• gdrc1.jpg
  • gdrc2.jpg
  • gdrc3.jpg
  • gdrc4.jpg
  • gdrc5.jpg
  • gdrc6.jpg
  • gdrc8.jpg
  • gdrc9.jpg
  • gdrc10.jpg
  • gdrc12.jpg
  • gdrc14.jpg
  • gdrc15.jpg
500m; 14 October 2017
Weather: Overcast / Light Showers
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Tim Roberts 49.05 50.03 99.08  
Grant  Roberts 48.03 49.04 97.07  
Gail  Roberts 47.01 47.03 94.04  
Sean Villis 41 47.01 88.01  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Peter  Duncan 59.06 60.05 119.11  
Dale  Hopwood 60.06 59.03 119.09 1
Ken Eppleston 59.05 60.02 119.07  
Jeff Eppleston 59.02 59.05 118.07  
Garry O'Dwyer 60.03 58.04 118.07  
Sandile Nzimande 58.03 58.04 116.07  
Adrian Hall 54.02 59.06 113.08 1
Sandiswa Nzimande 57.02 55.02 112.04  
Mark  Rea 53.02 56.01 109.03  
Mike Whelan 48 49 97.00  
Bruce  Campbell 53 39 92.00  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 60.07 60.04 120.11  
Bruce Loxton 59.06 57.04 116.10 1
Bill Watt 58 56.04 114.04  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Geoff Willis 57.05 60.08 117.13  
T Lancaster 60.04 59.05 119.09  
500m; 23 September 2017
Weather: Sunny / Hot / Strong W to NW Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Grant  Roberts 47.02 44.02 91.04  
Gail  Roberts 49.06 41.02 90.08  
Tim Roberts 46.04   46.04  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Adrian Hall 59.05 56.03 115.08 1
Dennis Black 58.06 55.02 113.08  
Mariette  Rigby 56.01 57.05 113.06 1
Dale  Hopwood 60.02 53.03 113.05  
Sandiswa Nzimande 52 57.01 109.01  
Bob Smith 55.03 53 108.03  
Garry O'Dwyer 54.02 53.02 107.04  
Mark  Rea 51.02 55.01 106.03  
Sandile Nzimande 57.03 46.01 103.04 1
Stuart Scott 49.01 49 98.01  
Mike Williams 45 50 95.00  
Michael Tzefaris 31 41.01 72.01  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Bruce Loxton 59.06 59.04 118.10  
Darren Smith 59.03 58.06 117.09  
Ian Elliott 58.05 54 112.05  
John Skinner 59.03 50.02 109.05  
Bob Clifton 50.01 50.01 100.02  
Chris Rigby 49.01   49.01  

29/07/2017

500m; 29 July 2017
Weather: 
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Grant  Roberts 49.04 49.06 98.10  
Gail  Roberts 48.04 48.02 96.06  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Dale  Hopwood 59.05 59.03 118.08  
Dennis Black 57.05 58.04 115.09  
Mariette  Rigby 56 59.06 115.06  
Adrian Hall 59.06 55.02 114.08 1
Brad Sims 51 56.02 107.02  
Bob Stanborough 55.01 51.01 106.02  
Sandiswa Nzimande 53.03 51.01 104.04  
Mark  Rea 55.02 46.01 101.03  
Sandile Nzimande 46 50.02 96.02  
Michael Tzaferis 43   43.00  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 58.02 60.07 118.09  
Chris Rigby 58.02 59.06 117.08  
Bruce Loxton 56.01 58.02 114.03  
John Skinner 57.02 52.01 109.03  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Stuart Scott 51.02 50.02 101.04  

