• gdrc1.jpg
  • gdrc2.jpg
  • gdrc3.jpg
  • gdrc4.jpg
  • gdrc5.jpg
  • gdrc6.jpg
  • gdrc8.jpg
  • gdrc9.jpg
  • gdrc10.jpg
  • gdrc12.jpg
  • gdrc14.jpg
  • gdrc15.jpg
  • gdrc16.jpg
  • gdrc17.jpg
Pin It

600 Yard Mound

600Y; 14 December 2019
Weather: Sunny / Hot / East and West Moderate Wind / Mirage
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Cathy Burnitt 49.02 48 97.02  
Tim Roberts 49.03 47.02 96.05  
Jeff Burnitt 45.04 49.02 94.06  
Gail  Roberts 45.04 48.01 93.05  
Grant  Roberts 46.03 45.01 91.04  
Bob Stanborough 46.02 45.01 91.03  
Steve Horvath 43 47.03 90.03  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Dennis Black 59.05 55.03 114.08  
Dale  Hopwood 54.03 57.05 111.08  
Mark  Rea 55.01 56.01 111.02  
Michael Moss 53.03 57.02 110.05  
Mariette  Rigby 56.02 54 110.02  
Alex Tutt-Branco 52.02 52.03 104.05 1
Bob Smith 47 52.01 99.01  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Adrian Hall 60.04 60.04 120.08  
Darren Smith 58.04 59.04 117.08  
Chris Rigby 55.03 58.03 113.06  
Bruce Loxton 56.01 56.04 112.05 1
Anne Smith 57.04 55.01 112.05  
Peter Kulcsar 51 53 104.00  
Bob Clifton 55.03 47.01 102.04  
John Skinner 53.01 45.01 98.02  
Michael Tzaferis 37 45.01 82.01  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Gary Faulkner 54.01 57.06 111.07  
Stuart Scott 53.01 55 108.01 1
Pin It
600 Yds; 30 November 2019
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Jeff Burnitt 50.05 50.02 100.07  
Don Brook 50.04 48.03 98.07  
Grant  Roberts 49.03 49.02 98.05  
Cathy Burnitt 49.08 48.03 97.11  
Bob Stanborough 47.03 49.03 96.06  
Gail  Roberts 48.03 46.02 94.05  
Steve Horvath 46.02 47.03 93.05  
John Maguire 44.01 40.02 84.03  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Adrian Hall 59.05 60.06 119.11  
Mark  Rea 56.03 58.06 114.09  
Dale  Hopwood 56.03 58.02 114.05  
Dennis Black 53.04 59.02 112.06  
Omer Riazan 51.01 57.02 108.03  
Michael Moss 52.01 56.02 108.03 1
Bruce  Campbell 55 50.01 105.01  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 59.05 60.04 119.09  
Andrew Beavis 59.02 60.05 119.07 1
Bruce Loxton 57.02 60.03 117.05  
Peter McGilvray 49 48.01 97.01  
Carwyn McGilvray 50.01 45 95.01  
Bob Clifton 50.01   50.01  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Stuart Scott 50.01 56.02 106.03  
Gary Faulkner 55.01 51 106.01  
Pin It
600 Yards; 5 October 2019
 Weather: Rain!
600y mound under construction.
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Sean Villis 49.05 50.04 99.09  
Gail  Roberts 47.03 49.03 96.06  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Peter Duncan 60.07 58.04 118.11 1
Sandile Nzimande 59.05 59.04 118.09  
Ken Eppleston 59.02 58.08 117.10  
Sandiswa Nzimande 58.01 55.04 113.05  
Mark  Rea 56.03 57.01 113.04  
Bruce  Campbell 55.01 54.04 109.05  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Andrew Beavis 60.04 60.02 120.06 1
Anne Smith 59.07 60.06 119.13  
Darren Smith 60.05 59.03 119.08  
Bill Loxton 58.03 58.02 116.05  
Bruce Loxton 59.03 56.01 115.04  
Peter Kulcsar 58.04 56.04 114.08  
Bob Clifton 56.03 58.04 114.07 1
Angus Loxton 54.01 59.03 113.04  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Stuart Scott 57.02 54 111.02  
Pin It
600 YDS; 27 July 2019
Weather: Partly Cloudy / Fluctuating Easterly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Grant  Roberts 49.04 50.03 99.07  
Gail  Roberts 49.05 48.03 97.08  
Jeff Burnitt 48.02 49.04 97.06  
Cathy Burnitt 45.02 49.07 94.09  
Melbourne Lucas 43.03 48.04 91.07 1
Steve Horvath 44.01 47.03 91.04  
Bryan Pointon 44.03 46.03 90.06  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Bob Smith 60.05 60.07 120.12 1
Adrian Hall 58.03 59.06 117.09 1
Ning Shen 57.001 58.05 115.05  
Sandile Nzimande 57.05 57.05 114.10 1
Dennis Black 56.02 58.02 114.04  
John Slack 57.05 56.05 113.10  
Xavier O'Donoghue 51.04 60.07 111.11 1
Alex Tutt-Branco 52.03 57.05 109.08  
Mark  Rea 53.01 56.02 109.03  
Sandiswa Nzimande 55.02 52.03 107.05  
Dale  Hopwood 56.02 51.02 107.04  
Michael Blair 52.01 54.02 106.03  
Jeff Lewis 48.02 54 102.02  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 58.06 60.07 118.13 2
Angus Loxton 59.06 59.04 118.10 1
John Skinner 57.01 59.04 116.05  
Bob Clifton 56.03 58.01 114.04 1
Bill Loxton 55.03 57.04 112.07  
Bruce Loxton 55.01 55.03 110.04 1
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Stuart Scott 57.01 53.02 110.03  
Pin It
600 Yds; 25 May 2019
Weather: Sunny / Warm / Light Westerly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Gail  Roberts 47.02 49.02 96.04  
Jeff Burnett 49.02 46.04 95.06  
Grant  Roberts 45.03 48.03 93.06  
Bryan  Pointon 48.02 45.02 93.04  
Steve Hovarth 45.02 47.03 92.05  
Cathy Burnett 48.07   48.07  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Chris Rigby 60.05 60.06 120.11  
Mariette  Rigby 60.03 59.05 119.08  
Mick Williams 58.02 58.04 116.06 1
Sandile Nzimande 58.04 57.04 115.08  
Bruce  Campbell 58.04 57.03 115.07  
Alex Tutt-Branco 58 55.03 113.03  
Bob Smith 54.02 58.03 112.05 1
Dale  Hopwood 54.02 56.04 110.06  
Garry O'Dwyer 52 58.02 110.02  
Dennis Black 59.05 50.02 109.07 1
Sandiswa Nzimande 54.01 53.02 107.03  
Peter Kulcsar 55.03 48 103.03  
Xavier O'Donoghue 53 48.01 101.01  
Jeff Lewis 46 46 92.00  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 60.06 59.06 119.12  
Bruce Loxton 58.06 60.02 118.08  
Bob Clifton 58.01 59.01 117.02  
Ian Elliott 59.06 57.04 116.10