• gdrc1.jpg
  • gdrc2.jpg
  • gdrc3.jpg
  • gdrc4.jpg
  • gdrc5.jpg
  • gdrc6.jpg
  • gdrc8.jpg
  • gdrc9.jpg
  • gdrc10.jpg
  • gdrc12.jpg
  • gdrc14.jpg
  • gdrc15.jpg
Pin It
300m: 22 February 2020
Weather: Overcast / Light Spits of Rain / Light Easterly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Tim Roberts 49.06 50.01 99.07 1
Gail  Roberts 47.03 49.06 96.09 1
Grant  Roberts 49.02 45.01 94.03  
Bob Stanborough 42.01 43.03 85.04  
Ashley  Coombs 48.06   48.06  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Adrian Hall 60.08 60.03 120.11 1
Mariette  Rigby 58.05 60.06 118.11 2
Chris Rigby 58.03 59.05 117.08  
Bob Smith 58.04 59.04 117.08  
Mark  Rea 56.04 58.04 114.08 1
Sandile Nzimande 56.03 57.02 113.05 1
Alex Tutt-Branco 56.04 55.01 111.05 1
Michael Moss 56.03 52.06 108.09 1
Xavier O'Donoghue 47 43.03 90.03  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 60.09 60.06 120.15 3
Anne Smith 60.08 60.03 120.11 1
Bill Loxton 59.05 60.05 119.10 1
Bruce Loxton 58.06 59.05 117.11 1
Angus Loxton 57.02 59.03 116.05 2
John Skinner 57.03 52.01 109.04 1
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
James O'Shea 57.04 57.05 114.09 1
Terry Lancaster 54.03 53.01 107.04 1
Stuart Scott 55.01 51.01 106.02 1
Pin It
300m; 11 January 2020
Weather: Overcast / Mild / Fluctuating Easterly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Tim Roberts 49.05 50.06 99.11  
Cathy Burnitt 49.06 49.06 98.12  
Bob Phillips 49.03 48.06 97.09  
Gail  Roberts 48.03 49.04 97.07  
Steve Horvath 48.03 47.02 95.05  
Grant  Roberts 49.03 45.04 94.07  
Jeff Burnitt 46.05 47.03 93.08  
Rex Waite 42.01 47.03 89.04  
John Maguire 42.01 44.03 86.04  
Bob  Stanborough 42.02 41 83.02  
Ashley  Coombs 43.01 40 83.01  
Peter Kulcsar 42 41 83.00  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Ken Eppleston 59.04 60.08 119.12  
Bob Smith 59.04 60.06 119.10  
Sandiswa Nzimande 59.04 59.06 118.10  
Sandile Nzimande 58.02 57.05 115.07  
Michael Moss 56.04 58.06 114.10 1
Andrew Beavis 57.03 57.03 114.06  
Greg  Fletcher 55.01 58.03 113.04  
Mark  Rea 54 54.02 108.02  
Alex Tutt-Branco 50 53.01 103.01 1
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 60.08 60.06 120.14  
Bill Loxton 60.05 60.05 120.10 1
Bill Watt 59.06 60.08 119.14 1
Bruce Loxton 59.06 59.03 118.09 1
Bob Clifton 59.05 58.06 117.11 3
Anne Smith 58.04 58.04 116.08  
Steve Loxton 55.06 59.07 114.13 2
Peter McGilvray 50.01 52.01 102.02 1
Carwyn McGilvray 53.01 48 101.01  
Angus Loxton 59.03 DNS 59.03  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
James O'Shea 54.02 58.06 112.08 1
John Skinner 54.04 51.01 105.05 1
Pin It
300m; 19 October 2019
Weather: Hot / Sunny / Gusting Westerly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Gail  Roberts 49.01 48.05 97.06  
Grant  Roberts 47.05 49.03 96.08 1
Steve Horvath 46.02 45.02 91.04  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Chris Rigby 57.04 57.03 114.07 1
Sandiswa Nzimande 56.02 57.04 113.06 1
Mariette  Rigby 57.01 55.03 112.04 2
Sandile Nzimande 58.05 53.02 111.07 1
Adrian Hall 57.03 53.01 110.04 1
Bob Smith 53.03 56.01 109.04  
Jeff Lewis 52 55.02 107.02 1
Dale  Hopwood 56.01 51.01 107.02  
Dennis Black 50 56.03 106.03  
Mark  Rea 53.01 51.03 104.04 1
Michael Moss 52.04 48 100.04 1
Bruce  Campbell 53.02 40 93.02  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 59.05 55.01 114.06 1
Bill Loxton 51 59.04 110.04  
Anne Smith 55.03 55.01 110.04 1
Bruce Loxton 56.03 53.01 109.04  
Angus Loxton 55.01 53.03 108.04  
Bob Clifton 46.01 56.03 102.04  
John Skinner 50.02 48 98.02  
Peter McGilvray 47.01 51 98.01  
Carwyn McGilvray 45 47.05 92.05  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Stuart Scott 49 51.02 100.02  
Pin It
300m; 14 September 2019
 
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Grant  Roberts 48.02 49.05 97.07  
Gail  Roberts 47.03 44.01 91.04  
Bruce Campbell 24.01 40.02 64.03  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Sandiswa Nzimande 57.05 59.05 116.10 1
Bruce  Campbell 57.04 58.03 115.07 2
Dale  Hopwood 57.01 58.04 115.05  
Adrian Hall 57.04 57.04 114.08 1
Mark  Rea 54.02 58.05 112.07  
Michael Moss 56.02 54.02 110.04  
Sandile Nzimande 57.01 53.01 110.02 2
Michael Tzaferis 47.01 47 94.01  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 59.05 60.04 119.09  
Bill Loxton 58.04 60.02 118.06  
Bruce Loxton 59.03 58.04 117.07 1
John Skinner 57.05 57.03 114.08 1
Bob Clifton 55.02 57.03 112.05  
Carwyn McGilvray 49.01 48 97.01  
Peter McGilvray 49 9 58.00  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Stuart Scott 54.03 53.03 107.06 2
Pin It
300m 10 August 2019
Weather: 
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Gail  Roberts 47.05 49.03 96.08  
Steve Horvath 49.05 46.03 95.08  
Grant  Roberts 41 48.05 89.05  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Dale  Hopwood 57.01 60.04 117.05  
Adrian Hall 57.04 56.01 113.05  
Chris Rigby 57.02 54.02 111.04  
Mark  Rea 56.6 52 108.60 1
Bruce  Campbell 52.02 56.03 108.05  
Xavier O'Donoghue 48.01 47 95.01  
Michael Tzaferis 45.02 46 91.02  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 59.09 59.04 118.13  
Bruce Loxton 59.05 56.01 115.06 2
Angus Loxton 54.03 60.07 114.10 3
Peter McGilvray 45.01 16 61.01  
Carwyn McGilvray 47   47.00  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Stuart Scott 51.02 53.03 104.05