• gdrc1.jpg
  • gdrc2.jpg
  • gdrc3.jpg
  • gdrc4.jpg
  • gdrc5.jpg
  • gdrc6.jpg
  • gdrc8.jpg
  • gdrc9.jpg
  • gdrc10.jpg
  • gdrc12.jpg
  • gdrc14.jpg
  • gdrc15.jpg
500m; 30 June 2018
Weather: 
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Grant  Roberts 49.05 49.03 98.08  
Gail  Roberts 47.03 50.07 97.10  
Wayne Bunting 37.03 43.05 80.08  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Dennis Black 57.03 58.01 115.04  
Emily Bunting 53 58.03 111.03  
Garry O'Dwyer 56.02 55.01 111.03  
Adrian Hall 56.04 54.02 110.06  
Lou  Zamberlan 51.01 56.03 107.04  
Bruce  Campbell 53.02 51.01 104.03  
Brad Sims 46.01 56.01 102.02  
Mark  Rea 51.01 51 102.01  
Jeff Ayres 46.01 54.03 100.04  
Alex Tutt-Branco 43 53.03 96.03  
Stephen Gontier 45 47 92.00  
Paul Rich 49   49.00  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 60.03 60.05 120.08 1
Bruce Loxton 57.01 55.03 112.04  
Bob Clifton 52.01 59.05 111.06  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
John Skinner 50.01 58.04 108.05  
Stuart Scott 53 53.01 106.01  
James O'Shea 56.04 49.01 105.05 1
500m; 28 April 2018
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Grant  Roberts 49.04 46.04 95.08  
Gail  Roberts 45.03 49.03 94.06  
Ashley  Coombs 46.02 46.03 92.05  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Adrian Hall 60.05 59.03 119.08  
Mariette  Rigby 59.05 58.02 117.07  
Lou  Zamberlan 59.03 55.01 114.04 1
Garry O'Dwyer 55.01 59.02 114.03  
Dale  Hopwood 54.02 59.04 113.06  
Dennis Black 55.02 58.04 113.06 1
Paul Green 53 56.02 109.02  
Sandile Nzimande 55.01 53 108.01  
Mark  Rea 52.01 55.03 107.04  
Sandiswa Nzimande 57.01 48 105.01  
Ning Shen 51 53.01 104.01  
Sue Corry 50 53.01 103.01  
Sean Shen 51.01 50.01 101.02  
Paul  Kimberley 49.02 49.01 98.03  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Chris Rigby 60.07 58.02 118.09  
Bill Watt 58.03 58.04 116.07  
Darren Smith 58.05 58.02 116.07 1
Bob Clifton 55.01 56.03 111.04  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Stuart Scott 57.02 58.03 115.05  
James O'Shea 54.01 56.01 110.02  
John Skinner 50 55.02 105.02  
500m; 24 March 2018
Weather: Sunny / Hot
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Grant  Roberts 47.04 49.04 96.08  
Gail  Roberts 47.03 48.04 95.07  
Clive  Tubnor 42 44 86.00  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Dennis Black 59.03 58.05 117.08  
Adrian Hall 59.03 58.04 117.07  
Garry O'Dwyer 57.01 55.03 112.04 1
Dale  Hopwood 56.04 54.01 110.05  
Lou  Zamberlan 55.01 55.03 110.04  
Bruce  Campbell 56.02 52.01 108.03  
Sandiswa Nzimande 57.04 49 106.04  
Sandile Nzimande 49.03 53.02 102.05  
Paul Green 51 51.01 102.01  
Mark  Timbs 48 52.01 100.01  
Alex Tutt-Branco 41 55.01 96.01  
Paul  Kimberley 41 52.01 93.01  
Michael Tzaferis 46.02 36 82.02  
Stephen Gontier 38 41 79.00  
Bob  Stanborough 46.03   46.03  
Jarid Schubert 45   45.00  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Bill Watt 60.06 60.03 120.09  
Bruce Loxton 55.04 54 109.04  
Bob Clifton 53.01 56.01 109.02  
John Skinner 54.01 48 102.01  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Stuart Scott 51.01 52.01 103.02  
500m; 17 Februaury 2018
Weather: Partly Overcast / Fluctuating E to NE Wind /Light Mirage
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Grant  Roberts 46.01 48.02 94.03  
Gail  Roberts 47.02 46.02 93.04  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Mariette  Rigby 57.02 58.04 115.06  
Lou  Zamberlan 58.02 57.03 115.05 1
Dennis Black 57.02 57.05 114.07 1
Dale  Hopwood 56.02 57.04 113.06 2
Sandiswa Nzimande 57.03 53.04 110.07 1
Greg  Fletcher 53.02 57.02 110.04 1
Sandile Nzimande 55.01 55.03 110.04  
Bob Smith 53.03 55.01 108.04  
Garry O'Dwyer 52 55.01 107.01  
Mark  Rea 51 54.01 105.01  
Bruce  Campbell 54.02 49 103.02  
Sarah Fletcher 48.01 43 91.01  
Tony Williams 35 38 73.00  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 58.07 59.03 117.10  
Ian Elliott 59.04 58.05 117.09  
Bruce Loxton 60.05 56.03 116.08 1
Anne Smith 59.03 56.02 115.05  
Chris Rigby 53.01 58.04 111.05 1
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
John Skinner 42.01   42.01  
500m; 13 January 2018
Weather: 
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Wayne Bunting 47.03 47.04 94.07  
Gail  Roberts 44.01 47.02 91.03  
Grant  Roberts 46.01 45.02 91.03  
Bob Phillips 46.01 43.01 89.02  
Ashley  Coombs 45.02 41 86.02  
John Maguire 37.01 41 78.01  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Ken Appleston 58.04 56.02 114.06 1
Peter Duncan 53.04 59.03 112.07  
Sandile Nzimande 57.01 55.01 112.02  
Mark  Rea 57.02 54.04 111.06  
Dale  Hopwood 57.05 52.01 109.06  
Lou  Zamberlan 56.03 50.02 106.05  
Sandiswa Nzimande 52.01 51.01 103.02  
Liam Coulter 48 54.01 102.01  
Alex Tutt-Branco 55 47.01 102.01  
Bruce  Campbell 50.03 51 101.03  
Garry O'Dwyer 48.01 48 96.01  
Bob  Stanborough 46 46.01 92.01  
Zac Wilson 47.01 45 92.01  
Tony Williams 45.02 36 81.02  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 60.07 59.07 119.14  
Bill Watt 59.06 59.04 118.10  
Bruce Loxton 54.03 56.01 110.04  
Bob Clifton 46 44.01 90.01  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Stuart Scott 52.03 51 103.03  
2017 Gosford District Rifle Club