3/06/2017

500m; 3 June 2017
Weather: Overcast / Some Fine Rain / Sth E-W Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Tim Roberts 49.04 49.03 98.07  
Grant  Roberts 49.04 48.01 97.05  
Gail  Roberts 49.03 46.03 95.06  
Bob  Stanborough 43.03 47.02 90.05  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Dale  Hopwood 59.03 60.07 119.10  
Bob Smith 58.02 56.03 114.05  
Adrian Hall 57.06 56.06 113.12 1
Sandiswa Nzimande 56.01 53.01 109.02  
Lou  Zamberlan 54.03 54.02 108.05  
Dennis Black 53.03 54.03 107.06  
Sandile Nzimande 53 53.02 106.02  
Gary O'Dwyer 50.01 50 100.01  
Alex Tutt-Branco 46 53 99.00  
Michael Tzaferis 44 47 91.00  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Bill Watt 60.03 60.05 120.08  
Darren Smith 57.04 60.07 117.11  
John Slack 55.06 55.02 110.08  
Bob Clifton 53.02 51 104.02 1
Bruce Loxton 53.02 48.03 101.05  

30/04/2017

500m; 29 April 2017
Weather:Sunny / Light Easterly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Tim Roberts 50.08 49.06 99.14  
Grant Roberts 48.07 47.03 95.10  
Gail Roberts 44.02 48.03 92.05  
Steve Davis 35.01 29.01 64.02  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Mariette Rigby 60.07 59.04 119.11  
Adrian Hall 58.06 59.04 117.10  
Lou Zamberlan 58.01 59.03 117.04  
Dale Hopwood 56.04 60.05 116.09 1
Dennis Black 54.02 58.01 112.03  
Bob Smith 56.03 55.03 111.06  
Sandile Nzimande 55.02 56.02 111.04  
Annette Davis 54.01 55 109.01  
Paul Green 54 55 109.00  
Hayden Simmons 51 57.04 108.04  
Michael Mercieca 52.02 55.02 107.04  
Mark Rea 51 54.02 105.02  
Garry O'Dwyer 52.03 51 103.03  
Bryce Apap 46 55 101.00  
Sandiswa Nzimande 49.01 50 99.01  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Chris Rigby 60.07 60.08 120.15 1
Bill Watt 60.05 60.06 120.11 2
Darren Smith 59.03 60.03 119.06  
Anne Smith 60.05 57.05 117.10  
John Skinner 58.02 58.05 116.07  
Ray Mills 57.07 56.05 113.12 1
Bob Clifton 57.04 54.03 111.07  
Bruce Loxton 55.03 56.01 111.04  

25/03/2017

500m; 25 March 2017
Weather: Overcast
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Grant  Roberts 47.02 49.06 96.08  
Gail  Roberts 49.05 47.02 96.07  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Dale  Hopwood 60.06 60.06 120.12 1
John Slack 59.07 60.07 119.14  
Adrian Hall 57.01 58.05 115.06  
Sandile Nzimande 58.03 57.01 115.04  
Greg  Fletcher 56.03 56.01 112.04  
Mark  Rea 52.02 54.03 106.05  
Lou  Zamberlan 48 58.03 106.03  
Garry O'Dwyer 49.03 51.02 100.05  
Hayden Simmons 50.01 49 99.01  
Tony Williams 44.02 40.01 84.03 2
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 60.06 60.03 120.09 1
Bruce Loxton 50.02 55.03 105.05  

18/02/17

500m; 18 February 2017
Weather: Overcast / Warm / Easterly Wind 
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Grant  Roberts 48.05 49.02 97.07  
Gail  Roberts 46.04 49.05 95.09  
Bob  Stanborough 47.05 47.03 94.08  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Dennis Black 60.05 57.04 117.09  
Dale  Hopwood 56.04 57.05 113.09 1
Bob Smith 53.01 60.06 113.07  
Mariette  Rigby 57.04 56.02 113.06 1
Adrian Hall 54.01 59.04 113.05  
Greg  Fletcher 56.03 56.01 112.04  
Lou  Zamberlan 55.03 56.03 111.06  
Sandile Nzimande 55.03 54.02 109.05 1
Hayden Simmons 55.03 51.03 106.06  
Mark  Rea 47 54.02 101.02  
Hamish Jackson 50.01 50 100.01  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Bill Watt 59.04 60.06 119.10 1
Darren Smith 59.06 60.04 119.10 1
Chris Rigby 57.03 60.05 117.08  
Anne Smith 57.03 60.03 117.06 1
Bruce Loxton 55.02 55.02 110.04

