• gdrc1.jpg
  • gdrc2.jpg
  • gdrc3.jpg
  • gdrc4.jpg
  • gdrc5.jpg
  • gdrc6.jpg
  • gdrc8.jpg
  • gdrc9.jpg
  • gdrc10.jpg
  • gdrc12.jpg
  • gdrc14.jpg
  • gdrc15.jpg
300m; 11 November 2017
Weather: Sunny / Hot / Easterly Wind / Heavy Mirage
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Gail  Roberts 47.04 44.03 91.07  
Grant  Roberts 44.02 44.01 88.03  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Dennis Black 57.01 57.03 114.04  
Mariette  Rigby 57.04 56.01 113.05  
Bob Smith 57.04 55.03 112.07 1
Lou  Zamberlan 57.05 55.01 112.06 1
Dale  Hopwood 55 55.04 110.04  
Bob  Stanborough 45 53.02 98.02  
Bruce  Campbell 44 49.01 93.01  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Chris Rigby 58.01 59.04 117.05 1
Anne Smith 57.03 59.03 116.06 2
John Skinner 53 52.02 105.02  
300m; 28 October 2017
Weather:
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Grant  Roberts 47.03 47.04 94.07  
Gail  Roberts 45.03 39 84.03  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Dennis Black 58.05 59.05 117.10  
Dale  Hopwood 59.04 57.04 116.08 1
Adrian Hall 58.06 57.01 115.07 1
Garry O'Dwyer 59.05 56.02 115.07 1
Lou  Zamberlan 55 57.03 112.03  
Mark  Rea 51.01 56.01 107.02  
Gavin Farham 50.01 53.04 103.05 1
Bob  Stanborough 49.01 49 98.01  
Bruce  Campbell 52.01 DNS 52.01  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 59.06 59.06 118.12 1
Bruce Loxton 57.05 60.07 117.12 4
Bob Clifton 55.01 56.02 111.03 1
300m; 9 September 2017
 Weather:
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Grant  Roberts 45.02 49.03 94.05  
Gail  Roberts 45.03 47.02 92.05 2
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Sandiswa Nzimande 58.03 57.03 115.06  
Garry O'Dwyer 59.04 56.01 115.05  
Dale  Hopwood 60.08 54.01 114.09 1
Andrew Beavis 59.04 53.02 112.06 2
Lou  Zamberlan 56.04 55.03 111.07  
Adrian Hall 56.03 55.03 111.06 1
Alex Tutt-Branco 55.02 55 110.02  
Sandile Nzimande 51.02 58.06 109.08 1
Mark  Rea 54.02 53.02 107.04 1
Brad Sims 54.01 53 107.01  
Zdenek Rich 40   40.00  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 58.06 59.05 117.11  
Bob Clifton 56.02 59.04 115.06 1
300m; 5 August 2017
Weather: 
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Gail  Roberts 47.03 47.02 94.05  
Grant  Roberts 45.01 46.01 91.02  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Mariette  Rigby 56.04 58.02 114.06  
Dennis Black 54 58.04 112.04 2
Dale  Hopwood 53 58.04 111.04 2
Mark  Rea 51.01 57.04 108.05  
Lou  Zamberlan 55.02 53.02 108.04  
Garry O'Dwyer 54.02 54.01 108.03  
Bob Stanborough 49.01 51.01 100.02  
Paul  Kimberley 50.04 49.01 99.05  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 59.05 58.05 117.10 1
Bruce Loxton 57.01 58.01 115.02  
Chris Rigby 56.01 57.02 113.03 1
Ian Elliott 52.01 50.01 102.02 1

1/07/2017

300m; 1 July 2017
Weather: Cool / Sunny / Westerly Wind 
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Tim Roberts 48.04 50.06 98.10 1
Grant  Roberts 46.03 49.07 95.10  
Gail  Roberts 47.04 48.03 95.07  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Adrian Hall 60.07 59.03 119.10  
Bob Smith 58.04 56.02 114.06  
Lou  Zamberlan 56.02 57.03 113.05  
Gavin Farham 56.02 55.01 111.03  
Dennis Black 55.02 53.01 108.03  
Catherine Higgins 50.01 55.02 105.03  
Dale  Hopwood 51.02 54.01 105.03 1
Mark  Rea 49.01 52.02 101.03  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 60.05 60.07 120.12 2
Anne Smith 60.04 59.05 119.09 1
Bill Watt 59.04 60.05 119.09 1
Bob Clifton 56.02 57.01 113.03  

24/06/2017

24 June 2017; 300m
Weather: Bright / Sunny / Westerly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Tim Roberts 49.04 50.03 99.07  
Grant  Roberts 45.05 47.03 92.08  
Gail  Roberts 45.03 44.01 89.04  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Mariette  Rigby 59.04 59.04 118.08 1
Lou  Zamberlan 58.03 59.03 117.06 1
Dale  Hopwood 56.02 58.03 114.05 2
Alex Tutt-Branco 57.04 54.02 111.06  
Sandile Nzimande 56.02 53.01 109.03  
John Slack 52.01 56.02 108.03  
Bob Smith 58.04 49 107.04  
Gavin Farham 55.03 50.01 105.04  
Mark  Rea 46.02 57.04 103.06  
Greg  Fletcher 51.01 52.01 103.02  
Sandiswa Nzimande 51.03 49 100.03  
Tony Williams 48.01 40 88.01  
Melbourne Lucas 48   48.00  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 58.05 60.04 118.09 1
Bill Watt 57.03 60.04 117.07  
Anne Smith 58.03 59.03 117.06 1
Chris Rigby 59.02 58.04 117.06  
Andrew Beavis 58.02 56.06 114.08  
Bruce Loxton 56 58.01 114.01  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Stuart Scott 49 55.03 104.03  

