12/11/2016

Kariong Remembrance Day Match Saturday 12th November 2016 at 300 M.

                                                Arthur Hall VC Trophy

                                                                 SRA

Match 1                                            Match2                                             Match3

Place  Competitor               Place  Competitor                       Place  Competitor

1st  Mark Rea         45.1     1st  Darren Smith  62.1                1st  Mark Rea  103.2

2nd Darren Smith  40.2     2nd Mark Rea           58.1               2nd  D. Smith   102.3

3rd Paul Kimberley 36.0   3rd  Paul Kimberley 55.1              3rd  P.Kimberley 91.1

4th Bob Smith          35.1   4th  Dale Hopwood  53.0             4th  Bob Smith   87.1

5th  Dale Hopwood  33.0 5th  Bob Smith         52.0               5th  D. Hopwood  86.1

                                          George Cartwright VC ED Trophy

                                                                  SRB

            Match1                                 Match 2                                            Match 3

1st  Bede Ireland     45.1  1st  Bede Ireland    68.0               1st  B. Ireland  113.1

2nd  Alan Cunneen  43.2  2nd  Max Johnson   67.2               2nd  A. Cunneen 108.5

3rd  Max Johnson    41.1   3rd  Alan Cunneen  65.3               3rd  M.Johnson   108.3

                                                Alfred Shout VC MID Trophy

                                                                  SRC

            Match 1                                Match 2                                            Match 3

1st  Bill Daniel         44.3   1st  Max Johnson    67.2               1st  Bill Daniel  108.5

2nd  Max Johnson   41.1   2nd  Bill Daniel        64.2               2nd  M. Johnson 108.3

                        Field Match Trophy Won by single competitor Bede Ireland

Match 1        48.3                     Match 2     75.14                      Match 3     123.17

19/09/2015

 

300m 19 September 2015
.303 Shoot    
Name Score 2nd Stage
Tim Roberts 43  
Mark Rea 31.1  
Grant  Roberts 29.1  
Dale  Hopwood 26.1  
Erik Smith 21 44
Bob Smith 19 28
Alex Tutt-Branco 15  
Steve Davis 4  
300m 19 September 2015
.303 Shoot    
Name Score 2nd Stage
Tim Roberts 43  
Mark Rea 31.1  
Grant  Roberts 29.1  
Dale  Hopwood 26.1  
Erik Smith 21 44
Bob Smith 19 28
Alex Tutt-Branco 15  
Steve Davis 4  

15/08/15

300m 15 August 2015
.303 Shoot    
Name Score 2nd Stage
Grant  Roberts 30  
Erik Smith 29 27
Darren  Smith 28  
Dale  Hopwood 24 21
Bob Smith 22  
Greg  Fletcher 19