14/01/2017

500m; 14 December 2017
Weather: Sunny / Very Hot / North Easterly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Tim Roberts 50.05 50.07 100.12  
Gail  Roberts 48.04 50.03 98.07  
Rex Waite 48.03 48.02 96.05  
Grant  Roberts 48.03 47.05 95.08  
John Maguire 47.05 47.03 94.08  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Peter Duncan 59.04 60.08 119.12 1
Dale  Hopwood 59.03 59.06 118.09  
Bob Smith 58.04 59.05 117.09 1
Ken Eppleston 58.04 57.04 115.08  
Bruce  Campbell 54.02 59.02 113.04  
Mark  Rea 55.03 55.02 110.05  
Dennis Black 53.03 56.02 109.05  
Paul  Kimberley 52.01 52.02 104.03  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 60.08 60.06 120.14  
Anne Smith 59.04 60.06 119.10  
Michael Mercieca 59.03 60.04 119.07  
Rod Davies 58.05 60.05 118.10  
Ray Mills 57.05 59.06 116.11 1
Bruce Loxton 41 50 91.00  

10/12/2016

500m; 10 December 2016
Weather: Partly Overcast / North Easterly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Tim Roberts 50.08 50.05 100.13  
Gail Roberts 45.03 49.03 94.06  
Grant Roberts 48.03 46.03 94.06  
Bob Stanborough 45.03 46.02 91.05  
Steve Davis 31 40.01 71.01  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total  
Mariette Rigby 58.04 60.06 118.10  
Dale Hopwood 59.05 58.04 117.09 1
Adrian Hall 59.04 58.04 117.08  
Lou Zamberlan 59.05 57.05 116.10  
Dennis Black 59.03 56.02 115.05  
John Slack 59.04 56.01 115.05  
Ray Mills 54.02 59.06 113.08  
Bruce Loxton 58.03 53.03 111.06  
Terry Howell 55.04 56.01 111.05  
Greg Fletcher 55.01 56.01 111.02  
Bob Smith 55.05 55.02 110.07  
Mark Rea 50 57.01 107.01  
Colin Howell 58.05 47 105.05  
Michael Mercieca 47 57.04 104.04  
Ashley Coombs 50.03 DNS 50.03  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total  
Anne Smith 60.04 60.03 120.07  
Darren Smith 60.06 58.01 118.07  
Chris Rigby 59.03 56.01 115.04  

22/10/2016

500m; 22 October 2016
Weather: Sunny / Sth Easterly wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Alex Davies 50.09 50.08 100.17
Duncan Davies 50.07 50.08 100.15
Tim Roberts 50.06 50.07 100.13
Gail  Roberts 49.06 50.04 99.10
Grant  Roberts 49.04 47.03 96.07
John Maguire 48.01 44.02 92.03
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
John Slack 59.07 59.04 118.11
Terry  Howell 59.03 59.06 118.09
Adrian Hall 57.06 60.05 117.11
Rick Singleton 58.03 59.05 117.08
Bob Smith 58.05 57.03 115.08
Dale  Hopwood 57 58.07 115.07
Collin Howell 58.02 57.02 115.04
Bruce  Campbell 58.04 55.02 113.06
Sandile Nzimande 53 54 107.00
Mark  Rea 54.04 47 101.04
Gavin Farham 51.01 50.01 101.02
Hamish Jackson 49 52 101.00
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Chris Hodges 60.06 60.05 120.11
Andrew Beavis 59.07 60.05 119.12
Darren  Smith 59.04 58.04 117.08
Anne Smith 56.02 DNS 56.02
       
