• gdrc1.jpg
  • gdrc2.jpg
  • gdrc3.jpg
  • gdrc4.jpg
  • gdrc5.jpg
  • gdrc6.jpg
  • gdrc8.jpg
  • gdrc9.jpg
  • gdrc10.jpg
  • gdrc12.jpg
  • gdrc14.jpg
  • gdrc15.jpg
  • gdrc16.jpg
  • gdrc17.jpg
Pin It
500m; 16 January 2021
Weather: Warm / Sunny / Fluctuating W to SW Wind / Mirage
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Grant  Roberts 47.01 50.06 97.07  
Steve Horvath 49.02 48.03 97.05  
Cathy Burnitt 46.01 50.03 96.04  
Jeff Burnitt 47.07 47.03 94.10  
Gail  Roberts 45.03 47.04 92.07 1
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Bruce  Campbell 55.03 57.04 112.07  
Peter Duncan 56.03 56.04 112.07  
Bob Smith 56.03 56.04 112.07  
Michael Moss 55.02 57.02 112.04  
Adrian Hall 56.04 55 111.04  
Dale  Hopwood 55.01 56 111.01  
Alex Tutt-Branco 50.02 54.04 104.06  
Simon Lai 44 44 88.00  
Xavier O'Donoghue 43 36 79.00  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Ken Eppleston 58.03 57.01 115.04  
John Weigel 58.04 56.02 114.06  
Darren Smith 56.02 57.05 113.07 1
Peter Kulcsar 56.01 54.01 110.02  
Anne Smith 58.03 50.02 108.05  
Bruce Loxton 52 56.02 108.02  
Mark  Rea 53.01 53.01 106.02  
Bob Clifton 55.02 48.01 103.03 1
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Stuart Scott 56.02 48.02 104.04  
John Skinner 51.01 50.02 101.03  
Pin It
500m; 5 December 2020
Weather: Overcast / East to Sth East Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Bob Smith 60.05 58.04 118.09  
Dale  Hopwood 57.06 60.05 117.11  
Bruce  Campbell 54.02 59.03 113.05  
Dennis Black 53.01 59.04 112.05  
Alex Tutt-Branco 56.02 56.02 112.04 1
Simon Lai 47 52.02 99.02  
Jeff Lewis 46.01 52.01 98.02  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 60.07 60.09 120.16 1
Anne Smith 58.03 60.09 118.12 3
Mark Rea 58 53.03 111.03  
John Weigel 52.05 56.03 108.08  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
James O'Shea 57.04 58.02 115.06 1
Stuart Scott 56.03 54.02 110.05  
John Skinner 51 22.01 73.01  
Pin It
500m; 17 October 2020
Weather: Sunny / Hot / Fluctuating Westerly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Tim Roberts 48.05 50.05 98.10  
Jeff Burnitt 48.02 49.06 97.08  
Cathy Burnitt 50.04 46.03 96.07  
Grant  Roberts 48.05 47.05 95.10 1
Bob Stanborough 45.03 47.02 92.05  
Gail  Roberts 42.01 46 88.01  
Ashley  Coombs 46.03   46.03  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Chris Rigby 59.05 58.02 117.07  
Adrian Hall 56.01 58.05 114.06  
Dale  Hopwood 57.03 57.03 114.06  
Bob Smith 58 56.01 114.01  
Dennis Black 54.02 58.02 112.04  
Bruce  Campbell 55.01 52.02 107.03  
Michael Moss 54.01 53.01 107.02  
Sandile Nzimande 50.01 55.03 105.04  
Sandiswa Nzimande 54 48.01 102.01  
Huon Shields 46 43.01 89.01  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Anne Smith 59.03 58.03 117.06 1
Darren Smith 57.02 59.04 116.06 1
Bob Clifton 57.03 58.04 115.07  
Bill Loxton 56.03 58.04 114.07 1
Will Loxton 55.01 56.03 111.04  
John Weigel 57.03 53.02 110.05  
Angus Loxton 50.01 55.02 105.03  
Bruce Loxton 47.01 56.03 103.04 1
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Stuart Scott 51.01 54.01 105.02  
John Skinner 54.04 46 100.04  
Pin It

GDRC

500m; 19 September 2020
Weather: Overcast / Moderate Easterly Wind 
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Cathy Burnitt 49.08 50.06 99.14  
Dmitri Kazakov 49.03 50.09 99.12  
Grant  Roberts 48.02 49.05 97.07  
Jeff Burnitt 48.03 49.02 97.05  
Gail  Roberts 47.03 48.02 95.05  
Bob Stanborough 45.02 48.04 93.06  
Ashley  Coombs 43   43.00  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Dale  Hopwood 60.04 59.05 119.09  
Chris Rigby 58.06 60.06 118.12 1
Bob Smith 59.04 59.04 118.08  
Michael Moss 57.01 60.04 117.05 1
Mariette  Rigby 57.07 59.04 116.11  
Dennis Black 58.04 58.03 116.07  
Sandile Nzimande 55.01 60.06 115.07  
Alex Tutt-Branco 57.02 57.01 114.03  
Bruce  Campbell 48.01 54.02 102.03  
Jeff Lewis 47 54.03 101.03  
Xavier O'Donoghue 39 52.02 91.02  
Dmitri Kazakov 56.02   56.02  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 60.07 59.07 119.14 2
Anne Smith 59.03 60.05 119.08  
Bruce Loxton 59.04 59.05 118.09 1
John Skinner 57.04 60.05 117.09  
Mark Rea 53.01 58.02 111.03  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Stuart Scott 53.02 52.02 105.04  
Pin It

Gosford District Rifle Club

500m; 29 August 2020
Weather: Sunny / East to SW wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Tim Roberts 49.06 49.06 98.12  
Grant  Roberts 48.05 50.02 98.07  
Bob Stanborough 49.04 46.03 95.07  
Steve Horvath 47.03 48.03 95.06  
Gail  Roberts 46.02 47 93.02  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Adrian Hall 57.04 60.07 117.11  
Michael Moss 57.03 60.02 117.05  
Alex Tutt-Branco 54.01 58.02 112.03  
Greg  Fletcher 56.01 56 112.01  
Dale  Hopwood 56.03 55.04 111.07  
Bruce  Campbell 47 52.03 99.03  
Jeff Lewis 47 48 95.00  
Michael Tzaferis 48.01 43 91.01  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Anne Smith 60.06 60.04 120.10
Bob Smith 59.03 60.03 119.06  
Bruce Loxton 57.02 58.04 115.06 1
Peter Kulcsar 59.03 55.03 114.06  
Bob Clifton 57.02 56.03 113.05  
Mark Rea 53.02 58.02 111.04  
John Skinner 52.02 54.01 106.03  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Terry Lancaster 56.01 59.04 115.05 1