• gdrc1.jpg
  • gdrc2.jpg
  • gdrc3.jpg
  • gdrc4.jpg
  • gdrc5.jpg
  • gdrc6.jpg
  • gdrc8.jpg
  • gdrc9.jpg
  • gdrc10.jpg
  • gdrc12.jpg
  • gdrc14.jpg
  • gdrc15.jpg
  • gdrc16.jpg
  • gdrc17.jpg
Pin It
600m; 12 October 2019
Weather: Overcast / Fluctuating Easterly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Sean Villis 47.06 48.04 95.10  
Grant  Roberts 48.04 47.03 95.07  
Cathy Burnitt 49.06 46.01 95.07  
Gail  Roberts 46.02 48.02 94.04  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Dale  Hopwood 57.03 58.02 115.05  
Dennis Black 57.04 55.02 112.06  
Bob Smith 54.02 57.04 111.06  
Mark  Rea 55.03 56.01 111.04  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 59.01 60.06 119.07  
Anne Smith 59.05 58.03 117.08  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Stuart Scott 50 52.02 102.02  
Pin It
600m; 7 September 2019
Weather: Sunny / Strong Gusting Westerly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Gail  Roberts 45.01 47.03 92.04  
Steve Horvath 44.01 44.01 88.02  
Grant  Roberts 42.03 45.01 87.04 1
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Bob Smith 56.02 52.02 108.04  
Mark  Rea 47 56.04 103.04  
Bruce  Campbell 52.01 48.02 100.03 1
Sandile Nzimande 47.01 47 94.01  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Peter Kulcsar 54.01 50.02 104.03  
Bob Clifton 54.02 50 104.02  
Jeff Ayres 53.02 50.02 103.04  
Darren Smith 48.01 52.02 100.03  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Stuart Scott 48 48 96.00  
Pin It
600M; 3 August 2019
Weather: Sunny / Warm / Light Westerly Wind / Mirage
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Grant  Roberts 48.01 50.05 98.06  
Gail  Roberts 48.04 48.04 96.08  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Adrian Hall 58.02 60.03 118.05  
John Slack 57.03 60.05 117.08  
Michael Moss 58.06 59.02 117.08  
Ning Shen 56.04 59.03 115.07  
Mark  Rea 57.03 58.01 115.04  
Bob Smith 57.03 57.01 114.04  
Sandile Nzimande 53.02 60.06 113.08  
Dale Hopwood 55.03 58.03 113.06  
Sandiswa Nzimande 57.03 53.02 110.05 1
Bruce  Campbell 57.03 51 108.03  
Jeff Lewis 48.01 56.01 104.02  
Michael Blair 46 54.03 100.03  
Christine Blair 43 40 83.00  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Bill Watt 59.05 60.06 119.11 1
Darren Smith 58.04 59.05 117.09 2
Anne Smith 55.04 59.03 114.07 1
Bill Loxton 56.03 57.03 113.06  
Bob Clifton 58.02 54.02 112.04  
Bruce Loxton 54.06 56.03 110.09  
Jeff Ayres 50 55.04 105.04  
Peter McGilvray 52.02 43.01 95.03  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Gary Faulkner 58.02 57.03 115.05 1
Stuart Scott 53.02 56.02 109.04  
Pin It
600m; 8 June 2019
Weather: Heavy Cloud Cover / Slight Breeze
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Rex Waite 50.03 50.03 100.06  
Grant  Roberts 49.06 49.08 98.14  
Bob Stanborough 48.03 49.01 97.04  
Gail  Roberts 48.06 48.05 96.11  
Bryan Pointon 45.03 48.04 93.07  
Steve Horvath 46 44.02 90.02  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Garry O'Dwyer 60.02 60.06 120.08  
Dennis Black 58.05 56.02 114.07  
Mark  Rea 56.02 57.04 113.06  
Bruce  Campbell 56.01 54.02 110.03  
Sally Owen 48.01 58.05 106.06  
Ray Bennie 47.01 38.01 85.02  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Bill Watt 60.07 60.08 120.15  
Bob Clifton 57.02 59.05 116.07 1
Bruce Loxton 56.04 53.02 109.06 1
Steve Loxton 51 58.05 109.05 1
Jeff Ayres 52 53.01 105.01  
Peter Kulcsar 48 55 103.00  
Daniel Kovacs 49.01 52.01 101.02  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Bob Buss 49 54 103.00  
Terry Lancaster 54.01 48 102.01  
Pin It
600m: 27 April 2019
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Bob Stanborough 46.03 49.05 95.08  
Bryan  Pointon 44 42.01 86.01  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Xavier O'Donoghue 54.01 58.02 112.03  
Garry O'Dwyer 56.03 55.01 111.04  
Bruce  Campbell 56 54.01 110.01  
James O'Shea 54.03 55.03 109.06  
Paul Green 52 56 108.00  
Mark  Rea 55 52.02 107.02 1
Mick Williams 53 54 107.00  
Dale  Hopwood 54.03 51.01 105.04  
Jeff Ayres 48 49 97.00  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Adrian Hall 57.04 56.02 113.06  
Bob Clifton 53.01 57.02 110.03