• gdrc1.jpg
  • gdrc2.jpg
  • gdrc3.jpg
  • gdrc4.jpg
  • gdrc5.jpg
  • gdrc6.jpg
  • gdrc8.jpg
  • gdrc9.jpg
  • gdrc10.jpg
  • gdrc12.jpg
  • gdrc14.jpg
  • gdrc15.jpg
400m; 22nd December 2018
Weather: Hot / Sunny / NE Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Grant  Roberts 49.04 48.03 97.07  
Rex Waite 48.05 48.02 96.07  
Bob Phillips 43 50.02 93.02  
John Maguire 44.03 44.02 88.05  
Gail  Roberts 44.02 44.02 88.04  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Dennis Black 58.03 57.05 115.08  
Dale  Hopwood 56.03 58.02 114.05  
Mariette  Rigby 55.02 58.03 113.05  
Bruce  Campbell 50.01 51.01 101.02  
Bob Smith 42 54.04 96.04 2
Mick Williams 56.04   56.04 1
Lou  Zamberlan 55.04   55.04  
Luke Bunder 52.01   52.01  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 60.03 58.08 118.11 1
Anne Smith 58.03 60.06 118.09  
Chris Rigby 58.07 59.05 117.12 2
Bill Loxton 56.04 56.03 112.07  
Bruce Loxton 54.04 54.03 108.07 1
Bob Clifton 53 53.01 106.01  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
James O'Shea 55.04 56.02 111.06  
Stuart Scott 52.03 52.01 104.04  
400m; 17 November 2018
Weather: Sunny / E to NE wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Gail  Roberts 48.03 45.01 93.04  
Melbourne Luca 47.06 45.05 92.11  
Grant  Roberts 47.04 45.03 92.07  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Garry O'Dwyer 60.04 57.04 117.08  
Mariette  Rigby 58.04 58.05 116.09 2
Dale  Hopwood 56.02 59.06 115.08 2
Adrian Hall 59.02 56.01 115.03  
Bob Smith 57.03 57.03 114.06  
Dennis Black 56.02 57.03 113.05  
Michael Williams 59 53.01 112.01  
Bruce  Campbell 59.02 52.01 111.03  
Mark  Rea 50 51.01 101.01  
Ann Chan 49.01 42.01 91.02  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Anne Smith 60.05 58.02 118.07  
Chris Rigby 59.06 58.04 117.10  
Darren Smith 59.07 58.03 117.10 1
Bruce Loxton 58.03 58.02 116.05  
Bob Clifton 57.04 57.03 114.07  
Jolyon Bone 44 42 86.00  
400m; 22nd September 2018
Weather: Sunny / E to SE Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Dale  Hopwood 56.02 60.03 116.05  
Chris Rigby 58.06 57.03 115.09  
Bob Smith 55.03 58.03 113.06  
Mariette  Rigby 57.04 56.02 113.06 1
Dennis Black 55.03 57.04 112.07  
John Slack 55 55.03 110.03  
Garry O'Dwyer 56.05 52.01 108.06  
Adrian Hall 53 55.04 108.04  
Alex Tutt-Branco 52.02 51.01 103.03  
Bruce  Campbell 51 52.03 103.03 1
Reece McNeill 53.01 47.01 100.02  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Angus Loxton 60.06 60.09 120.15 3
Bruce Loxton 60.04 60.07 120.11  
Anne Smith 60.06 59.06 119.12 3
Darren Smith 59.05 60.07 119.12 1
John Skinner 56.03 55.02 111.05  
400m; 18 August 2018
Weather: Partly Overcast / Strong Gusting W to SW Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
BoB Stanborough 47.01 43.01 90.02  
Grant  Roberts 46.03 43.03 89.06  
Gail  Roberts 42.03 43 85.03  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Adrian Hall 53.01 58.03 111.04  
Mariette  Rigby 54.01 55 109.01  
Dennis Black 52.03 54.03 106.06 1
John Slack 54.03 52.02 106.05  
Lou  Zamberlan 51 49.01 100.01  
Mark  Rea 45.02 42 87.02  
Garry O'Dwyer 46 40.01 86.01  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Chris Rigby 50.01 54 104.01  
400M; 14 July 2018
Weather: Cool / Sunny / Light Westerly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Wayne Bunting 43.01 43 86.01  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Adrian Hall 58.03 59.03 117.06 1
Dale  Hopwood 55.01 57 112.01  
Meilin Godenzi 55.02 55.02 110.04  
Mark  Rea 54.02 55.02 109.04  
Alex Tutt-Branco 51.01 56.03 107.04  
Bob Smith 51 55.02 106.02  
Emily Bunting 50.02 55.02 105.04  
Dennis Black 55.03 50 105.03  
Marc Timbs 49.01 53.01 102.02  
Sally Owen 52.01 46 98.01  
Greg  Fletcher 46.01 49 95.01  
Steve Gardner 44 51 95.00  
Ray Bonnie 47.01 47 94.01  
Kane Gibbs-Dobkin 44 48 92.00  
Dylan Gontier 46.01 43 89.01  
Stephen Gontier 34.01 43 77.01  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
John Skinner 58.05 59.03 117.08  
Darren Smith 55.03 59.03 114.06  
Anne Smith 52.02 57.02 109.04  
Bruce Loxton 52 57.03 109.03  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Stuart Scott 49.01 53 102.01  
2017 Gosford District Rifle Club