F TR  1st Stage 2nd Stage Total

24/09/2016

500m; 24 September 2016
Weather: Warm / Sunny / Easterly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Grant  Roberts 48.06 50.04 98.10
Bob  Stanborough 47.01 47.04 94.05
Steve  Davis 29 32 61.00
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Terry  Howell 60.08 59.04 119.12
Sandile Nzimande 59.06 58.04 117.10
Dennis Black 56.03 60.08 116.11
Adrian Hall 58.04 58.04 116.08
Bob Smith 60.02 56.03 116.05
Bruce  Campbell 55.01 58.04 113.05
John Slack 55.01 58.01 113.02
Lou  Zamberlan 57.03 54.01 111.04
Hayden Simmons 54 55.03 109.03
Hamish Jackson 54.01 52.03 106.04
Dale  Hopwood 52 53.01 105.01
Mark  Rea 49.01 54.02 103.03
Paul 51.01 52.01 103.02
Stuart Scott 48 43 91.00
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Bill Watt 60.05 60.09 120.14
Darren  Smith 60.08 60.06 120.14
Anne Smith 58.05 59.06 117.11
Rick Singleton 58.03 56.04 114.07
John   Skinner 53.01 58.04 111.05
       
F TR  1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Alan  Seaman 55.02 55.03 110.05

20/08/2016

500m 20 August 2016
Weather: Sunny / Strong Westerly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Grant  Roberts 49.04 47.03 96.07
Gail  Roberts 46.01 46.02 92.03
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Adrian Hall 55.02 59.04 114.06
Dale  Hopwood 57.04 56.04 113.08
Bob Smith 56.03 56.05 112.08
John Slack 59.05 51.02 110.07
Rick Singleton 50.02 57.06 107.08
Wayne Scheffer 56.03 51.02 107.05
Sandile Nzimande 55.01 52.02 107.03
Dennis Black 53.01 51.02 104.03
Marc Timbs 54.03 49 103.03
Greg  Fletcher 50.01 53.01 103.02
Mark  Rea 49 51.02 100.02
Gavin Farham 47.01 50.01 97.02
Hamish Jackson 50.01 47 97.01
Sarah  Fletcher 52 43 95.00
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Michael  Singleton 59.04 58.06 117.10
Anne Smith 57.04 57.02 114.06
Darren  Smith 55.02 58.01 113.03
Erik Smith 56.02 52.01 108.03
       
F TR  1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Alan  Seaman 55.03 57.03 112.06

16/07/2016

16 July 2015; 500m
Weather: Partlty Overcast / Light Easterly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 50.08 50.07 100.15
Bob  Stanborough 46.04 47.04 93.08
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Mariette  Rigby 60.06 60.04 120.10
Terry  Howell 59.03 60.07 119.10
Adrian Hall 60.04 59.04 119.08
Rick Singleton 59.03 60.04 119.07
Dale  Hopwood 58.06 60.07 118.13
Dennis Black 60.06 57.02 117.08
Bob Smith 58.02 57.02 115.04
Bruce  Campbell 55.03 59.02 114.05
Sandile Nzimande 55.01 57.04 112.05
Mark  Rea 54.01 57.03 111.04
Lou  Zamberlan 51.01 58.03 109.04
Gavin Farham 48 50.02 98.02
Stuart Scott 48.01 50.01 98.02
Bruce Loxton 51.02 46 97.02
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Chris Rigby 60.06 59.07 119.13
Bill Watt 59.05 60.04 119.09
Anne Smith 59.04 60.03 119.07
Ian Elliott 57.03 60.05 117.08
Rob Row 58.02 59.05 117.07
Darren Smith 56.04 58.05 114.09
John   Skinner 55.02 56.03 111.05
Erik Smith 51.01 53.01 104.02
       
F TR  1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Alan  Seaman 57.05 53.02 110.07

21/05/2016

500m; 21 May 2016
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Grant  Roberts 50.04 49.06 99.10
Tim Roberts 48.05 50.05 98.10
Gail  Roberts 50.03 48.03 98.06
Bob  Stanborough 47.03 44.04 91.07
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
John Skinner 59.06 59.06 118.12
Rick Singleton 60.03 58.03 118.06
Dennis Black 59.04 58.02 117.06
Dale  Hopwood 59.05 57.03 116.08
Lou  Zamberlan 58.02 57.04 115.06
Sandile Nzimande 59.06 55.02 114.08
Mark  Rea 53.02 57.01 110.03
Alex Tutt-Branco 56.02 53.01 109.03
Stuart Scott 53.02 53.02 106.04
Bruce  Campbell 48.01 52.02 100.03
Gavin Farham 48.01 48 96.01
Bruce Loxton 41   41.00
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Darren  Smith 59.02 60.05 119.07
Andrew Row 59.05 58.05 117.10
Bill Watt 58.05 57.04 115.09
Wayne Scheffer 47 59.05 106.05
Erik Smith 51.01 54.03 105.04

