400M; 14 July 2018
Weather: Cool / Sunny / Light Westerly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Wayne Bunting 43.01 43 86.01  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Adrian Hall 58.03 59.03 117.06 1
Dale  Hopwood 55.01 57 112.01  
Meilin Godenzi 55.02 55.02 110.04  
Mark  Rea 54.02 55.02 109.04  
Alex Tutt-Branco 51.01 56.03 107.04  
Bob Smith 51 55.02 106.02  
Emily Bunting 50.02 55.02 105.04  
Dennis Black 55.03 50 105.03  
Marc Timbs 49.01 53.01 102.02  
Sally Owen 52.01 46 98.01  
Greg  Fletcher 46.01 49 95.01  
Steve Gardner 44 51 95.00  
Ray Bonnie 47.01 47 94.01  
Kane Gibbs-Dobkin 44 48 92.00  
Dylan Gontier 46.01 43 89.01  
Stephen Gontier 34.01 43 77.01  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
John Skinner 58.05 59.03 117.08  
Darren Smith 55.03 59.03 114.06  
Anne Smith 52.02 57.02 109.04  
Bruce Loxton 52 57.03 109.03  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Stuart Scott 49.01 53 102.01  
400m; 26 May 2018
Weather: Sunny / Cool / Light Easterly Breeze
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Gail  Roberts 47.03 47.01 94.04  
Grant  Roberts 47.04 46.03 93.07  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Dale  Hopwood 59.03 58.05 117.08  
Mariette  Rigby 59.05 58.01 117.06  
Adrian Hall 58.02 58.06 116.08  
Bob Smith 55.04 56.01 111.05  
Mark  Rea 55.05 55.02 110.07  
Lou  Zamberlan 56.04 54.03 110.07  
Sandile Nzimande 56.02 54.02 110.04  
Alex Tutt-Branco 56.05 53.01 109.06  
Garry O'Dwyer 53.02 56.03 109.05  
Dennis Black 54.02 55.02 109.04  
Sue Corry 50.02 57.02 107.04  
Sandiswa Nzimande 52.01 50 102.01  
Jeff Ayres 54.03 41 95.03  
Ray Bennie 42 52.01 94.01  
Bruce  Campbell 45 48 93.00  
Sally Owen 43 48 91.00  
Steve Gontier 48.02 41 89.02  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Bill Watt 60.08 59.04 119.12  
Darren Smith 60.08 59.01 119.09  
Chris Rigby 59.02 60.06 119.08  
Bruce Loxton 59.04 59.05 118.09 2
Bob Clifton 58.05 55.02 113.07  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Stuart Scott 56.01 53.01 109.02  
John Skinner 52.02 51.01 103.03 1
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Gail  Roberts 49.04 49.04 98.08  
Grant  Roberts 49.04 48.02 97.06  
Clive  Tubnor 43.01 45.03 88.04  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Adrian Hall 56.04 60.04 116.08  
Garry O'Dwyer 57.05 58.02 115.07  
Dale  Hopwood 59.05 56.02 115.07  
Dennis Black 59.04 55.02 114.06 1
Mariette  Rigby 54.01 57.03 111.04 1
Bob Smith 54.02 55.03 109.05 1
Lou  Zamberlan 55.01 54.02 109.03 1
Sue Corry 56 50 106.00  
Bruce  Campbell 45.01 51.01 96.02  
Tony Williams 35 38.01 73.01  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Chris Rigby 59.05 60.06 119.11  
Bob Clifton 59.04 60.04 119.08 1
Bruce Loxton 57.03 59.06 116.09  
John Skinner 57 59.04 116.04 1
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Stuart Scott 56.01 56.01 112.02  
400m; 14 April 2018
Weather:
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Gail Roberts 44.01 46.01 90.02  
Melbourne Lucas 46.03 42 88.03  
Grant Roberts 42.02 44.02 86.04  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Dale Hopwood 54.01 56.01 110.02  
Adrian Hall 54.03 51.01 105.04  
Mariette Rigby 52 52.01 104.01  
Garry O'Dwyer 45 54.01 99.01  
Dennis Black 45.03 49.01 94.04  
Bruce Campbell 45 48.01 93.01  
Stephen Gontier 46   46.00  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 55.02 57.06 112.08  
Chris Rigby 54.03 52.02 106.05  
Bob Clifton 50.02 53.05 103.07  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Stuart Scott 49.01 48.02 97.03  
400m; 9 February 2018
Weather: Partly Overcast / Hot / E to NE Wind / Mirage
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Dale  Hopwood 60.04 56.01 116.05  
Adrian Hall 58.05 56.03 114.08 1
Bob Smith 54.02 54.03 108.05 1
Dennis Black 54.02 54.01 108.03  
Sandiswa Nzimande 54.02 53 107.02  
Alex Tutt-Branco 51 54.02 105.02  
Mark  Rea 53.02 50.02 103.04  
Bruce  Campbell 47 52.01 99.01  
Garry O'Dwyer 51 48 99.00  
Sandile Nzimande 48 49.02 97.02  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Bruce Loxton 56.02 58.03 114.05 1
Anne Smith 58.04 55.02 113.06  
Chris Rigby 58.02 53.03 111.05 1
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Stuart Scott 55.01 51.01 106.02  
John Skinner 45.01 45.01 90.02  
2017 Gosford District Rifle Club