15/04/2017

300m; 15 April 2017
Weather: Warm / Sunny / Light Easterly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Peter Mitchell 48.05 49.04 97.09 1
Wayne Bunting 43.02 47.03 90.05  
Rex Waite 47.02 49.06 96.08  
Melbourne Lucas 43.02 47.03 90.05  
Ashley  Coombs 45.02 DNS 45.02  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Mariette  Rigby 60.07 59.05 119.12  
Adrian Hall 56.02 60.07 116.09 1
Lou  Zamberlan 57.04 58.04 115.08 3
Bob Smith 58.02 57.06 115.08 1
Dennis Black 56.02 58.02 114.04  
Dale  Hopwood 54 58.04 112.04  
Bill Tarlington 54.03 54.02 108.05 1
Sandile Nzimande 50.01 56 106.01  
Stuart Scott 55 49.02 104.02  
Marc Timbs 50 50.03 100.03  
Greg  Taylor 50.01 47 97.01 1
Mark  Rea 47 49 96.00  
Meilin Godenzi 44.01 48.01 92.02  
Sandisha Nzimande 45.01 41 86.01  
Tony Williams 36 34 70.00  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Chris Rigby 60.07 60.07 120.14 3
Anne Smith 60.08 60.06 120.14 4
Darren Smith 60.07 60.06 120.13 1
Bill Watt 60.08 59.04 119.12 1
Ian Elliott 58.02 60.05 118.07  
Bruce Loxton 53.02 53.02 106.04 1

11/03/2017

300m; 11 March 2017
Weather: Sunny & Hot / Light Easterly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Gail  Roberts 46.02 45.03 91.05 1
Grant  Roberts 40.02 42.01 82.03  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Dale Hopwood 60.03 60.07 120.10 2
Adrian Hall 58.05 60.09 118.14 3
Terry Howell 60.04 58.04 118.08 1
Dennis Black 57.03 59.03 116.06 1
Lou  Zamberlan 58.03 56.01 114.04  
Bob Clifton 55.02 58.01 113.03 1
Bob Smith 55 55.02 110.02  
Sandile Nzimande 52.01 56.04 108.05  
Alex Tutt-Branco 48 54.03 102.03 1
Adam Wiggins 45 48.01 93.01  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 59.08 60.07 119.15  
Anne Smith 58.04 60.07 118.11 2
Bruce Loxton 53.04 57.04 110.08 1
John Skinner 51.02 57.01 108.03 1
         
.303 Military        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Grant Roberts 36   36.00  
Mark Rea 27   27.00  
Dale Hopwood 21   21.00  
Lou Zamberlan 10   10.00

4/02/2017

300m; 4 February 2017
Weather: Sunny / Hot / Humid
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Gail  Roberts 49.02 48.04 97.06  
Grant  Roberts 49.02 48.02 97.04  
Tim Roberts 45.02 47.03 92.05  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Dale  Hopwood 59.04 59.04 118.08  
Sandile Nzimande 58.04 56.04 114.08 2
Bruce  Campbell 55.01 57.04 112.05  
Terry Howell 56.01 55.02 111.03  
Lou  Zamberlan 52.01 58.04 110.05  
Mark  Rea 48.02 55.01 103.03  
Alex Tutt-Branco 54.01 47 101.01  
Hamish Jackson 50.01 40 90.01  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Bruce Loxton 50.02 56.01 106.03  
John Skinner 51.02 55.01 106.03  
Darren Smith 59.06 DNS 59.06  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Terry Lancaster 49.06 55 104.06

12/11/2016

300m; 12 November 2016
Weather: Hot / Sunny / Westerly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 49.04 49.08 98.12
Grant Roberts 47.04 47.03 94.07
Fernando Gregorio 46.02 48.03 94.05
Bob Stanborough 43.02 42 85.02
Gail Roberts 48.04 32.03 80.07
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Adrian Hall 55.01 58.03 113.04
Dale Hopwood 59.05 52.03 111.08
Terry Howell 54.01 57.01 111.02
Bob Smith 54.04 56.03 110.07
Paul Kimberley 49.01 55 104.01
Hamish Jackson 48.02 48.02 96.04
Mark Timbs 49 45.01 94.01
Mariette Rigby 58.04   58.04
Dennis Black 55.02   55.02
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Anne Smith 58.05 55.01 113.06
Bill Watt 57.03 56.01 113.04
Chris Rigby 59.02   59.02

29/10/2016

300m; 29th October 2016
Weather: Overcast / Easterly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 50.05 50.06 100.11
Grant Roberts 48.04 47.01 95.05
Gail Roberts 48.02 47.01 95.03
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
John Slack 59.02 59.02 118.04
Adrian Hall 56.05 57.03 113.08
Bob Smith 56.03 57.04 113.07
Bruce Loxton 58.04 53.01 111.05
Dale Hopwood 56 55.02 111.02
Alex Tutt-Branco 51.02 55.01 106.03
Hayden Simmons 53 52.02 105.02
Hamish Jackson 51.02 51.01 102.03
Sandile Nzimande 51.01 50.01 101.02
Mark Rea 46.01 52.02 98.03
Michael Bray 44 50.01 94.01
Hayden Bradley 42 47.01 89.01
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Darren Smith 58.02 59.04 117.06
Anne Smith 58.04 57.04 115.08
Candan Koyuncu 49 50.01 99.01
       
F TR 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Alan Seaman 49.02 52.01

101.03

10/09/2016

300M; 10 September 2016
Weather: Sunny / Gusting Westerly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Grant  Roberts 48.06 48.03 96.09
Gail  Roberts 46.02 47.05 93.07
Steve  Davis 38.01 37 75.01
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Terry  Howell 58.04 58.03 116.07
Bob Smith 57.03 57.04 114.07
Mariette  Rigby 57.01 56.03 113.04
Dennis Black 51.01 60.03 111.04
Colin Howell 57.03 54.01 111.04
Adrian Hall 53 57.06 110.06
Alex Tutt-Branco 53.01 54.03 107.04
Annette Davis 50.01 53.04 103.05
Dale  Hopwood 50 52 102.00
John Slack 45 53 98.00
Bruce Loxton 49.01 48.01 97.02
Gavin Farham 43.01 50 93.01
Hamish Jackson 46.01 41.01 87.02
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Darren  Smith 58.02 59.03 117.05
Ian Elliott 56 54.03 110.03
John   Skinner 53.02 53.01 106.03
Erik Smith 47 41 88.00
Chris Rigby 52 DNS 52.00
       
F TR  1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Alan  Seaman 53.02 55.01 108.03
       
303      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Dale Hopwood 27 21 48.00
Adrian Hall 37.01 DNS 37.01
Erik Smith 29 DNS 29.00
Alex Tutt-Branco 18 9 27.00

