• gdrc1.jpg
  • gdrc2.jpg
  • gdrc3.jpg
  • gdrc4.jpg
  • gdrc5.jpg
  • gdrc6.jpg
  • gdrc8.jpg
  • gdrc9.jpg
  • gdrc10.jpg
  • gdrc12.jpg
  • gdrc14.jpg
  • gdrc15.jpg
300m; 7 July 2018
Weather: Partly Overcast / Very Strong, Gusting Westerly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Wayne Bunting 48.03 48.04 96.07  
Grant  Roberts 48.05 46 94.05  
Tim Roberts 49.07 44.02 93.09  
Gail  Roberts 47.02 43.02 90.04  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Mariette  Rigby 57.03 57.01 114.04  
Dale  Hopwood 57.05 56.01 113.06 1
Adrian Hall 52 59.02 111.02  
Bob Smith 54.03 52.01 106.04  
Dennis Black 50.01 52 102.01  
Scott Mitchell 49.01 52.02 101.03  
Mark  Rea 49 49 98.00  
Lou  Zamberlan 51 46.01 97.01  
Angus Loxton 39 44.01 83.01 1
Kane Gibbs-Dobkin 25 49.02 74.02  
Emily Bunting 45.02 - 45.02  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Anne Smith 58.04 60.04 118.08 1
Bill Watt 57.06 58.07 115.13 2
Chris Rigby 57.04 57.03 114.07  
Darren Smith 56.01 57.04 113.05 2
Bob Clifton 54.02 57.05 111.07 1
John Skinner 56.03 53.02 109.05 1
Bruce Loxton 46.01 56.02 102.03  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Stuart Scott 49.01 53.04 102.05  
300m; 23 June 2018
Weather:  Bright Sunny / Light Westerly Wind 
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Wayne Bunting 47.04 46.04 93.08  
Bob  Stanborough 46.01 47.04 93.05  
Emily Bunting 55.01   55.01  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Garry O'Dwyer 59.05 60.05 119.10 1
Dale  Hopwood 58.01 60.07 118.08 1
Lou  Zamberlan 58.01 57.04 115.05  
Mariette  Rigby 59.04 55 114.04 2
Bob Smith 54.02 58.01 112.03  
Dennis Black 54.01 57.04 111.05  
Mark  Rea 55.01 56.02 111.03  
Sandiswa Nzimande 52.01 57.04 109.05 1
Sandile Nzimande 52.01 55.03 107.04 1
Angus Loxton 43 49.01 92.01  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Bill Watt 60.04 60.05 120.09  
Anne Smith 58.04 59.04 117.08 1
Bob Clifton 55.03 59.04 114.07 1
Chris Rigby 56.01 57.02 113.03  
Bruce Loxton 57.02 53.02 110.04 1
John Skinner 51 46.01 97.01  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Stuart Scott 53.03 53.02 106.05 1
300m; 10 March 2018
Weather: Partly overcast / Hot / Fluctuating Easterly Wind / Mirage
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Wayne Bunting 49.04 46.01 95.05  
Grant  Roberts 48.04 46.01 94.05  
Gail  Roberts 46.03 45.04 91.07  
Ashley  Coombs 45.03   45.03  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Dale  Hopwood 58.06 59.06 117.12  
John Slack 56.04 57.03 113.07  
Adrian Hall 57.03 56.02 113.05  
Gavin Farham 57.03 54.01 111.04  
Bob Smith 51 58.05 109.05 1
Garry O'Dwyer 52.01 56 108.01  
Lou  Zamberlan 54.03 50.01 104.04 1
Alex Tutt-Branco 50 52.01 102.01  
Kaitlyn Hall 51 51 102.00  
Paul  Kimberley 48.01 50 98.01  
Tony Williams 49.01 46.01 95.02  
Bruce  Campbell 46 46 92.00  
Steve Gontier 40 43.01 83.01  
Michael Tzaferis 28 19 47.00  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Bruce Loxton 57.02 59.07 116.09 1
Darren Smith 59.05 56.04 115.09  
Bob Clifton 54.01 56.03 110.04 1
John Skinner 59.04 49 108.04  
300m; 21 April 2018
Weather: 
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Grant  Roberts 48.04 47.03 95.07  
Gail  Roberts 43.02 49.01 92.03  
Clive  Tubnor 43.02 37.01 80.03  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Dale  Hopwood 59.06 57.04 116.10 1
Mariette  Rigby 57.04 58.03 115.07  
Dennis Black 58.02 56.02 114.04 1
Sandiswa Nzimande 54.03 58.03 112.06  
Lou  Zamberlan 56.05 56 112.05 1
Mark  Rea 53 57.05 110.05 1
Sandile Nzimande 54 52 106.00  
Bruce  Campbell 55.03 50.01 105.04 1
Garry O'Dwyer 47 58.02 105.02  
Alex Tutt-Branco 50 50.02 100.02  
Dylan Gontier 47.01 52.01 99.02  
Bob  Stanborough 39.02 54.03 93.05 1
Stephen Gontier 48.03 45.01 93.04  
Ning Shem 41 37.02 78.02  
Colman Lee 36 26 62.00  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 60.07 60.09 120.16 2
Bill Watt 59.06 60.06 119.12 1
Bruce Loxton 59.05 60.05 119.10 1
Chris Rigby 59.02 60.05 119.07 2
Bob Clifton 59.07 59.05 118.12 3
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Adrian Hall 59.03 58.02 117.05 1
Stuart Scott 53.03 52 105.03  
300m; 3 February 2018
Weather: 
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Grant  Roberts 47.04 49.04 96.08  
Gail  Roberts 45.02 46.03 91.05 2
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Kaitlyn Hall 56.03 57.03 113.06  
Mark  Rea 54.01 59 113.01  
Lou  Zamberlan 55.03 54.01 109.04  
Sandiswa Nzimande 58.02 49.03 107.05 1
Garry O'Dwyer 47 58.06 105.06 1
Adrian Hall 54.03 51.01 105.04  
Bruce  Campbell 48.01 56.02 104.03 1
Dale  Hopwood 56.03 43.01 99.04  
Tony Williams 36 50.01 86.01  
Michael Tzaferis 23 41 64.00  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Terry Lancaster 54.03 55.01 109.04  
2017 Gosford District Rifle Club