• gdrc1.jpg
  • gdrc2.jpg
  • gdrc3.jpg
  • gdrc4.jpg
  • gdrc5.jpg
  • gdrc6.jpg
  • gdrc8.jpg
  • gdrc9.jpg
  • gdrc10.jpg
  • gdrc12.jpg
  • gdrc14.jpg
  • gdrc15.jpg
  • gdrc16.jpg
  • gdrc17.jpg
Pin It

nnnnnnn

400m; 9 January 2021
Weather: Partly Cloudy Becoming Sunny & Hot / Mild Easterly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Tim Roberts 48.05 50.05 98.10  
Cathy Burnitt 49.05 49.03 98.08  
Grant  Roberts 48.03 46.01 94.04  
Jeff Burnitt 44.02 48.04 92.06  
Gail  Roberts 44.02 45.04 89.06  
Bob Stanborough 42.01 41.02 83.03  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Adrian Hall 60.06 60.04 120.10 2
Sandiswa Nzimande 59.04 60.06 119.10 1
Sandile Nzimande 59.04 60.06 119.10 2
Dale  Hopwood 59.09 59.06 118.15  
Ken Eppleston 59.03 59.05 118.08  
Mick Williams 58.05 56.03 114.08  
Bruce  Campbell 56.03 57.05 113.08  
Peter Duncan 57.04 56.03 113.07 1
Chris Rigby 58.05 55.01 113.06  
Ning Shen 54 57.01 111.01  
Bob Smith 54.03 55.01 109.04  
Jeff Lewis 55.04 49 104.04  
Alex Tutt-Branco 54.01 49.01 103.02 1
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 60.05 60.09 120.14 1
John Weigel 56.03 60.06 116.09 1
Bruce Loxton 59.04 57.05 116.09 1
Anne Smith 57.03 57.01 114.04 1
Bob Clifton 52.03 58.03 110.06  
Mark  Rea 51 57.04 108.04  
Peter Kulcsar 55.01 52.02 107.03  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Stuart Scott 51.01 49 100.01  
John Skinner 56.02 22 78.02  
Pin It
400m; 21 November 2020
Weather: Hot / Sunny / E to SE Wind / Mirage
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Cathy Burnitt 49.06 49.03 98.09  
Jeff Burnitt 45.01 50.04 95.05  
Grant  Roberts 48.04 46.02 94.06  
Gail  Roberts 43.02 46.04 89.06  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Bob Smith 60.05 60.06 120.11  
Dale  Hopwood 59.06 60.06 119.12  
Sandiswa Nzimande 57.03 59.02 116.05  
Bruce  Campbell 55.02 56.02 111.04  
Dennis Black 55.03 51.02 106.05  
Sandile Nzimande 54 51.01 105.01  
Simon Lai 48.02 43 91.02  
Alex Tutt-Branco 45.01 DNS 45.01  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 60.07 59.06 119.13 2
Bob Clifton 59.02 58.04 117.06  
John Weigel 59.06 57.05 116.11 1
Mark Rea 57.03 55.02 112.05  
Daniel Kovacs 55.03 56.02 111.05  
Peter Kulcsar 56.03 54.01 110.04  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Stuart Scott 53 52.01 105.01  
John Skinner 51 48.01 99.01  
Pin It

400m; 10 October 2020
Weather: Sunny / Hot / West to Sth East Wind (switching) / Mirage
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Steve Horvath 49.03 44.03 93.06  
Cathy Burnitt 48 45.05 93.05  
Jeff Burnitt 41.01 47.03 88.04  
Bob Stanborough 42.02 43.01 85.03  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Adrian Hall 58.03 54.04 112.07 1
Bob Smith 57.05 54.04 111.09  
Sandile Nzimande 55.03 55.03 110.06  
Dale  Hopwood 52.01 55.01 107.02  
Mariette  Rigby 51.01 55.02 106.03  
Bruce  Campbell 55.03 49 104.03  
Alex Tutt-Branco 52 51.01 103.01  
Sandiswa Nzimande 50.01 52.01 102.02  
Jeff Lewis 49.01 51 100.01 1
Bob Clifton 49.02 49.01 98.03  
John Casey 42.01 49.01 91.02  
Dane Jamieson 44 43.01 87.01  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Anne Smith 53.04 58.08 111.12  
Peter Kulcsar 56.02 55.02 111.04 1
Chris Rigby 53 55.02 108.02  
John Weigel 52 55.03 107.03  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
John Skinner 45   45.00  
Pin It

Gosford District Rifle Club

400m; 12 September 2020
Weather: Sunny / Fickle Westerly Wind / Mirage
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Grant  Roberts 49.04 46.03 95.07  
Gail  Roberts 48.03 45.01 93.04  
Steve Horvath 47 44.01 91.01  
Tim Roberts 49.05   49.05  
Bob Stanborough     0.00  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Michael Moss 59.04 57.03 116.07 1
Sandile Nzimande 58.05 54.02 112.07 1
Bob Smith 55.03 55.03 110.06  
Alex Tutt-Branco 49 53.02 102.02  
Sandiswa Nzimande 48 49 97.00  
Bruce  Campbell 38 49 87.00  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Anne Smith 53.04 56.02 109.06  
Mark Rea 54.04 53 107.04 1
John Skinner 31   31.00  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Terry Lancaster 53.02 48.02 101.04 1
Stuart Scott 49.01 47 96.01  
Pin It

Gosford District Rifle Club

400m; 22 August 2020
Weather: Sunny / Cold / Strong, Gusting, North to NE Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Grant  Roberts 43.02 45.01 88.03 1
Gail  Roberts 40.02 47.03 87.05  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Dale  Hopwood 48 53 101.00  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Mark Rea 51.02 56 107.02  
Bob Clifton 49 53.04 102.04  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Stuart Scott 48 51.3 99.30