• gdrc1.jpg
  • gdrc2.jpg
  • gdrc3.jpg
  • gdrc4.jpg
  • gdrc5.jpg
  • gdrc6.jpg
  • gdrc8.jpg
  • gdrc9.jpg
  • gdrc10.jpg
  • gdrc12.jpg
  • gdrc14.jpg
  • gdrc15.jpg
  • gdrc16.jpg
  • gdrc17.jpg
Pin It

Kariong Remembrance Day Match Saturday 14th Nov. 2020 at 300 Metres

​​​​Arthur Hall VC Trophy

​​​​​    SRA

PlaceCompetitor​​​​Match 1Match2Match 3 (Agg)

1stBede Ireland​​​68.1​​45.1​​113.2

2ndJames Taylor​​​61.2​​43.1​​104.3

3rdDale Hopwood (GDRC)​​50.1​​24.0​​74.1

4thBob Smith (GDRC)​​​43.0​​DNS​​43.0

5thMark Rea (GDRC)​​​Retired. Firearm Malfunction.

​​​     George Cartwright VC ED Trophy

​​​​​    SRB

1stSteve Horvarth(GDRC)​​60.0​​44.1​​104.1

2ndDarren Smith (GDRC)​​58.0​​44.1​​102.2

3rdPaul Kimberley (GDRC)​​59.1​​40.1​​99.2

4thAndrew Wood (Hornsby RSL)54.0​​41.1​​95.1

5THPeter Wilkins ​​​59.1​​DNS​​59.1

​​​​Alfred Shout VC  MID Trophy

​​​​​      SRC

1stMax Johnson​​​73.5​​48.4​​121.9

2ndBill Daniel​​​​71.1​​48.3​​119.4

3rdAlan Cunneen​​​67.0​​42.2​​109.2

​​​​​     Field Rifle

1stMark Dabbs​​​​74.7​​48.3​​122.10

2ndLisa McCarthy​​​73.2​​46.1​​119.3

3rdJohn Skinner​​​63.2​​44.3​​107.5

Top off rifle on the day: Mark Dabbs 122.10

Pin It
300m; 14 November 2020
Weather: Sunny / Hot / Easterly Wind / Mirage
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Grant  Roberts 49.05 47.03 96.08  
Gail  Roberts 47 48.02 95.02  
Steve Horvath 45.03 47.03 92.06  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Adrian Hall 60.06 60.08 120.14  
Sandiswa Nzimande 59.05 60.05 119.10 2
Bob Smith 58.05 60.05 118.10 1
Dale  Hopwood 59.04 59.06 118.10  
Chris Rigby 57.03 55.03 112.06 1
Sandile Nzimande 55.02 56.04 111.06  
Jeff Lewis 53.02 55.03 108.05 1
Michael Moss 51.01 55.03 106.04 1
Michael Tzaferis 43 43 86.00  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 59.04 60.08 119.12 5
John Weigel 58.06 60.05 118.11  
Bob Clifton 56.03 57.05 113.08 2
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
John Skinner 23 47 70.00  
Pin It
300m; 3 October 2020
Weather: Sunny / Hot / Easterly Wind / Mirage
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Cathy Burnitt 47.05 50.05 97.10  
Jeff Burnitt 42.02   42.02  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Dale  Hopwood 57.05 60.02 117.07  
Sandile Nzimande 58.04 57.04 115.08  
Bruce  Campbell 56.01 57.03 113.04  
Adrian Hall 53.02 58.03 111.05 1
Michael Moss 53.04 57.04 110.08  
Sandiswa Nzimande 56.04 54.02 110.06 1
Bob Smith 51 59.03 110.03 1
Chris Rigby 54.04 54 108.04  
Alex Tutt-Branco 53.01 54.03 107.04 1
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 59.06 60.09 119.15 2
Anne Smith 57.02 58.03 115.05 2
Peter Kulcsar 53.03 57.04 110.07 2
John Weigel 52.05 57 109.05 1
Daniel Kovacs 53.03 55.04 108.07 3
John Skinner 51.01 56.03 107.04  
Chris Rigby 54.04 52.01 106.05 2
Mark Rea 46.01 50.01 96.02  
Bob Clifton 44.02   44.02  
Pin It

Gosford District Rifle Club

300m; 5 September 2020
Weather: Sunny / Moderate Easterly Wind / Mirage
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Steve Horvath 46.04 49.05 95.09  
Adrian Hall 34 33.01 67.01  
Chris Rigby 26 29 55.00  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Bob Smith 60.04 59.05 119.09  
Sandile Nzimande 56 59.05 115.05  
Dennis Black 57.05 55.04 112.09 1
Dale  Hopwood 56.04 56.02 112.06 1
Adrian Hall 55.04 57.01 112.05  
Sandiswa Nzimande 51.01 57.03 108.04 1
Alex Tutt-Branco 52.02 55.02 107.04  
Michael Moss 49.01 56.03 105.04  
Michael Tzaferis 45 51.03 96.03  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 59.05 60.07 119.12 2
Mark Rea 55 60.06 115.06 1
Anne Smith 56.03 58.04 114.07 1
John Skinner 56.03 57.04 113.07 1
Peter Kulcsar 54.01 58.04 112.05  
Bob Clifton 54.02 57.05 111.07 2
Pin It
300m: 22 February 2020
Weather: Overcast / Light Spits of Rain / Light Easterly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Tim Roberts 49.06 50.01 99.07 1
Gail  Roberts 47.03 49.06 96.09 1
Grant  Roberts 49.02 45.01 94.03  
Bob Stanborough 42.01 43.03 85.04  
Ashley  Coombs 48.06   48.06  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Adrian Hall 60.08 60.03 120.11 1
Mariette  Rigby 58.05 60.06 118.11 2
Chris Rigby 58.03 59.05 117.08  
Bob Smith 58.04 59.04 117.08  
Mark  Rea 56.04 58.04 114.08 1
Sandile Nzimande 56.03 57.02 113.05 1
Alex Tutt-Branco 56.04 55.01 111.05 1
Michael Moss 56.03 52.06 108.09 1
Xavier O'Donoghue 47 43.03 90.03  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 60.09 60.06 120.15 3
Anne Smith 60.08 60.03 120.11 1
Bill Loxton 59.05 60.05 119.10 1
Bruce Loxton 58.06 59.05 117.11 1
Angus Loxton 57.02 59.03 116.05 2
John Skinner 57.03 52.01 109.04 1
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
James O'Shea 57.04 57.05 114.09 1
Terry Lancaster 54.03 53.01 107.04 1
Stuart Scott 55.01 51.01 106.02 1