• gdrc1.jpg
  • gdrc2.jpg
  • gdrc3.jpg
  • gdrc4.jpg
  • gdrc5.jpg
  • gdrc6.jpg
  • gdrc8.jpg
  • gdrc9.jpg
  • gdrc10.jpg
  • gdrc12.jpg
  • gdrc14.jpg
  • gdrc15.jpg
Pin It
600m; 8 June 2019
Weather: Heavy Cloud Cover / Slight Breeze
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Rex Waite 50.03 50.03 100.06  
Grant  Roberts 49.06 49.08 98.14  
Bob Stanborough 48.03 49.01 97.04  
Gail  Roberts 48.06 48.05 96.11  
Bryan Pointon 45.03 48.04 93.07  
Steve Horvath 46 44.02 90.02  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Garry O'Dwyer 60.02 60.06 120.08  
Dennis Black 58.05 56.02 114.07  
Mark  Rea 56.02 57.04 113.06  
Bruce  Campbell 56.01 54.02 110.03  
Sally Owen 48.01 58.05 106.06  
Ray Bennie 47.01 38.01 85.02  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Bill Watt 60.07 60.08 120.15  
Bob Clifton 57.02 59.05 116.07 1
Bruce Loxton 56.04 53.02 109.06 1
Steve Loxton 51 58.05 109.05 1
Jeff Ayres 52 53.01 105.01  
Peter Kulcsar 48 55 103.00  
Daniel Kovacs 49.01 52.01 101.02  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Bob Buss 49 54 103.00  
Terry Lancaster 54.01 48 102.01  
Pin It
600m: 27 April 2019
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Bob Stanborough 46.03 49.05 95.08  
Bryan  Pointon 44 42.01 86.01  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Xavier O'Donoghue 54.01 58.02 112.03  
Garry O'Dwyer 56.03 55.01 111.04  
Bruce  Campbell 56 54.01 110.01  
James O'Shea 54.03 55.03 109.06  
Paul Green 52 56 108.00  
Mark  Rea 55 52.02 107.02 1
Mick Williams 53 54 107.00  
Dale  Hopwood 54.03 51.01 105.04  
Jeff Ayres 48 49 97.00  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Adrian Hall 57.04 56.02 113.06  
Bob Clifton 53.01 57.02 110.03  
Pin It
600m; 23 March 2019
Weather: Sunny / Hot / Easterly Wind / Mirage
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Grant Roberts 50.05 47.02 97.07  
Gail Roberts 48.02 46.05 94.07  
Bob Stanborough 47 46.02 93.02  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Adrian Hall 58.04 58.02 116.06  
Garry O`Dwyer 57.03 58.05 115.08  
Bruce Campbell 56.02 59.02 115.04  
Bob Smith 59.01 55.02 114.03 1
Dale Hopwood 54.01 54.03 108.04  
Mark Rea 53 52.01 105.01  
Paul Green 50.01 54.03 104.04  
Steve Horvath 52.01 44.02 96.03  
Paul Kimberley 41 49 90  
Peter McGilvray 40 32 72  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 60.06 58.05 118.11 1
Anne Smith 58.03 59.04 117.07  
Bruce Loxton 59.05 54.03 113.08 1
John Slack 58.05 53.02 111.07  
Bill Loxton 55.02 55.01 110.03  
Bob Clifton 53.01 57.02 110.03  
Angus Loxton 54 52 106  
Peter Kulcsar 55.04 49.01 104.05  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Stuart Scott 55.03 47.02 102.05  
Pin It
600m: 16 Feb 2019
Weather: Sunny / Hot / East to Nth East Wind / Mirage
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Grant  Roberts 45.03 50.03 95.06 1
Gail  Roberts 43.02 48.04 91.06  
Bob  Stanborough 43.01 47.02 90.03  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Dale  Hopwood 58.02 58.05 116.07  
Mariette  Rigby 59.05 55.03 114.08  
Bob Smith 55.04 58.04 113.08  
John Slack 56.04 57.02 113.06  
Adrian Hall 58.02 53.01 111.03  
Mark  Rea 54.01 56.04 110.05  
Mick Williams 52.01 52 104.01  
Sandile Nzimande 48 55.01 103.01  
Ross Barry 51.01 45.01 96.02  
Bruce  Campbell   45 45.00  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total  
Chris Rigby 58.04 60.05 118.09  
Bruce Loxton 59.03 58.02 117.05  
Darren Smith 57.05 59.04 116.09  
Anne Smith 55.02 56.02 111.04  
Bill Loxton 55.01 54.03 109.04  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Stuart Scott 57.01 51 108.01  
Terry Lancaster 51.02 56.02 107.04  
Pin It
600m; 12 January 2019
Weather: Sunny / Very Hot / Fluctuating Easterly Wind / Mirage
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Scott Dalwood 50.06 50.06 100.12  
Rex Waite 50.05 49.06 99.11  
Grant  Roberts 49.04 50.03 99.07  
Bob Phillips 47 49.06 96.06  
Gail Roberts 47.02 47.02 94.04  
John Maguire 48 43.02 91.02  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Dale  Hopwood 57.03 59.06 116.09 1
Mark  Rea 58.03 58.03 116.06  
John Slack 57.05 58.04 115.09 1
Bob Smith 55.02 60.05 115.07  
Ken Eppleston 58.02 57.04 115.06 1
MickWilliams 58.02 57.02 115.04  
Garry O'Dwyer 55.03 58.02 113.05  
Dennis Black 54.03 58.03 112.06  
Peter Duncan 55.02 56 111.02  
Sandile Nzimande 56.04 53.02 109.06  
Lou  Zamberlan 52.01 55.02 107.03  
Sandiswa Nzimande 54.01 51.02 105.03  
Russell Glen 50.01 53.02 103.03  
Gavin Farham 48 53.02 101.02  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 59.02 58.04 117.06 1
Bruce Loxton 56.05 60.04 116.09  
Bob Clifton 56.03 58.04 114.07  
Anne Smith 55.04 57.02 112.06  
Angus Loxton 56.02 55.03 111.05  
Bill Loxton 57.01 51 108.01  
2017 Gosford District Rifle Club