6/08/2016

6 August 2016; 300M
Weather: Overcast / Light Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 50.07 50.07 100.14
Grant Roberts 47.03 49.03 96.06
Mark Ransley 42.01 44.02 86.03
Steve Davis 27.01 28 55.01
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Terry Howell 60.04 60.09 120.13
Rick Singleton 60.05 59.09 119.14
John Slack 59.06 58.03 117.09
Greg Fletcher 58.05 58.03 116.08
John Leask 58.07 57.04 115.11
Bob Smith 58.06 57.03 115.09
Dale Hopwood 56.02 58.06 114.08
Sandile Nzimande 54.02 58.02 112.04
Mark Rea 52.01 59.06 111.07
Mariette Rigby 51 59.04 110.04
Bruce Campbell 55.01 55.01 110.02
Dennis Black 59.05 49 108.05
Hayden Simmons 52.01 54.02 106.03
Lou Zamberlan 48.01 50.01 98.02
Annette Davis 44 53.02 97.02
Hamish Jackson 48.01 48.01 96.02
Isabella Ransley 47.02 DNS 47.02
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Phil De La Rue 60.04 60.09 120.13
Mat Peroz 60.04 60.08 120.12
Darren Smith 59.05 60.07 119.12
Andrew Beavis 59.05 59.05 118.10
Chris Rigby 60.05 58.03 118.08
Bill Watt 57.02 57.04 114.06
John   Skinner 55.01 54.01 109.02
Isabella Ransley DNS 50.02 50.02

2/07/2016

300m; 2 July 2016
Weather: Sunny / Cool / Westerly Wind 
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 49.05 48.07 97.12
Gail  Roberts 48.05 48.04 96.09
Grant  Roberts 47.03 49.04 96.07
Fernando Gregorio 48.01 48.03 96.04
Bob  Stanborough 46.03 44 90.03
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Mariette  Rigby 57.02 59.04 116.06
Dennis Black 55.04 59.05 114.09
Adrian Hall 57.01 55.03 112.04
Dale  Hopwood 55.02 56.03 111.05
Bob Smith 52.02 59.02 111.04
Paul  Kimberley 54.01 57.02 111.03
Greg  Fletcher 53.02 57.04 110.06
Sandile Nzimande 56.01 54.03 110.04
Sarah  Mobbs 55.01 53.04 108.05
Mark  Rea 49.01 58.05 107.06
Lou  Zamberlan 50.01 56.02 106.03
Marc Timbs 52.03 52.03 104.06
Ozenc Koyuncu 47.01 57.04 104.05
Alex Tutt-Branco 55.01 49 104.01
Adam Baker 50.01 52.01 102.02
Stuart Scott 42 50.01 92.01
Tim Stewart 1 48.01 44.01 92.02
Tim Stewart 2 41 46.01 87.01
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
John   Skinner 59.06 60.04 119.10
Anne Smith 60.02 57.04 117.06
Darren  Smith 58.04 57.04 115.08
Chris Rigby 55.04 60.03 115.07
Rob Row 58.04 57.03 115.07
Bill Watt 54.02 58.04 112.06
Erik Smith 54.03 57.03 111.06
Ian Elliot 55.03 53.05 108.08
Bruce Loxton 49 44.01 93.01

26/03/2016

300m; 26th March 2016
Weather: Hot / Sunny / Easterly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 50.06 50.07 100.13
Rex Waite 47.04 49.07 96.11
Grant  Roberts 46.04 50.05 96.09
Gail  Roberts 49.03 41.02 90.05
Steve  Davis 32 32.01 64.01
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Terry  Howell 60.06 60.06 120.12
Rick Singleton 60.03 60.08 120.11
Bob Smith 59.03 58.05 117.08
Dennis Black 55.06 59.03 114.09
John Slack 58.02 56.04 114.06
Dale  Hopwood 54.01 58.02 112.03
Alex Tutt-Branco 54.02 56.03 110.05
Sandile Nzimande 54.02 56.01 110.03
Paul Green 51.01 56.03 107.04
Bruce  Campbell 47 57.05 104.05
Annette Davis 51 53 104.00
Paul  Kimberley 44.01 54.03 98.04
Ozenc Koyuncu 49.01 49 98.01
Stuart Scott 50.01 45 95.01
Candan Koyuncu 44 50 94.00
Neil Kimberly 47 45.01 92.01
Nancy Khazzoum 42 49 91.00
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Anne Smith 59.03 59.04 118.07
Erik Smith 58.02 57.03 115.05
Darren  Smith 56.04 58.05 114.09
       
F TR  1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Alan  Seaman 57.03 58.04 115.07

20/02/16

300m 20th February 2016
Weather: Partly Overcast / Humid / Moderate Easterly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 49.05 49.04 98.09
Gail  Roberts 48.05 48.05 96.10
Bob  Stanborough 46.02 48.03 94.05
Grant  Roberts 46.02 47.04 93.06
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Rick Singleton 60.05 59.06 119.11
Bob Smith 60.05 58.04 118.09
Lou  Zamberlan 58.03 59.09 117.12
Dennis Black 57.05 60.04 117.09
Mariette  Rigby 58.04 59.05 117.09
Dale  Hopwood 60.04 56.03 116.07
Sandile Nzimande 57.02 56.01 113.03
Bruce  Campbell 58.03 51.01 109.04
Mark  Rea 51.01 55.02 106.03
Greg  Taylor 52 48.01 100.01
Paul  Visitor 54 42.01 96.01
Alex Tutt-Branco 44.01 47 91.01
Tony Williams 35 40 75.00
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Chris Rigby 59.07 60.06 119.13
Darren  Smith 57.03 60.06 117.09
Anne Smith 58.03 54 112.03
Michael  Singleton 54 54.02 108.02
Erik Smith 52 53.03 105.03
       
F TR  1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Alan  Seaman 59.06 58.05 117.11

