• gdrc1.jpg
  • gdrc2.jpg
  • gdrc3.jpg
  • gdrc4.jpg
  • gdrc5.jpg
  • gdrc6.jpg
  • gdrc8.jpg
  • gdrc9.jpg
  • gdrc10.jpg
  • gdrc12.jpg
  • gdrc14.jpg
  • gdrc15.jpg
  • gdrc16.jpg
  • gdrc17.jpg
Pin It

Gosford District Rifle Club

500m; 29 August 2020
Weather: Sunny / East to SW wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Tim Roberts 49.06 49.06 98.12  
Grant  Roberts 48.05 50.02 98.07  
Bob Stanborough 49.04 46.03 95.07  
Steve Horvath 47.03 48.03 95.06  
Gail  Roberts 46.02 47 93.02  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Adrian Hall 57.04 60.07 117.11  
Michael Moss 57.03 60.02 117.05  
Alex Tutt-Branco 54.01 58.02 112.03  
Greg  Fletcher 56.01 56 112.01  
Dale  Hopwood 56.03 55.04 111.07  
Bruce  Campbell 47 52.03 99.03  
Jeff Lewis 47 48 95.00  
Michael Tzaferis 48.01 43 91.01  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Anne Smith 60.06 60.04 120.10
Bob Smith 59.03 60.03 119.06  
Bruce Loxton 57.02 58.04 115.06 1
Peter Kulcsar 59.03 55.03 114.06  
Bob Clifton 57.02 56.03 113.05  
Mark Rea 53.02 58.02 111.04  
John Skinner 52.02 54.01 106.03  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Terry Lancaster 56.01 59.04 115.05 1
Pin It
500m: 15 August 2020
Weather: Overcast / Fluctuating Westerly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Steve Horvath 48.01 50.02 98.03  
Bob Stanborough 47.03 49.03 96.06  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Adrian Hall 57.05 59.05 116.10 1
Dale  Hopwood 57.03 59.05 116.08  
Michael Moss 57.02 58.04 115.06  
Sandiswa Nzimande 57.01 57.03 114.04 1
Mark  Rea 59.02 54.02 113.04  
Alex Tutt-Branco 53.01 59.07 112.08 1
Sandile Nzimande 58.03 54.03 112.06  
Bruce  Campbell 51.02 52 103.02  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 60.07 60.06 120.13  
Bob Clifton 57.06 60.03 117.09  
Bob Smith 58.03 59.04 117.07  
Anne Smith 56.03 58.04 114.07  
John Skinner 57.06 47.04 104.10  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Terry Lancaster 59.06 59.08 118.14  
Pin It
500m; 18 July 2020
Weather: Overcast / Slight Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Tim Roberts 50.08 50.06 100.14  
Gail  Roberts 49.04 49.03 98.07  
Grant  Roberts 50.03 48.03 98.06 1
Steve Horvath 48.02 49.05 97.07  
Bob Smith 43.02 36.01 79.03  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Dale  Hopwood 60.05 60.06 120.11  
Adrian Hall 59.02 60.06 119.08 1
Michael Moss 59.04 58.04 117.08  
Bruce  Campbell 56.03 60.06 116.09  
Sandiswa Nzimande 55.03 56.03 111.06  
Sandile Nzimande 55.01 56.03 111.04  
Alex Tutt-Branco 53 52 105.00  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 60.1 60.06 120.16 1
Bob Smith 60.03 60.05 120.08 1
Anne Smith 59.06 59.07 118.13  
John Skinner 59.05 59.03 118.08 1
Bob Clifton 57.05 58.03 115.08  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Gary Faulkner     0.00  
Stuart Scott     0.00  
Terry Lancaster     0.00  
Pin It

GDRC

500m; 27 June 2020
Weather: Overcast / Fluctuating Easterly Wind 
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Steve Horvath 47.07 47.03 94.10  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Michael Moss 59.03 60.03 119.06  
Dale  Hopwood 58.04 60.06 118.10 1
Mick Williams 59.04 59.02 118.06  
Mark  Rea 58.05 57.05 115.10  
Sandile Nzimande 57.03 58.04 115.07  
Bruce  Campbell 56.02 58.04 114.06  
Sandiswa Nzimande 56.02 57.01 113.03 1
Greg  Fletcher 54.02 55.01 109.03  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 60.09 60.07 120.16  
Adrian Hall 60.06 60.07 120.13  
Bob Smith 60.05 60.06 120.11  
Anne Smith 58.04 59.03 117.07  
Peter Kulcsar 56.04 58.03 114.07 1
Bob Clifton 57.03 54.02 111.05  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Gary Faulkner 60.03 60.08 120.11  
Pin It
500m; 20 June 2020
Weather: Sunny / Westerly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Steve Horvath 47.01 49.03 96.04  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Dale  Hopwood 60.04 60.07 120.11  
Sandile Nzimande 59.04 59.05 118.09 3
Chris Rigby 59.04 59.03 118.07  
Bruce  Campbell 58.02 57.03 115.05  
Mark  Rea 56.02 56.05 112.07  
Michael Moss 55.01 56.04 111.05  
Alex Tutt-Branco 53.01 56.03 109.04  
Sandiswa Nzimande 50.01 56.04 106.05  
Jeff Lewis 50.02 47 97.02  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 57.05 60.09 117.14 1
John Skinner 58.02 59.04 117.06  
Bob Clifton 57.04 58.05 115.09  
John Slack 56.04 58.01 114.05  
Peter Kulcsar 57.05 56.03 113.08  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Gary Faulkner 58.05 58.04 116.09 1
Terry Lancaster 58.03 56.02 114.05  
James O'Shea 58.03 54.01 112.04