5/03/2016

500m; 5 March 2016
Weather: Hot / Sunny / Easterly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 48.01 50.08 98.09
Grant Roberts 48.04 50.02 98.06
Gail Roberts 48.02 48.01 96.03
Bob Stanborough 46.04 43.02 89.06
Steve Davis 34.01 39.02 73.03
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Rick Singleton 58.03 59.02 117.05
Bob Smith 59.04 57.03 116.07
Dale Hopwood 56 56.04 112.04
Bruce Campbell 56.02 55.03 111.05
Mariette Rigby 57.03 54 111.03
Sandile Nzimande 57.01 54.01 111.02
Ian Elliott 56.04 54.01 110.05
Annette Davis 55.02 55 110.02
Adrian Hall 57.04 52.02 109.06
Lou Zamberlan 52.03 57.01 109.04
Paul Green 52 52.03 104.03
Robert Stoneham 42 48.01 90.01
Tony Williams 32 45.01 77.01
Mark Rea 46   46.00
Bruce Loxton 42   42.00
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Anne Smith 59.07 57.04 116.11
Darren Smith 58.06 56.03 114.09
Chris Rigby 56.04 56.05 112.09
Erik Smith 57.06 56.03 113.09
Paul Jones 51.01 48.01 99.02
       
F TR 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Alan Seaman 58.02 57.03 115.05

23/01/2016

500M; 23 January 2016
Weather: 
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Steve  Davis 28 34 62.00
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Rick Singleton 60.05 58.05 118.10
John Slack 58.06 57.02 115.08
Dennis Black 58.07 56.06 114.13
Mariette  Rigby 58.04 56.04 114.08
Adrian Hall 56.04 57.05 113.09
Lou  Zamberlan 56.03 56.02 112.05
Terry  Howell 51.04 58.04 109.08
Dale  Hopwood 56.02 52 108.02
Stuart Scott 49.01 53.02 102.03
Mark  Rea 46.02 54.03 100.05
Annette Davis 47 48 95.00
Tony Williams 35.01 39.01 74.02
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Chris Rigby 60.06 60.02 120.08
Darren  Smith 60.07 59.04 119.11
Michael  Singleton 60.05 58.05 118.10
Ian Elliot 56.02 60.08 116.10
       
F TR  1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Alan  Seaman 55.02 58.03 113.05
John Skinner 57.02 52.01 109.03

26/12/2015

500m; 26 December 2015
Weather: Overcast / Very Humid / Rain Shower & Wind Gusts
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Dmitri Kazakov 50.06 50.05 100.11
Phill Hodder 49.03 49.07 98.10
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Bob Smith 57.01 58.02 115.03
Dale Hopwood 49.01 55.04 104.05
Sandile Nzimande 51.01 51 102.01
Paul Kimberley 52.01 48.01 100.02
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Darren Smith 59.06 59.06 118.12
David Goldberg 57.03 60.05 117.08
John Jensen 57.01 59.06 116.07
Erik Smith 57.04 57.04 114.08

7/11/2015

500m; 7 November 2015
Link to HEXTA Individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Mark  Rea 49.06 49.06 98.12
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Terry  Howell 59.05 60.04 119.09
Rick Singleton 59.05 56.04 115.09
Dennis Black 55.03 58.04 113.07
Dale  Hopwood 55 58.03 113.03
Alex Tutt-Branco 52.02 52.01 104.03
Sandile Nzimande 51.01 45 96.01
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Darren  Smith 58.04 56.04 114.08
Erik Smith 50.02 53.03 103.05

