster 57.01 53.02 110.03