15/04/2017

300m; 15 April 2017
Weather: Warm / Sunny / Light Easterly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Peter Mitchell 48.05 49.04 97.09 1
Wayne Bunting 43.02 47.03 90.05  
Rex Waite 47.02 49.06 96.08  
Melbourne Lucas 43.02 47.03 90.05  
Ashley  Coombs 45.02 DNS 45.02  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Mariette  Rigby 60.07 59.05 119.12  
Adrian Hall 56.02 60.07 116.09 1
Lou  Zamberlan 57.04 58.04 115.08 3
Bob Smith 58.02 57.06 115.08 1
Dennis Black 56.02 58.02 114.04  
Dale  Hopwood 54 58.04 112.04  
Bill Tarlington 54.03 54.02 108.05 1
Sandile Nzimande 50.01 56 106.01  
Stuart Scott 55 49.02 104.02  
Marc Timbs 50 50.03 100.03  
Greg  Taylor 50.01 47 97.01 1
Mark  Rea 47 49 96.00  
Meilin Godenzi 44.01 48.01 92.02  
Sandisha Nzimande 45.01 41 86.01  
Tony Williams 36 34 70.00  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Chris Rigby 60.07 60.07 120.14 3
Anne Smith 60.08 60.06 120.14 4
Darren Smith 60.07 60.06 120.13 1
Bill Watt 60.08 59.04 119.12 1
Ian Elliott 58.02 60.05 118.07  
Bruce Loxton 53.02 53.02 106.04 1

11/03/2017

300m; 11 March 2017
Weather: Sunny & Hot / Light Easterly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Gail  Roberts 46.02 45.03 91.05 1
Grant  Roberts 40.02 42.01 82.03  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Dale Hopwood 60.03 60.07 120.10 2
Adrian Hall 58.05 60.09 118.14 3
Terry Howell 60.04 58.04 118.08 1
Dennis Black 57.03 59.03 116.06 1
Lou  Zamberlan 58.03 56.01 114.04  
Bob Clifton 55.02 58.01 113.03 1
Bob Smith 55 55.02 110.02  
Sandile Nzimande 52.01 56.04 108.05  
Alex Tutt-Branco 48 54.03 102.03 1
Adam Wiggins 45 48.01 93.01  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 59.08 60.07 119.15  
Anne Smith 58.04 60.07 118.11 2
Bruce Loxton 53.04 57.04 110.08 1
John Skinner 51.02 57.01 108.03 1
         
.303 Military        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Grant Roberts 36   36.00  
Mark Rea 27   27.00  
Dale Hopwood 21   21.00  
Lou Zamberlan 10   10.00  

4/02/2017

300m; 4 February 2017
Weather: Sunny / Hot / Humid
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Gail  Roberts 49.02 48.04 97.06  
Grant  Roberts 49.02 48.02 97.04  
Tim Roberts 45.02 47.03 92.05  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Dale  Hopwood 59.04 59.04 118.08  
Sandile Nzimande 58.04 56.04 114.08 2
Bruce  Campbell 55.01 57.04 112.05  
Terry Howell 56.01 55.02 111.03  
Lou  Zamberlan 52.01 58.04 110.05  
Mark  Rea 48.02 55.01 103.03  
Alex Tutt-Branco 54.01 47 101.01  
Hamish Jackson 50.01 40 90.01  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Bruce Loxton 50.02 56.01 106.03  
John Skinner 51.02 55.01 106.03  
Darren Smith 59.06 DNS 59.06  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Terry Lancaster 49.06 55 104.06  

12/11/2016

300m; 12 November 2016
Weather: Hot / Sunny / Westerly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 49.04 49.08 98.12
Grant Roberts 47.04 47.03 94.07
Fernando Gregorio 46.02 48.03 94.05
Bob Stanborough 43.02 42 85.02
Gail Roberts 48.04 32.03 80.07
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Adrian Hall 55.01 58.03 113.04
Dale Hopwood 59.05 52.03 111.08
Terry Howell 54.01 57.01 111.02
Bob Smith 54.04 56.03 110.07
Paul Kimberley 49.01 55 104.01
Hamish Jackson 48.02 48.02 96.04
Mark Timbs 49 45.01 94.01
Mariette Rigby 58.04   58.04
Dennis Black 55.02   55.02
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Anne Smith 58.05 55.01 113.06
Bill Watt 57.03 56.01 113.04
Chris Rigby 59.02   59.02

29/10/2016

300m; 29th October 2016
Weather: Overcast / Easterly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 50.05 50.06 100.11
Grant Roberts 48.04 47.01 95.05
Gail Roberts 48.02 47.01 95.03
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
John Slack 59.02 59.02 118.04
Adrian Hall 56.05 57.03 113.08
Bob Smith 56.03 57.04 113.07
Bruce Loxton 58.04 53.01 111.05
Dale Hopwood 56 55.02 111.02
Alex Tutt-Branco 51.02 55.01 106.03
Hayden Simmons 53 52.02 105.02
Hamish Jackson 51.02 51.01 102.03
Sandile Nzimande 51.01 50.01 101.02
Mark Rea 46.01 52.02 98.03
Michael Bray 44 50.01 94.01
Hayden Bradley 42 47.01 89.01
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Darren Smith 58.02 59.04 117.06
Anne Smith 58.04 57.04 115.08
Candan Koyuncu 49 50.01 99.01
       
F TR 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Alan Seaman 49.02 52.01 101.03