17/10/2015

500m; 17 October 2015
Weather:
Link to HEXTA Individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 50.09 49.07 99.16
Phil Hodder 49.06 50.05 99.11
Grant Roberts 48.06 49.07 97.13
Gail Roberts 46.02 50.03 96.05
Mark Rea 46.01 45 91.01
Ashley Coombs 48.01   48.01
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Mariette Rigby 60.05 59.04 119.09
Terry Howell 60.03 59.04 119.07
Dale Hopwood 59.05 58.04 117.09
Rick Singleton 56.02 59.05 115.07
John Slack 59.04 55.04 114.08
Bob Smith 56.02 56.05 112.07
Greg Taylor 53.02 57.01 110.03
Bruce Campbell 58.01 52.02 110.03
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Anne Smith 60.05 60.07 120.12
Darren Smith 60.08 59.06 119.14
Chris Rigby 59.06 60.03 119.09
Michael Singleton 58.04 59.05 117.09
       
F TR 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Alan Seaman 59.03 58.03 117.06

3/10/2015

500m; 3 October 2015
Weather: Hot / Sunny / Fluctuating E & W Wind
Link to HEXTA Individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 49.04 50.06 99.10
Grant Roberts 49.03 50.06 99.09
Gail Roberts 47.02 48.03 95.05
Clive Tubnor 45.03 47.03 92.06
Mark Rea 40.01 48.02 88.03
Steve Davis 35 38.02 73.02
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Terry Howell 57.02 58.02 115.04
Mariette Rigby 58.05 56.05 114.10
Dale Hopwood 58.03 55.01 113.04
Bob Smith 56.01 57.02 113.03
Rick Singleton 57.03 55.02 112.05
Ian Elliott 57.03 53.02 110.05
Dennis Black 54.03 55.01 109.04
Matthew Campbell 49.02 54.02 103.04
Lou Zamberlan 53.01 46 99.01
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Darren Smith 60.06 60.09 120.15
Michael Singleton 58.04 59.03 117.07
Anne Smith 56.02 60.05 116.07
Chris Rigby 56.04 60.03 116.07
John   Skinner 55.02 48.01 103.03
Erik Smith 44.01 52 96.01
Paul Jones 45.01 47.01 92.02
       
F TR 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Alan Seaman 56.04 58.06 114.10

29/08/2015

500m; 29th August 2015
Weather: Bright Sunny / Fluctuating Westerly Wind 
Link to HEXTA Individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 50.07 50.06 100.13
Bob  Stanborough 49.05 47.02 96.07
Gail  Roberts 49.04 47.01 96.05
Grant  Roberts 48.04 47.06 95.10
Mark  Rea 46.04 47.03 93.07
Steve  Davis 43 44.02 87.02
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Mariette  Rigby 58.02 59.04 117.06
Rick Singleton 54.02 59.07 113.09
Terry  Howell 55.03 57.04 112.07
Bob Smith 53.01 58.03 111.04
Dennis Black 55 56.03 111.03
Adrian Hall 54 55.02 109.02
Greg  Fletcher 52 55.02 107.02
Sandile Nzimande 48 52.01 100.01
Alex Tutt-Branco 45 42 87.00
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Holly Perryman 59.04 58.05 117.09
Darren  Smith 57.02 60.05 117.07
Chris Rigby 58.02 59.05 117.07
Michael  Singleton 47 57.04 104.04
Erik Smith 50.02 48 98.02
       
F TR  1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Alan  Seaman 56 53.03 109.03

18/07/2015

500m; 18 July 2015
Weather: Overcast /  Strong E to SE Wind 
Link to HEXTA Individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 49.05 50.07 99.12
Grant  Roberts 49.03 48.04 97.07
Clive  Tubnor 46.05 48.05 94.10
Gail  Roberts 47.01 47.01 94.02
Steve  Davis 34.01 32 66.01
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Bob Smith 57.03 57.03 114.06
Terry  Howell 57.04 57.02 114.06
Adrian Hall 57.05 57.01 114.06
Mariette  Rigby 55.05 56.04 111.09
Rick Singleton 55.01 56 111.01
Dennis Black 52 57.03 109.03
Dale  Hopwood 56.04 52.02 108.06
Lou  Zamberlan 51.01 55.02 106.03
Annette Davis 51 51.01 102.01
Mark  Rea 40.01 36 76.01
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Darren  Smith 59.04 58.03 117.07
Anne Smith 59.02 56.02 115.04
Chris Rigby 54.02 60.05 114.07
Mick Birch 53.01 DNS 53.01

