• gdrc1.jpg
  • gdrc2.jpg
  • gdrc3.jpg
  • gdrc4.jpg
  • gdrc5.jpg
  • gdrc6.jpg
  • gdrc8.jpg
  • gdrc9.jpg
  • gdrc10.jpg
  • gdrc12.jpg
  • gdrc14.jpg
  • gdrc15.jpg
600 Yards; 28 July 2018
Weather: Warm / Sunny / Light Westerly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Grant  Roberts 49.02 49.05 98.07  
Gail  Roberts 47.02 48.03 95.05  
James Taylor 44 35 79.00  
Ben Taylor 31 26 57.00  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Lou  Zamberlan 58.05 58.05 116.10 1
Mariette  Rigby 57.05 59.03 116.08  
Dennis Black 58 56.01 114.01  
Brad Sims 52 56.04 108.04  
Garry O'Dwyer 53.01 54.01 107.02  
Ning Shen 48.01 53.03 101.04  
Sam Zeppenfeld 50 50.03 100.03  
Paul Rich 43 48.01 91.01  
Max Johnson 45.01 45.01 90.02  
Michael Tzaferis 35 29 64.00  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Bob Smith 60.07 60.07 120.14 1
Darren Smith 60.04 60.07 120.11 1
Angus Loxton 60.06 59.06 119.12 1
Kane Gibbs-Dobkin 58.04 60.07 118.11  
Bill Watt 58.04 58.03 116.07 1
Anne Smith 58.03 58.02 116.05  
Chris Rigby 57.04 58.04 115.08  
Bruce Loxton 57.02 58.04 115.06  
Bob Clifton 56 56.03 112.03  
John Skinner 55.03 56.04 111.07  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Stuart Scott 54 47 101.00  
600 YDS; 9 June 2018
Weather:Overcast / Cold / Light Rain 
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Grant  Roberts 46.03 50.03 96.06  
Gail  Roberts 45.03 49.04 94.07 1
Bob  Stanborough 46.01 43.01 89.02  
Darren Smith 43.01 42.01 85.02  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Adrian Hall 59.05 58.03 117.08  
Dale  Hopwood 57.03 59.05 116.08  
Mark  Rea 57.02 57.04 114.06  
Dennis Black 56.01 55.02 111.03  
Bob Smith 55.03 54.02 109.05  
Garry O'Dwyer 53.01 53.02 106.03  
Sally Owen 49.01 49 98.01  
Paul  Kimberley 45.01 52.02 97.03  
Ray Bennie 47 49.03 96.03  
Bruce  Campbell 48 45.02 93.02  
Stephen Gontier 45.01 48.01 93.02  
Ning Shen 50.01 42.01 92.02  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Anne Smith 59.03 59.06 118.09 1
Bob Clifton 59.05 59.01 118.06  
600 YDS; 5 May 2018
Weather: Sunny / Calm
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Gail  Roberts 45.05 49.03 94.08  
Clive  Tubnor 42.01 43.01 85.02  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Mariette  Rigby 60.04 58.06 118.10 1
Dale  Hopwood 59.03 59.02 118.05  
Adrian Hall 56.04 60.03 116.07  
Garry O'Dwyer 57.03 58.04 115.07 1
Sue Corry 54.01 55.02 109.03 1
Lou  Zamberlan 50 58.04 108.04  
Sandiswa Nzimande 52.01 56.02 108.03  
Dennis Black 52 56 108.00  
Mark  Rea 53.02 52.01 105.03  
Sandile Nzimande 51.01 54.01 105.02  
Bruce  Campbell 52.01 52.02 104.03  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 60.07 58.05 118.12  
Anne Smith 58.04 59.05 117.09 1
Chris Rigby 60.03 56.02 116.05  
Ian Elliott 55.01 58.01 113.02  
Bob Clifton 48 59.05 107.05  
Bruce Loxton 47.01 51 98.01  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Stuart Scott 48.01 54.02 102.03  
Ning Shen 48.01 50 98.01  
Michael Tzaferis 36 47.01 83.01  
600 Yards; 31 March 2018
Weather: Partly Cloudy / Light Easterly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Duncan Davies 50.08 50.09 100.17 1
Bob Phillips 50.03 49.06 99.09  
Rex Waite 49.06 49.04 98.10  
Peter Mitchell 48.03 50.02 98.05  
Grant  Roberts 48.03 49.04 97.07  
Scott Dalwood 47.05 49.05 96.10  
Melbourne Lucas 45.01 47.02 92.03  
Gail  Roberts 46.01 44 90.01  
Wayne Bunting 34.02 44.04 78.06  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Mariette  Rigby 59.04 60.04 119.08  
Dale  Hopwood 58.04 57.02 115.06  
Adrian Hall 57.01 58.04 115.05  
Bob Smith 58.05 56.03 114.08  
Dennis Black 56.03 55.03 111.06 1
Bob  Stanborough 52 53.02 105.02  
Sue Corry 52.02 52 104.02  
Bruce  Campbell 49 54.01 103.01  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 59.07 59.07 118.14  
Rod Davies 60.05 58.05 118.10 1
Bruce Loxton 58.02 60.05 118.07  
Andrew Beavis 58.06 59.05 117.11  
Bill Watt 57.05 58.04 115.09  
Anne Smith 55.05 59.06 114.11  
Chris Rigby 57.01 57.05 114.06  
John Slack 56.01 52 108.01  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Terry Lancaster 56.04 53.01 109.05  
Stuart Scott 52.01 57.02 109.03  
600 YDS; 24 February 2018
Weather: Hot / Partly Cloudy / Switching NE to NW Wind 
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Grant  Roberts 47.01 49.06 96.07  
Gail  Roberts 40 49.03 89.03  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Adrian Hall 59.04 57.02 116.06  
Mariette  Rigby 59.03 55.04 114.07  
Bob Smith 54.02 57.03 111.05  
Dennis Black 53.02 58.01 111.03  
Chris Rigby 55.01 54 109.01  
Sandile Nzimande 57.04 48.01 105.05  
Dale  Hopwood 53.03 51.01 104.04  
Mark  Rea 55.03 49 104.03  
Lou  Zamberlan 50.02 53.01 103.03  
Ashley Coombs 46.01 51.01 97.02  
Garry O'Dwyer 46 43.02 89.02  
Michael Tzaferis 22   22.00  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Anne Smith 58.05 59.08 117.13 2
Darren Smith 57.05 60.06 117.11 1
Bruce Loxton 53.06 58.04 111.10  
Ian Elliot 52.01 58.05 110.06  
Chris Rigby 55.01 54 109.01  
John Skinner 53.01 54.01 107.02  
2017 Gosford District Rifle Club