9/01/2016

300m; 9th January 2016
Weather: Partly Overcast / Hot / Light Easterly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 49.05 49.07 98.12
Gail  Roberts 48.03 50.05 98.08
Grant  Roberts 45.02 49.06 94.08
Bob  Stanborough 44.03 44 88.03
Steve  Davis 30 29.01 59.01
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Ken Eppleston 60.05 60.06 120.11
Terry  Howell 60.04 59.06 119.10
Bob Smith 59.08 59.07 118.15
Dennis Black 58.05 60.05 118.10
Jake Collie 57.04 60.04 117.08
Peter Duncan 60.07 56.02 116.09
Mariette  Rigby 56.04 59.03 115.07
David Goldberg 53.02 59.06 112.08
Chris McGoven 58.03 53.02 111.05
Lou  Zamberlan 54 57.04 111.04
Rick Singleton 53.02 56.02 109.04
Bruce  Campbell 58.04 51 109.04
Alex Tutt-Branco 55.03 52.02 107.05
Sandile Nzimande 51.01 52.03 103.04
Dale  Hopwood 50 49.01 99.01
Annette Davis 45 54 99.00
Sarah  Mobbs 45 50 95.00
Mark  Rea 58.07 DNS 58.07
Greg  Fletcher 54.02 DNS 54.02
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Darren  Smith 60.07 60.05 120.12
Chris Rigby 60.06 59.03 119.09
Anne Smith 59.08 55.02 114.10
Erik Smith 46.01 54.01 100.02
Paul Jones 53.03 DNS 53.03
       
F TR  1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Alan  Seaman 59.02 53 112.02

5/12/2015

300m; 5 December 2015
Weather: Hot / Sunny / Easterly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 50.06 48.05 98.11
Gail  Roberts 47.01 49.01 96.02
Mark  Rea 45.01 50.04 95.05
Grant  Roberts 50.08 42.02 92.10
Bob  Stanborough 44.02 DNS 44.02
Steve  Davis 22 18 40.00
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Bob Smith 58.04 60.03 118.07
Terry  Howell 58.04 58.04 116.08
Rick Singleton 55.04 59.05 114.09
John Slack 53.03 59.04 112.07
Lou  Zamberlan 51.05 55.02 106.07
Stuart Scott 50.01 46.02 96.03
Dale  Hopwood 41.01 50.01 91.02
Alex Tutt-Branco 33.01 46.02 79.03
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Darren  Smith 60.05 58.04 118.09
Erik Smith 52.03 49.01 101.04
Paul Jones 40 54.01 94.01
       
F TR  1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Alan  Seaman 58.03 58.03 116.06

14/11/2015

300m 14 November 2015
Weather: Overcast / Moderate Easterly Wind
Link to HEXTA Individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Mark Rea 49.03 49.05 98.08
Gail Roberts 48.05 49.05 97.10
Grant Roberts 48.04 48.04 96.08
Steve Davis 39 42.01 81.01
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Terry Howell 60.06 60.08 120.14
Dennis Black 60.06 57.02 117.08
Mariette Rigby 57.02 58.04 115.06
Dale Hopwood 56.01 57.05 113.06
Bruce Campbell 52.03 55.02 107.05
Adrian Hall 52.02 54.01 106.03
Paul Kimberley 49 56.02 105.02
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Chris Rigby 60.08 60.08 120.16
Darren Smith 58.05 60.08 118.13
Erik Smith 50.01 51 101.01
       
F TR 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Alan Seaman 58.04 58.03 116.07

19/09/2015

300m: 19 September 2015
Weather: Overcast / Moderate Easterly Wind
Link to HEXTA Individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 50.06 50.04 100.10
Grant Roberts 46.05 50.03 96.08
Gail Roberts 48.04 45.03 93.07
Mark Rea 46.02 44.01 90.03
Steve Davis 25 27 52.00
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Mariette Rigby 60.05 58.06 118.11
Bob Smith 58.05 60.05 118.10
Rick Singleton 58.05 59.07 117.12
Dennis Black 58.04 58.05 116.09
Dale Hopwood 58.03 55.01 113.04
Annette Davis 51.01 55.01 106.02
Alex Tutt-Branco 45.01 45.02 90.03
Candan Koyuncu 50.01   50.01
Ozenc Koyuncu 47.02   47.02
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Chris Rigby 60.06 59.06 119.12
Anne Smith 59.05 60.06 119.11
Darren Smith 58.04 60.05 118.09
Michael Singleton 59.06 58.05 117.11
Erik Smith 53.02 54.02 107.04
       
F TR 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Alan Seaman 56.02 58.06 114.08

15/08/2015

300m; 15 August 2015
Weather:Overcast / Light Easterly breeze 
Link to HEXTA Individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Grant  Roberts 49.02 49.06 98.08
Gail  Roberts 47.04 49.05 96.09
Bob  Stanborough 44 47.04 91.04
Steve  Davis 42.01 38 80.01
Mark  Rea 50.06 DNS 50.06
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Rick Singleton 60.07 60.09 120.16
Mariette  Rigby 59.06 60.05 119.11
Terry  Howell 58.04 60.07 118.11
Bob Smith 59.04 59.04 118.08
Karen Boskos 56.03 60.06 116.09
Bill Watt 57.03 59.06 116.09
Dennis Black 56.02 59.03 115.05
Lou  Zamberlan 57.02 57.03 114.05
Peter  Boskos 56 57.01 113.01
Greg  Fletcher 56.02 55.01 111.03
Dale  Hopwood 56.03 54 110.03
Paul Visitor 51.01 57.03 108.04
Annette Davis 49.01 53.01 102.02
Sandile Nzimande 52.02 48.01 100.03
Sarah  Mobbs 43 46.01 89.01
Mark Lindsay 43 45.02 88.02
Tony Williams 29 37 66.00
Bruce  Campbell 51.01 DNS 51.01
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Anne Smith 60.04 60.04 120.08
Darren  Smith 59.08 58.05 117.13
Chris Rigby 60.06 56.03 116.09
Erik Smith 51.01 55.02 106.03

4/07/2015

300m 4 July 2015
Weather: Cool & Sunny / Moderate westerly shifting to S East
Link to HEXTA Individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 49.05 49.06 98.11
Grant Roberts 48.06 48.03 96.09
Clive Tubnor 46.03 46.05 92.08
Gail Roberts 47.01 42.01 89.02
Mark Rea 42.01 45.01 87.02
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Dale Hopwood 57.03 59.05 116.08
Rick Singleton 57.06 59.01 116.07
Dennis Black 58.01 57.04 115.05
Bob Smith 57.03 56.01 113.04
Lou Zamberlan 55.03 56.03 111.06
Terry Howell 56.03 55.03 111.06
Bruce Campbell 47.01 57.03 104.04
Alex Tutt-Branco 53.02 45 98.02
Stuart Scott 44 51.03 95.03
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Darren Smith 60.06 60.06 120.12
Anne Smith 59.03 60.05 119.08
Erik Smith 51.01 48 99.01
       
