• gdrc1.jpg
  • gdrc2.jpg
  • gdrc3.jpg
  • gdrc4.jpg
  • gdrc5.jpg
  • gdrc6.jpg
  • gdrc8.jpg
  • gdrc9.jpg
  • gdrc10.jpg
  • gdrc12.jpg
  • gdrc14.jpg
  • gdrc15.jpg

Kariong Remembrance Day Match Saturday 10th November 2018 at 300 M.

                                                Arthur Hall VC Trophy

                                                                SRA

Match 1                                            Match 2                                            Match 3 (Agg)

Place Competitor              Place Competitor                          Place Competitor

1st  Mark Rea           41.1   1st Mark Rea   68.2                        1st Mark Rea  109.3

2nd Bob Smith         22.0   2nd Bede Ireland 67.3                   2nd Bob Smith 73.1

                                                3rd Bob Smith     51.1                    3rd Bede Ireland 67.3

 

                                    George Cartwright VC ED Trophy

                                                               SRB

Match 1                                            Match 2                                     Match (Agg)

1st Bede Ireland  47.2       1st Bede Ireland 73.2             1st Bede Ireland 120.4

2nd James Taylor 47.2       2nd James Taylor 71.7             2nd James Taylor 118.9

3rd Paul Kimberley 44.1   3rd Darren Smith 60.1            3rd Darren Smith 99.1

4th Darren Smith 39.0       4th Paul Kimberley 52.1         4th Paul Kimberley 96.2

                                               

                                                Alfred Shout VC MID Trophy

                                                                        SRC

1st Max Johnson 48.4       1st Michael Daniel 74.7         1st Michael Daniel 116.9

2nd Bill Daniel 47.3            2nd John Kelly     69.4             2nd Bill Daniel         116.6

3rd John Kelly 43.0             3rd Bill Daniel     69.3               3rd Max Johnson    116.6

4th Michael Daniel 42.2   4th Max Johnson 68.2             4th John Kelly          112.4

Saturday 11th November 2017 at 300 Metres
SRA
Placing Competitor Match 1 Match 2 Agg.
1st James Taylor 46.1 69.4 115.5
2nd Darren Smith 42 60.3 102.3
3rd Paul Kimberley 39.1 61.1 100.2
4th Bob Smith 28 63.2 91.2
5th Dale Hopwood 35 56.1 91.1
         
SRB
1st James Taylor 48.2 72.4 120.6
2nd Darren Smith 37.1 62.3 99.4
3rd Max Johnson 39.1 56.1 95.2
4th Bede Ireland 33.1 42.2 75.3
         
SRC
1st Max Johnson 43.2 68.4 111.6
         
F Class
1st Bede Ireland 50.9 74.12 124.2

12/11/2016

Kariong Remembrance Day Match Saturday 12th November 2016 at 300 M.

                                                Arthur Hall VC Trophy

                                                                 SRA

Match 1                                            Match2                                             Match3

Place  Competitor               Place  Competitor                       Place  Competitor

1st  Mark Rea         45.1     1st  Darren Smith  62.1                1st  Mark Rea  103.2

2nd Darren Smith  40.2     2nd Mark Rea           58.1               2nd  D. Smith   102.3

3rd Paul Kimberley 36.0   3rd  Paul Kimberley 55.1              3rd  P.Kimberley 91.1

4th Bob Smith          35.1   4th  Dale Hopwood  53.0             4th  Bob Smith   87.1

5th  Dale Hopwood  33.0 5th  Bob Smith         52.0               5th  D. Hopwood  86.1

                                          George Cartwright VC ED Trophy

                                                                  SRB

            Match1                                 Match 2                                            Match 3

1st  Bede Ireland     45.1  1st  Bede Ireland    68.0               1st  B. Ireland  113.1

2nd  Alan Cunneen  43.2  2nd  Max Johnson   67.2               2nd  A. Cunneen 108.5

3rd  Max Johnson    41.1   3rd  Alan Cunneen  65.3               3rd  M.Johnson   108.3

                                                Alfred Shout VC MID Trophy

                                                                  SRC

            Match 1                                Match 2                                            Match 3

1st  Bill Daniel         44.3   1st  Max Johnson    67.2               1st  Bill Daniel  108.5

2nd  Max Johnson   41.1   2nd  Bill Daniel        64.2               2nd  M. Johnson 108.3

                        Field Match Trophy Won by single competitor Bede Ireland

Match 1        48.3                     Match 2     75.14                      Match 3     123.17

19/09/2015

300m 19 September 2015
.303 Shoot    
Name Score 2nd Stage
Tim Roberts 43  
Mark Rea 31.1  
Grant  Roberts 29.1  
Dale  Hopwood 26.1  
Erik Smith 21 44
Bob Smith 19 28
Alex Tutt-Branco 15  
Steve Davis 4  
300m 19 September 2015
.303 Shoot    
Name Score 2nd Stage
Tim Roberts 43  
Mark Rea 31.1  
Grant  Roberts 29.1  
Dale  Hopwood 26.1  
Erik Smith 21 44
Bob Smith 19 28
Alex Tutt-Branco 15  
Steve Davis 4  

15/08/15

300m 15 August 2015
.303 Shoot    
Name Score 2nd Stage
Grant  Roberts 30  
Erik Smith 29 27
Darren  Smith 28  
Dale  Hopwood 24 21
Bob Smith 22  
Greg  Fletcher 19  
2017 Gosford District Rifle Club