• gdrc1.jpg
  • gdrc2.jpg
  • gdrc3.jpg
  • gdrc4.jpg
  • gdrc5.jpg
  • gdrc6.jpg
  • gdrc8.jpg
  • gdrc9.jpg
  • gdrc10.jpg
  • gdrc12.jpg
  • gdrc14.jpg
  • gdrc15.jpg
Pin It
500m: 29 June 2019
Weather: Sunny / NE to NW Wind / Slight Mirage
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Bill Ballantyne 50.05 50.05 100.10  
Phill Hodder   48.02 50.05 98.07  
Dmitri Kazakov 48.06 49.04 97.10  
Gail  Roberts 46.04 50.02 96.06 1
Grant  Roberts 47.02 48.05 95.07  
Steve Horvath 47.03 44 91.03  
Bryan  Pointon 43.03 47.03 90.06  
Clive  Tubnor 42 45.01 87.01  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Chris Rigby 59.03 60.07 119.10 1
Mariette  Rigby 59.05 60.04 119.09  
Sandile Nzimande 59.04 59.03 118.07  
Bruce  Campbell 59.02 56.02 115.04  
Bob Smith 56.03 57.02 113.05  
Sandiswa Nzimande 55.01 58.03 113.04  
Mark  Rea 58.02 54.04 112.06  
John Slack 57.03 55.02 112.05  
Dale  Hopwood 52.03 57.04 109.07  
Xavier O'Donoghue 52 56.03 108.03  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 59.04 60.07 119.11 1
Adrian Hall 59.04 59.07 118.11  
Angus Loxton 60.04 58.07 118.11  
Anne Smith 58.05 60.03 118.08  
Bill Loxton 58.02 60.05 118.07  
Bob Clifton 58.03 58.05 116.08 2
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Stuart Scott 56.02 57.02 113.04  
         
Tactical Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Jeff Ayres 52.04 52.03 104.07 1
Peter McGilvray 49.01 51.01 100.02  
Pin It
500m; 18 May 2019
Weather: Sunny / Partly Overcast / Light SE Wind / Light Mirage
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Grant Roberts 49.05 50.05 99.01  
Gail Roberts 48.02 50.02 98.004  
Bob Stanborough 47.01 49.04 96.005  
Steve Horvath 48.06 45.01 93.007  
Mark Ransley 35 44.01 79.001  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Bob Smith 59.05 60.07 119.012  
Garry O`Dwyer 60.03 59.03 119.007  
Adrian Hall 59.05 59.04 118.009  
Dale Hopwood 57.05 60.05 117.01 1
Sandile Nzimande 59.07 57.01 116.008  
Dennis Black 59 57.06 116.006  
Alex Tutt-Branco 56.02 58.02 114.004  
Sandiswa Nzimande 57.03 56.02 113.005  
Xavier O'Donoghue 52.01 56.04 108.005  
Lou Zamberlan 58.01 46.01 104.002  
Michael Tzaferis 42 44 86  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 60.06 60.06 120.012  
Angus Loxton 60.05 60.05 120.01 1
Ian Elliot 58.03 59.05 118.008  
Bruce Loxton 59.05 59.02 118.007  
Bob Clifton 58.03 59.06 117.009  
Bill Loxton 59.03 58.03 117.006 1
Peter Kulcsar 48 55.03 103.003  
Jeff Ayres 47.01 52.01 99.002  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Stuart Scott 58.02 55.02 113.004  
Pin It
500m; 13 April 2109
Weather: Sunny / Hot / Light Eastrly Wind / Mirage
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Bob Stanborough 48.02 49.02 97.04  
Bryan  Pointon 47.02 46.04 93.06  
Clive  Tubnor 45.01 46.01 91.02  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Ning Shen 59.05 60.07 119.12 1
Bob Smith 56.03 60.05 116.08  
Sandile Nzimande 58.05 58.03 116.08 1
Adrian Hall 58.05 58.03 116.08  
Garry O'Dwyer 59.03 57.04 116.07  
Sandiswa Nzimande 57.03 57.01 114.04  
Xavier O'Donoghue 56.04 57.02 113.06  
Dale  Hopwood 59.04 53.03 112.07  
Mark  Rea 55.02 57.03 112.05  
Alex Tutt-Branco 57.01 54.01 111.02  
Russell Glen 56.02 53.02 109.04  
Greg  Fletcher 53.03 51.03 104.06  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 60.06 60.08 120.14  
Bruce Loxton 60.06 60.05 120.11  
Anne Smith 59.05 60.07 119.12  
Bill Loxton 55.02 60.02 115.04 1
Steve Horvath 49.01 50.01 99.02  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Stuart Scott 56.05 57.02 113.07  
Pin It
500m, 9 March 2019
Weather: Overcast / Spitting Rain / Easterly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Tim Roberts 50.07 49.06 99.13  
Grant  Roberts 49.06 49.05 98.11  
Gail  Roberts 48.01 47.04 95.05  
Bob  Stanborough 44.01 48.03 92.04  
Ashley  Coombs 48.03   48.03  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Dale  Hopwood 59.07 60.05 119.12 1
Mick Williams 60.06 59.03 119.09  
Adrian Hall 60.06 59.03 119.09  
Bob Smith 59.05 58.05 117.10  
Sandile Nzimande 58.02 59.05 117.07  
Garry O'Dwyer 60.04 55.02 115.06  
Bruce  Campbell 54.04 58.02 112.06  
Kaitlyn Hall 54.01 58.04 112.05  
Mark  Rea 57.04 54.01 111.05 1
Ben Lister 55.03 54.01 109.04  
Russell Glen 51 57.04 108.04  
Lou  Zamberlan 53.03 54.01 107.04  
Peter McGilvray 47.01 50.01 97.02  
Sandiswa Nzimande 45 52.01 97.01  
Michael Tzaferis 48 40 88.00  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 60.04 60.07 120.11  
Bruce Loxton 60.06 60.03 120.09  
Anne Smith 59.06 59.07 118.13  
Bill Loxton 59.06 59.06 118.12 1
Angus Loxton 59.05 58.04 117.09  
Bob Clifton 57.01 59.03 116.04  
John Slack 55.01 59.05 114.06  
Leisl Tesch 58.03   58.03  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Stuart Scott 52 56.02 108.02  
Pin It
500m; 2 February 2019
Weather: Overcast / Early Light Shower / East to Nth East Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Grant  Roberts 50.08 50.02 100.10  
Gail  Roberts 47.02 48.02 95.04  
Clive  Tubnor 46.01 45.03 91.04  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Dale  Hopwood 60.08 60.07 120.15 2
Mariette  Rigby 60.07 60.05 120.12  
Dennis Black 59.04 60.02 119.06  
Bob Smith 60.07 58.05 118.12  
Adrian Hall 57.04 60.07 117.11  
Mark  Rea 59.02 57.08 116.10  
Chris Rigby 58.03 56.05 114.08  
Dean Jensen 56.03 56.03 112.06  
Bruce  Campbell 57.05 53.01 110.06  
Garry O'Dwyer 56.01 48.02 104.03 1
Michael Tzaferis 43 51.01 94.01  
Tobias Jensen 43.01 47.03 90.04  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Bruce Loxton 60.08 60.06 120.14  
Anne Smith 60.05 60.07 120.12 1
Darren Smith 60.06 59.03 119.09  
Rod Mason 59.07 59.05 118.12 1
Bill Loxton 57.02 59.02 116.04  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Terry Lancaster 60.03 58.06 118.09  
2017 Gosford District Rifle Club