303      
Darren Smith 23    
Dale Hopwood 21.1    
Erik Smith 19    
Rick Singleton 18    
Erik Smith 18    
Stuart Scott 15    
Lou Zamberlan 14    
Alex Tutt-Branco 9    

6/06/2015

300m; 6 June 2015
Link to HEXTA Individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Mark Rea 48.05 46.02 94.07
Bob Stanborough 46.02 44.03 90.05
Steve Davis 29.01 35 64.01
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Terry Howell 60.02 60.06 120.08
Wayne Bunting 57.03 57.04 114.07
Dennis Black 57.05 56.02 113.07
Rick Singleton 55.02 58.04 113.06
Greg Fletcher 53.02 57.02 110.04
Bruce Campbell 55.03 54.02 109.05
Dale Hopwood 54.02 55.02 109.04
Adrian Hall 52.01 56.04 108.05
Alex Tutt-Branco 52.01 50.01 102.02
Darren Smith 46.01 52 98.01
Paul Jones 46 51.02 97.02
Annette Davis 50.02 46.01 96.03
Gerhard Fuerschke 41 45 86.00
Emily Bunting 36.01 32 68.01
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Erik Smith 46.01 51.01 97.02
       
303      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
John Skinner 39 30 69.00
Wayne Bunting 23   23.00
Darren Smith 19   19.00
Greg Fletcher 17   17.00
Alex Tutt Branco 15   15.00

9/05/15

300m; 9 May 2015
Link to HEXTA Individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 49.05 50.07 99.12
Gail  Roberts 49.03 47.04 96.07
Grant  Roberts 47.03 48.02 95.05
Bob  Stanborough 45.01 44.03 89.04
Clive  Tubnor 47.01   47.01
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Mariette  Rigby 58.02 58.03 116.05
Bob Smith 58.04 57.05 115.09
Bruce  Campbell 59.03 55.02 114.05
Alex Tutt-Branco 57.03 56.03 113.06
Rick Singleton 52 57.02 109.02
Bill Watt 56.02 52.01 108.03
Lou  Zamberlan 54.02 52.01 106.03
Paul  Jones 49.01 48.01 97.02
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Darren  Smith 60.05 60.07 120.12
Michael  Singleton 59.06 55.03 114.09
Chris Rigby 57.04 56.05 113.09
John   Skinner 56.03 57.04 113.07

21/02/15

300m - 21 February 2015
Link to HEXTA Individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 50.05 50.06 100.11
Grant  Roberts 48.04 50.07 98.11
Mark  Rea 48.03 49.04 97.07
Rex Waite 47.03 47.05 94.08
Gail  Roberts 46.02 46.01 92.03
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Terry  Howell 59.04 59.06 118.10
Steve  Davis 56.04 57.04 113.08
Mariette  Rigby 57.03 56.04 113.07
Rick Singleton 57.02 56.03 113.05
Dennis Black 54.03 58.04 112.07
Dale  Hopwood 55.01 57.04 112.05
Bruce  Campbell 57.02 55.02 112.04
Adrian Hall 52 58.05 110.05
Annette Davis 57.04 50.01 107.05
Chris Rigby 59.07 47.04 106.11
Greg  Fletcher 52.03 54.02 106.05
Zach Sheppard 51.05 50.02 101.07
Stuart Scott 43 55 98.00
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Michael  Singleton 60.07 59.04 119.11
Darren  Smith 59.05 59.06 118.11

10/01/2015

300m 10 January 2015
Weather: Hot, Overcast, Easterly wind
Link to HEXTA Individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 50.02 49.04 99.06
Grant Roberts 50.04 48.04 98.08
Bob Phillips 49.05 48 97.05
Bob Stanborough 47.02 48.04 95.06
John Maguire 47.03 48.03 95.06
Gail Roberts 48.04 46.04 94.08
Wayne Bunting 47.02 47.02 94.04
Peter Mitchell 48.03 45.02 93.05
Mark Rea 46 39.02 85.02
Rex Waite 33.03 48.02 81.05
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Peter Duncan 60.06 58.06 118.12
Ken Eppleston 60.09 58.03 118.12
Chris Rigby 59.08 58.05 117.13
Bryce Apap 58.04 59.03 117.07
Dale Hopwood 57.02 59.07 116.09
Jamie Vaccaro 56.01 59.07 115.08
Terry Howell 58.06 56.06 114.12
Bob Smith 55.04 57.04 112.08
Stuart Scott 51.02 47 98.02
Steve Davis 51.01 41 92.01
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Darren Smith 59.04 58.07 117.11
Anne Smith 58.02 59.04 117.06

6/12/2014

300m 6 December 2014
Weather: Hot / Humid / Overcast / Mod Westerly Wind
Link to HEXTA Individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 49.07 50.07 99.14
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Rick Singleton 60.08 60.04 120.12
Bruce Campbell 57.06 58.02 115.08
Bob Smith 58.05 55.01 113.06
Terry Howell 56.04 56.03 112.07
Bill Watt 56.03 56.03 112.06
Greg Taylor 59.05 51 110.05
Steve Davis 45 53 98.00
Mitchell Donegan 46.01 47 93.01
Sindy Brethrton 56.04 DNS 56.04
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Michael Singleton 59.04 59.08 118.12
Darren Smith 59.06 59.05 118.11
Sindy Brethrton DNS 56.04 56.04
       
F TR 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Alan Seaman 59.06 59.05 118.11
Mark Rea 49.02 47.01 96.03

8/11/2014

300 meters 8 Nov 2014
Weather: Fine. Wind: Light.    
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
TR      
Tim Roberts 50.06 48.04 98.10
Bob Stanborough 49.02 49.03 98.05
Gail Roberts 47.03 48.05 95.08
Grant Roberts 47.02 48.04 95.06
Wayne Bunting 35.02 34.00 69.02
F OPEN      
Michael Singleton 59.05 59.06 118.11
John Skinner 53.02 59.06 112.08
F STD      
Rick Singleton 58.01 60.08 118.09
Chris Rigby 59.05 57.04 116.09
Bill Watt 58.05 57.05 115.10
Mariette Rigby 58.02 57.07 115.09
Dennis Black 55.02 58.04 113.06
Dale Hopwood 58.02 55.02 113.04
Stuart Scott 49.01 56.02 105.03
Visitor PK 55.01 49.03 104.04
Lou Zamberlan 51.02 52.02 103.04
Alex Tutt-Branco 49.01 44.00 93.01
Greg Taylor 53.01   53.01
F TR      
Ben Porteous 56.03 58.03 114.06
       
