• gdrc1.jpg
  • gdrc2.jpg
  • gdrc3.jpg
  • gdrc4.jpg
  • gdrc5.jpg
  • gdrc6.jpg
  • gdrc8.jpg
  • gdrc9.jpg
  • gdrc10.jpg
  • gdrc12.jpg
  • gdrc14.jpg
  • gdrc15.jpg
600m; 12 January 2019
Weather: Sunny / Very Hot / Fluctuating Easterly Wind / Mirage
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Scott Dalwood 50.06 50.06 100.12  
Rex Waite 50.05 49.06 99.11  
Grant  Roberts 49.04 50.03 99.07  
Bob Phillips 47 49.06 96.06  
Gail Roberts 47.02 47.02 94.04  
John Maguire 48 43.02 91.02  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Dale  Hopwood 57.03 59.06 116.09 1
Mark  Rea 58.03 58.03 116.06  
John Slack 57.05 58.04 115.09 1
Bob Smith 55.02 60.05 115.07  
Ken Eppleston 58.02 57.04 115.06 1
MickWilliams 58.02 57.02 115.04  
Garry O'Dwyer 55.03 58.02 113.05  
Dennis Black 54.03 58.03 112.06  
Peter Duncan 55.02 56 111.02  
Sandile Nzimande 56.04 53.02 109.06  
Lou  Zamberlan 52.01 55.02 107.03  
Sandiswa Nzimande 54.01 51.02 105.03  
Russell Glen 50.01 53.02 103.03  
Gavin Farham 48 53.02 101.02  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 59.02 58.04 117.06 1
Bruce Loxton 56.05 60.04 116.09  
Bob Clifton 56.03 58.04 114.07  
Anne Smith 55.04 57.02 112.06  
Angus Loxton 56.02 55.03 111.05  
Bill Loxton 57.01 51 108.01  
600m; 1st December 2018
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Gail  Roberts 49 47.02 96.02  
Bob  Stanborough 43 43.01 86.01  
Grant  Roberts 43.02 42 85.02  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
John Slack 58.04 54.02 112.06  
Dennis Black 57.02 55.03 112.05  
Dale  Hopwood 53.02 52.02 105.04 1
Ning Shen 50 52.02 102.02  
Bruce  Campbell 46 54.01 100.01  
Mark  Rea 47.02 48 95.02  
Garry O'Dwyer 41 40 81.00  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Andrew Beavis 58.04 58.03 116.07  
Adrian Hall 54.01 56.02 110.03 1
Bob Clifton 57.03 44 101.03  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Stuart Scott 36 53 89.00  
600M; 27 October 2018
Weather: Sunny / Hot / E to NE Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Grant  Roberts 47.04 49.05 96.09  
Gail  Roberts 47.03 49.04 96.07  
Bob  Stanborough 46.01 45.01 91.02  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Bob Smith 56.03 57.04 113.07  
Adrian Hall 53.01 60.04 113.05  
Bruce  Campbell 46 52.04 98.04  
Brad Sims 49 42 91.00  
Cameron McPhail 48.02 32 80.02  
Mark  Rea 26 46.01 72.01  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 60.06 60.05 120.11  
Bill Watt 60.06 58.04 118.10  
Anne Smith 59.07 58.05 117.12  
Bruce Loxton 57.02 56.02 113.04  
Bob Clifton 54.01 56.02 110.03  
John Slack 52.01 54.01 106.02  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
James Oshea 50.01 52.02 102.03  
Stuart Scott 46.02 44 90.02  
600m; 1st September 2018
Weather: Gusting wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Grant  Roberts 48.04 45.03 93.07  
Gail  Roberts 44 48.02 92.02  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Adrian Hall 54.01 56.01 110.02  
Chris Rigby 50.01 56.01 106.02  
Garry O'Dwyer 52 50.01 102.01  
John Slack 48 52.03 100.03  
Mariette  Rigby 47.01 53.02 100.03 1
Dennis Black 51.02 49 100.02  
Dale  Hopwood 46 53 99.00  
Ning Shen 48.01 48.01 96.02  
Mark  Rea 47.01 46 93.01  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 51.01 54.01 105.02  
John Skinner 51 54.01 105.01  
600m; 4th August 2018
Weather: Sunny / Cool / Gusting Westerly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Wayne Bunting 45.02 48.05 93.07  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
John Slack 56.02 55.02 111.04  
Mariette  Rigby 49.02 58.05 107.07  
Adrian Hall 51.02 54.03 105.05  
Mark  Rea 53 52.01 105.01  
Garry O'Dwyer 52.03 51.01 103.04  
Dennis Black 47 55.01 102.01  
Ray Bennie 46 52 98.00  
Ning Shen 44 53 97.00  
Sally Owen 50.01 45.02 95.03  
Ron Paans 47 48.01 95.01  
James Taylor 46 48 94.00  
Paul  Kimberley 43 50 93.00  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Angus Loxton 58.01 59.02 117.03  
Darren Smith 58.06 57.02 115.08  
Chris Rigby 54.03 60.05 114.08  
Bruce Loxton 55.01 59.05 114.06 1
Bob Smith 54.02 59.06 113.08  
Bob Clifton 52 57.02 109.02 1
Kane Gibbs-Dobkin 49.02 59.03 108.05  
Anne Smith 53.01 54.01 107.02  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Stuart Scott 44   44.00  
2017 Gosford District Rifle Club