• gdrc1.jpg
  • gdrc2.jpg
  • gdrc3.jpg
  • gdrc4.jpg
  • gdrc5.jpg
  • gdrc6.jpg
  • gdrc8.jpg
  • gdrc9.jpg
  • gdrc10.jpg
  • gdrc12.jpg
  • gdrc14.jpg
  • gdrc15.jpg
300m; 21 April 2018
Weather: 
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Grant  Roberts 48.04 47.03 95.07  
Gail  Roberts 43.02 49.01 92.03  
Clive  Tubnor 43.02 37.01 80.03  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Dale  Hopwood 59.06 57.04 116.10 1
Mariette  Rigby 57.04 58.03 115.07  
Dennis Black 58.02 56.02 114.04 1
Sandiswa Nzimande 54.03 58.03 112.06  
Lou  Zamberlan 56.05 56 112.05 1
Mark  Rea 53 57.05 110.05 1
Sandile Nzimande 54 52 106.00  
Bruce  Campbell 55.03 50.01 105.04 1
Garry O'Dwyer 47 58.02 105.02  
Alex Tutt-Branco 50 50.02 100.02  
Dylan Gontier 47.01 52.01 99.02  
Bob  Stanborough 39.02 54.03 93.05 1
Stephen Gontier 48.03 45.01 93.04  
Ning Shem 41 37.02 78.02  
Colman Lee 36 26 62.00  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 60.07 60.09 120.16 2
Bill Watt 59.06 60.06 119.12 1
Bruce Loxton 59.05 60.05 119.10 1
Chris Rigby 59.02 60.05 119.07 2
Bob Clifton 59.07 59.05 118.12 3
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Adrian Hall 59.03 58.02 117.05 1
Stuart Scott 53.03 52 105.03  
300m; 10 March 2018
Weather: Partly overcast / Hot / Fluctuating Easterly Wind / Mirage
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Wayne Bunting 49.04 46.01 95.05  
Grant  Roberts 48.04 46.01 94.05  
Gail  Roberts 46.03 45.04 91.07  
Ashley  Coombs 45.03   45.03  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Dale  Hopwood 58.06 59.06 117.12  
John Slack 56.04 57.03 113.07  
Adrian Hall 57.03 56.02 113.05  
Gavin Farham 57.03 54.01 111.04  
Bob Smith 51 58.05 109.05 1
Garry O'Dwyer 52.01 56 108.01  
Lou  Zamberlan 54.03 50.01 104.04 1
Alex Tutt-Branco 50 52.01 102.01  
Kaitlyn Hall 51 51 102.00  
Paul  Kimberley 48.01 50 98.01  
Tony Williams 49.01 46.01 95.02  
Bruce  Campbell 46 46 92.00  
Steve Gontier 40 43.01 83.01  
Michael Tzaferis 28 19 47.00  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Bruce Loxton 57.02 59.07 116.09 1
Darren Smith 59.05 56.04 115.09  
Bob Clifton 54.01 56.03 110.04 1
John Skinner 59.04 49 108.04  
300m; 3 February 2018
Weather: 
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Grant  Roberts 47.04 49.04 96.08  
Gail  Roberts 45.02 46.03 91.05 2
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Kaitlyn Hall 56.03 57.03 113.06  
Mark  Rea 54.01 59 113.01  
Lou  Zamberlan 55.03 54.01 109.04  
Sandiswa Nzimande 58.02 49.03 107.05 1
Garry O'Dwyer 47 58.06 105.06 1
Adrian Hall 54.03 51.01 105.04  
Bruce  Campbell 48.01 56.02 104.03 1
Dale  Hopwood 56.03 43.01 99.04  
Tony Williams 36 50.01 86.01  
Michael Tzaferis 23 41 64.00  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Terry Lancaster 54.03 55.01 109.04  
300m; 30 December 2017
Weather: 
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Duncan Davies 48.08 50.05 98.13 1
Scott Dalwood 49.02 47.05 96.07  
Alex Davies 48.02 48.04 96.06  
Bill Ballantyne 46.02 48.02 94.04  
Gail  Roberts 45.01 48.01 93.02  
Grant  Roberts 31.01   31.01  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Mariette  Rigby 57.02 59.05 116.07  
Chris Rigby 55.02 59.06 114.08 1
Lou  Zamberlan 53.04 54.02 107.06  
Sandiswa Nzimande 55.02 51.02 106.04 1
Sandile Nzimande 56.02 50 106.02  
Dale  Hopwood 52.03 51.02 103.05  
Ray Pearson 49.01 50 99.01  
Bruce  Campbell 49.01 45.02 94.03  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Bill Watt 59.04 59.05 118.09  
Darren Smith 58.06 59.06 117.12 4
Bruce Loxton 49.01 57.02 106.03 1
Bob Clifton 53.02 52 105.02  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
John Skinner 52.01 44 96.01 1
300m; 11 November 2017
Weather: Sunny / Hot / Easterly Wind / Heavy Mirage
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Gail  Roberts 47.04 44.03 91.07  
Grant  Roberts 44.02 44.01 88.03  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Dennis Black 57.01 57.03 114.04  
Mariette  Rigby 57.04 56.01 113.05  
Bob Smith 57.04 55.03 112.07 1
Lou  Zamberlan 57.05 55.01 112.06 1
Dale  Hopwood 55 55.04 110.04  
Bob  Stanborough 45 53.02 98.02  
Bruce  Campbell 44 49.01 93.01  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Chris Rigby 58.01 59.04 117.05 1
Anne Smith 57.03 59.03 116.06 2
John Skinner 53 52.02 105.02  
2017 Gosford District Rifle Club