Number of shooters 19

20/09/2014

300M 20 Sep 2014
Weather: Fine, Wind 11-15, gusts to 20kph from 10 o'clock
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
TR      
Grant Roberts 48.03 50.03 98.06
Gail Roberts 45.04 46.04 91.08
Bob Stanborough 44.02 46.03 90.05
F OPEN      
Darren Smith 58.02 60.07 118.09
Michael Singleton 57.01 58.03 115.04
F STD      
Bob Smith 59.06 59.06 118.12
Chris Rigby 59.06 59.05 118.11
Holly Perryman 58.03 57.04 115.07
Mariette Rigby 56.02 58.06 114.08
Bruce Campbell 58.03 56.01 114.04
Rick Singleton 54.02 59.04 113.06
Dale Hopwood 57.04 53.00 110.04
Ben Portius 56.02 50.01 106.03
Mark Rea 50.01 56.01 106.02
Paul Jones 48.01 53.02 101.03
Adrian Hall 46.01 49.00 95.01
Bernard Kelly 44.01 48.00 92.01

16/08/2014

300m 16th August 2014
Weather: Wind from 8-9 o'clock at 7-11kph gusts 15-19kph
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
F OPEN      
Anne Smith 59.06 59.05 118.11
Darren Smith 57.03 60.05 117.08
Merindah Smith 57.02 55.04 112.06
F STD      
Bob Smith 59.04 59.04 118.08
Rick Singleton 58.04 59.04 117.08
Chris Rigby 58.06 58.04 116.10
Mariette Rigby 58.05 58.04 116.09
Bruce Campbell 58.03 58.04 116.07
Terry Howell 57.05 57.04 114.09
Bill Watt 56.04 58.01 114.05
Lou Zamberlan 57.02 56.03 113.05
Kirralee Smith 53.02 58.01 111.03
Ben McGuire 56.01 55.02 111.03
Dale Hopwood 52.02 57.02 109.04
Greg Fletcher 52.00 55.02 107.02
Mark Rea 54.01 52.01 106.02
Dennis Black 54.02 52.01 106.03
Matt Campbell 54.01 51.02 105.03
Gerhard Fuerschke 53.00 52.02 105.02
Adrian Hall 43.02 54.01 97.03
Steve Davis 43.01 54.03 97.04
303      
John Skinner 41.01 41.02 82.03
TR      
Rex Waite 39.03 49.04 88.07

5/07/14

300M 5/7/14
Sunny, with a strong westerly.
Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Total
Target Rifle      
Bob Stanborough 48.01 48.04 96.05
Mark Rea 43.01 38.1 81.11
F-Open      
Michael Singleton 59.03 60.06 119.09
Darren Smith 53.01 54.03 107.04
F-STD      
Holly Perryman 55.03 56.03 111.06
Terry Howell 52.02 54.01 106.03
Rick Singleton 51.02 54.02 105.04
Bruce Campbell 53.01 52.01 105.02
Adrian Hall 48 49.02 97.02
303      
John Skinner 32 36.01 68.01

7/06/2014

300m 7.6.14
Weather: Overcast
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Clive Tubnor  46.02 45.02 91.04
Mark Rea 45.02 44.02 89.04
Melbourne Lucas 42.03 45.04 87.07
Bob Stanborough 44.03 42.03 86.06
F OPEN      
John Skinner 60.05 58.05 118.10
Michael Singleton 58.05 60.03 118.08
Rick Singleton 60.03 58.03 118.06
F STD      
Terry Howell 55.02 58.06 113.08
Dale Hopwood 55.03 58.04 113.07
Darren Smith 56.02 57.02 113.04
Rick Singleton 54.01 58.06 112.07
Bill Watt 52.03 60.02 112.05
Kirralee Smith 55.02 53.01 108.03
Hayden Smith 54.03 52.01 106.04
Dennis Black 57.04 48 105.04
Alex Tutt-Branco 53.01 52.01 105.02
Greg Fletcher 50.01 54.01 104.02
Sarah Mobbs 46.01 53.02 99.03
Off The Shelf      
Paul Kimberley 47 51.02 98.02
Neil Kimberley 49.02 44.01 93.03
Mark Dobroweski 45 47 92.00
303 Rifle      
Dale Hopwood     35
John Skinner     31

3/5/2014

Range and Date 300 meters 3rd May 2014
Weather: Cool,with strong westerly winds
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 49.06 49.06 98.12
Grant Roberts 47.03 48.04 95.07
Gail Roberts 44.03 46.04 90.07
Mark Rea 41.01 47.02 88.03
Will Spinks 35.02 32.02 67.04
F' Class Open      
Michael Singleton 58 57.01 115.01
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
Rick Singleton 57.03 58.03 115.06
Darren Smith 57.02 56.04 113.06
Chris Rigby 53.03 56.05 109.08
Holly Perryman (junoir) 54.01 53.01 107.02
Dennis Black 50 56.04 106.04
Mariette Rigby 54.02 52.02 106.04
Dale Hopwood 54.02 52.02 106.04
Anne Smith 54.01 50.01 104.02
Bruce Campbell 55.01 44 99.01
Gerhard Fuereschke 43 45 88.00

29/03/2014

Range and Date 300 meters 29th March 2014
Weather: Fine light breeze
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 50.08 50.06 100.14
Melbourne Lucas 46 49.04 95.04
Mark Rea 46.03 47.04 93.07
William Spinks 36 39.02 75.02
Ashly Coombs 47.03   47.03
F' Class Open      
Michael Singleton 58.05 60.09 118.14
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
Alex Tutt-Branco 58.05 57.05 115.10
Rick Singleton 59.03 56.05 115.08
Kenny Head 59.05 56.02 115.07
Dale Hopwood 59.03 56.02 115.05
Terry Howell 57.05 57.06 114.11
Bob Smith 54.01 59.05 113.06
Bruce Campbell 57.03 56.02 113.05
Greg Fletcher 54 55.03 109.03
Dennis Black 49.01 54.02 103.03
Michael Suarez 54.02 49 103.02

22/02/14

300m  22nd February2014
Weather: light SE winds
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 50.09 50.06 100.15
Grant Roberts 48.04 48.05 96.09
Mark Rea 44.02 49.02 93.04
Bob Stanborough 43.04 49.03 92.07
Gail Roberts 41.06 47.03 88.09
Will Spinks 24.00 25.00 49.00
F' Class Open-Junior      
Holly Perryman 56.02 49.01 105.03
F`Class Open      
Michael singleton 57.02 58.03 115.05
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
Rick Singleton 58.05 60.05 118.10
Kent Head 56.03 57.04 113.07
Bob Smith 56.03 57.03 113.06
Dale Hopwood 54.02 57.04 111.06
Alex Tutt-Branco 56.01 55.02 111.03
Darren Smith 49.01 56.06 105.07
Paul Kimberley 52.01 52.02 104.03
Greg Fletcher 50.00 54.01 104.01
Bruce Campbell 52.01 51.01 103.02
Trevor Lee 44.00 47.01 91.01
Sarah Mobbs 46.00   46.00

11/01/2014

300 meters 11th January 2013
Weather: Hot with light variable winds
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Rex Waite 48.03 48.01 96.04
Mark Rea 42.02 47.03 89.05
John Magquire 46.03 42.01 88.04
Wayne Bunting 41.01 35 76.01
F' Class Open      
Michael Singleton 57.02 59.04 116.06
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
Alan Seaman 57.04 58.04 115.08
Rick Singleton 55.03 59.03 114.06
Terry Howell 56.05 58.01 114.06
Dale Hopwood 57.02 57.02 114.04
Bob Smith 54.03 58.05 112.08
Bruce Campbell 58.01 53.01 111.02
Ted Boreham 58.03 51.01 109.04
Ben Maguire 56.01 52.02 108.03
Luke Skelton 56 54.02 108.02
Paul Kimberley 54.02 52 106.02
James Brauer 50.02 52.01 102.03
Anne Smith 47.02 54.05 101.07
Holly Perryman 48 52 100.00
Greg Fletcher 51.01 46 97.01
Gerhard Fuerschke 50.02 46.02 96.04
Aaron Hartley 46.07 40 86.07
Sarah Mobbs 49 35 84.00

7/12/13

300 Meters 7th December 2013
Weather: Fine,sunny with light winds
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Target Rifle      
Tim Roberts 49.05 48.07 97.12
Gail Roberts 49.04 47.02 96.06
Grant Roberts 48.02 47.05 95.07
Mel Lucas 48.03 46.03 94.06
Mark Rea 42   42.00
F' Class Open      
John Skinner 54.02 54.01 108.03
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
Rick Singleton 59.03 57.04 116.07
Terry Howell 56.05 58.03 114.08
Darren Smith 57.03 57.05 114.08
Alan Seaman 55.01 58.03 113.04
Bruce Campbell 56.04 56.04 112.08
Bob Smith 52.01 58.03 110.04
Ted Boreham 53.01 56.03 109.04
Dale Hopwood 50.01 48.01 98.02
Alex Tutt-Branco 54   54.00

9/11/13

Range and Date 300 Meters 9th November 2013
Weather: Partly cloudy with SE winds
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 49.04 49.06 98.10
Grant Roberts 48.04 48.02 96.06
Bob Stanborough 47.04 47.02 94.06
Mark Rea 44.02   44.02
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
Alan Seaman 57.01 59.04 116.05
Rick Singleton 58.06 57.04 115.10
Terry Howell 55.02 57.03 112.05
Bob Smith 56.01 52.01 108.02
Anne Smith 53 55.01 108.01
Darren Smith 52.01 52.04 104.05
Dale Hopwood 52.01 45 97.01
James Brauer 45 51 96.00
Greg Fletcher 33 50.02 83.02
Paul Kimberley 39 40 79.00
Alex Tutt-Branco 30 34 64.00

21/09/13

300m 21st September 2013
Weather: Fine, with light variable winds
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
Greg Fletcher 57.04 56.03 113.07
Rick Singleton 56.02 57.02 113.04
Terry Howell 55.03 55 110.03
Bruce Campbell 48 57.01 105.01
Dale Hopwood 51 53.02 104.02
Bill Watt 51 52.01 103.01
Alex Tutt-Branco 37 44 81.00

17/08/13

300m August 17 2013
Weather: Windy
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Target Rifle      
Mark Rea 46.04 45.02 91.06
Tim Roberts 49.04 48.03 97.07
Bob Stanborough 42.03 48.03 90.06
F Class (Scope)      
Rick Singleton 58.02 57.04 115.06
Darren Smith 54.01 58.03 112.04
Bruce Campbell 53.01 56.04 109.05
Bill Watt 54 54.03 108.03
Robert Smith 55 49.02 104.02
Dale Hopwood 50.02 52.01 102.03
Michael Singleton 50.01 50.01 100.02
Ben Mcguire 47 44 91.00
Greg Pietcher 40 40 80.00
Chris Rigby 57.02   57.02
John Skinner 55.5   55.50

6/07/2013

300m July 6 2013
Strong Westerly Winds
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Target Rifle      
Fernando Gregorio 49.5 47.3 96.80
Mark Rea 42 39.3 81.30
F Class (Scope)      
Chris Rigby 60.5 57.5 117.10
Robert Smith 57.2 56.5 113.70
Darren Smith 56.2 56.2 112.40
Bryce Apap 57.1 53.2 110.30
Michael Singleton 55.3 54 109.30
Rick Singleton 52 54 106.00
Bruce Campbell 43.1 56.3 99.40
Dale Hopwood 48 51 99.00
Alex Tutt-Branco 46.1 49.1 95.20
John Rigby 49 43 92.00

22/06/13

Range and Date 300Mtrs 22nd June 2013
Weather:
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 50.06 50.08 100.14
Grant Roberts 49.06 48.04 97.10
Fernando Gregoro 49.02 48.03 97.05
Gail Roberts 46.01 48.03 94.04
Mark Rea 47.02 45.01 92.03
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
Darren Smith 59.04 59.04 118.08
Rick Singleton 60.03 56.06 116.09
Andrew Beavis 59.04 59.03 118.07
Michael Singleton 56.02 58.05 114.07
Bob Smith 53.02 55.03 108.05
Dale Hopwood 51.01 54.03 105.04
Bruce Campbell 51.01 50.03 101.04

25/05/13

Range and Date 300Mtrs 25th May 2013
Weather: Fine and calm
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 50.05 49.05 99.10
Grant Roberts 50.08 48.06 98.14
Gail Roberts 50.05 48.02 98.07
Bob Stanborough 47.01 48.03 95.04
Mark Rea 47.06 47.01 94.07
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
Brett Bond 60.06 60.05 120.11
Mal Sharp 58.02 57.04 115.06
Rick Singleton 58.05 55.03 113.08
Dale Hopwood 56.02 57.01 113.03
Terry Howell 54.02 54.02 108.04
Greg Taylor 51.01 50.02 101.03

27/04/2013

27th April 2013
Weather: Fine with light winds
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 50.05 50.04 100.09
Grant Roberts 47.01 47.03 94.04
Gail Roberts 45.02 46.02 91.04
Mark Ransley 43.04 43.01 86.05
Mark Rea 42 44.01 86.01
Bryan Pointon 38   38.00
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
Darren Smith 56.04 56.03 112.07
Bob Smith 58.04 54.01 112.05
Rick Singleton 56.04 53.01 109.05
Bruce Campbell 52.02 54.02 106.04
Michael Singleton 54 50.01 104.01
Terry Howell 53.01 49 102.01
James Brauer 53.01 47.01 100.02
Dale Hopwood 48 51 99.00
Aaron Hartley 50 47.01 97.01
Stephen Moyce 49.01 45.01 94.02
Alex Tutt-Branco 44.01 39 83.01
Karen Boskos 57   57.00
Peter Boskos 50   50.00

5/01/13

300M January 5th 2013
Hot Hot with light Easterly breeze
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 48.02 50.04 98.06
Duncan Davies 48.06 48.02 96.08
Rex Waite 49.06 45.02 94.08
Grant Roberts 48.03 44 92.03
Peter Mitchell 46.03 45.02 91.05
Gail Roberts 46.01 42.01 88.02
Graham Brewer 40 42 82.00
Alex Davies 45.02   45.02
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
Dennis Smith 58.03 58.05 116.08
Darren Smith 55.03 55.02 110.05
Terry Howell 58 52.01 110.01
Rick Singleton 53.03 56.01 109.04
Ted Boreham 53.04 55.03 108.07
Bob Smith 51 56.04 107.04
John Skinner 56.01 51.01 107.02
Bruce Campbell 54.01 51.02 105.03
Bill Watt 49.02 51 100.02
Alan Seaman 49 47 96.00

8/12/2012

300M December 8th 2012
Weather: Fine and hot
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Grant Roberts 45.02 49.04 94.06
Tim Roberts 47.04 46.03 93.07
Gail Roberts 45.02 46.01 91.03
Mark Rea 46 45.01 91.01
Clive Tubnor 44.01 43.02 87.03
Bob Stanborough 45.03 41 86.03
Frank Hurst 43.01 38.01 81.02
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
Chris Rigby 57.04 56.04 113.08
Darren Smith 57.03 55.01 112.04
Bill Watt 54 56.06 110.06
Dale Hopwood 57.02 53.02 110.04
Michael Singleton 56.02 51 107.02
Rick Singleton 54.02 52.02 106.04
Bruce Campbell 50.01 51.02 101.03
Terry Howell 51.02 49.01 100.03
Ted Boreham 49.01 51.01 100.02
Jonathon Erwich 50.01 49.01 99.02
Mark Dobrowski 47.02 49.02 96.04
Kade Robinson 45.01 50.01 95.02
Lewis Millington 48 47 95.00
Paul Jones 47.01 47.01 94.02
Barry Parsons 51.02 41 92.02
Alex Tutt-Branco 46 37 83.00
Dean Millington 37 45.01 82.01
300M November 10th 2012
Weather: 
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 50.05 50.07 100.12
Bob Stanborough 50.05 46.03 96.08
Mark Rea 49.03 47.02 96.05
Gail Roberts 47.04 48.03 95.07
Grant Roberts 48.03 46.03 94.06
Clive Tubnor 46.03 45.02 91.05
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
Darren Smith 53.02 57.02 110.04
Alan Seaman 53.01 57.03 110.04
Dale Hopwood 53.01 54.02 107.03
Terry Howell 53.01 53.02 106.03
Chris Rigby 52.02 51.01 103.03
Bob Smith 48 54.02 102.02
John Rigby 40 54.02 94.02
Barry Parsons 44 50.01 94.01
Bill Watt 42 50.02 92.02
300M October 6th 2012
low misty overcast with variable breeze
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 49.03 50.06 99.09
Gail Roberts 47.02 50.02 97.04
Grant Roberts 48.04 47.03 95.07
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
Chris Rigby 58.05 58.05 116.10
John Skinner 56.02 60.04 116.06
Darren Smith 57.05 57.05 114.10
Dennis Smith 55.02 59.05 114.07
Rick Singleton 57.03 54 111.03
Bruce Campbell 54.03 55.03 109.06
Aureen Bennett 49.03 57.04 106.07
Gerhard Fuerschke 52.01 50.02 102.03
Alex Tutt-Branco 51.02 51.01 102.03
John Rigby 45 53.02 98.02
Barry Parsons 53   53.00
300M September 8th 2012
Weather: 
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Gail Roberts 48.01 47.03 95.04
Tim Roberts 48.03 45.04 93.07
Bob Stanborough 47.02 46.02 93.04
Grant Roberts 47.02 44.01 91.03
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
Alan Seaman 58.05 59.02 117.07
Chris Rigby 57.04 53.02 110.06
Ted Boreham 50.01 56.03 106.04
Bruce Campbell 47.01 49.01 96.02
Rick Singleton 38.01 54.02 92.03
Alex Tutt-Branco 33 44 77.00
John Rigby 24 42.02 66.02
Paul Kimberley 55   55.00
Paul Henry 48.01   48.01
Mark Rea 45.01   45.01

 

2017 Gosford District Rifle Club