20/06/2015

500m 20th June 2015

Weather: Cool / Sunny / Light Sth Easterly Wind

Link to HEXTA Individual Targets and Scores

Target Rifle

     

Name

1st Stage

2nd Stage

Total

Grant Roberts

49.05

50.06

99.11

Gail Roberts

49.03

50.04

99.07

Mark Rea

45

48.06

93.06

       

F Class Standard

     

Name

1st Stage

2nd Stage

Total

Rick Singleton

59.04

58.07

117.11

Adrian Hall

57.02

59

116.02

Dale Hopwood

57.04

55.03

112.07

Dennis Black

56.01

56.03

112.04

Bob Smith

54.01

56.02

110.03

Lou Zamberlan

58.02

49.03

107.05

Bruce Campbell

55.03

51.01

106.04

Sandile Nzimande

55.01

49

104.01

       

F TR

1st Stage

2nd Stage

Total

Alan Seaman

56

60.04

116.04

23/05/2015

500m 23 May 2015
Weather: Partly Cloudy / Fluctuating Easterly Wind
Link to HEXTA Individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 49.06 50.06 99.12
Mark Rea 47.01 50.05 97.06
Bob Stanborough 47.01 49.05 96.06
Grant Roberts 48.02 47.02 95.04
Gail Roberts 44.05 47.01 91.06
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Mariette Rigby 59.05 58.03 117.08
Terry Howell 59.03 57.03 116.06
Rick Singleton 54.03 60.05 114.08
Bob Smith 55.03 59.04 114.07
Dennis Black 54.01 59.05 113.06
Dale Hopwood 49 56.03 105.03
Alex Tutt-Branco 50.02 49.01 99.03
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Darren Smith 60.06 60.05 120.11
Chris Rigby 58.05 59.07 117.12
Anne Smith 58.03 56.03 114.06
Matt Campbell 56.01 49.01 105.02
James Brauer 53.02 51.01 104.03
Eric Smith 45.01 49.01 94.02
       
F TR 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Alan Seaman 57.03 56.04 113.07

11/04/2015

500m 11 April 2015
Weather: Partly Cloudy / Moderate Easterly Wind 
Link to HEXTA Individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 50.07 50.07 100.14
Gail  Roberts 49.04 49.07 98.11
Grant  Roberts 49.02 49.05 98.07
Mark  Rea 48.02 49.03 97.05
Bob  Stanborough 46.03 50.06 96.09
Steve  Davis 30.01 41.01 71.02
Ashley  Coombs 50.04 DNS 50.04
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Bryce Apap 59.07 59.08 118.15
Bob Smith 59.05 59.04 118.09
Bruce  Campbell 60.06 57.04 117.10
Mariette  Rigby 59.05 58.03 117.08
Alex Tutt-Branco 59.05 56.04 115.09
Adrian Hall 57.03 58.05 115.08
Terry  Howell 54.03 60.06 114.09
Dale  Hopwood 57.04 57.04 114.08
Dennis Black 57.01 57.02 114.03
Chris Rigby 54.01 59.01 113.02
Paul Green 55 57.04 112.04
Paul  Kimberley 55.01 54 109.01
Mitchell Donegan 50.01 54.01 104.02
Zach Sheppard 53.02 50.01 103.03
Stuart Scott 47 54.04 101.04
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Darren  Smith 60.07 60.07 120.14
Anne  Smith 60.06 59.05 119.11
Michael  Singleton 58.06 60.07 118.13
       
F TR  1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Alan  Seaman 59.03 60.04 119.07

7/03/2015

500m; 7 March 2015
Link to HEXTA Individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Duncan Davies 50.08 50.09 100.17
Tim Roberts 50.1 50.07 100.17
Alex Davies 50.04 50.06 100.10
Bob Stanborough 50.05 50.02 100.07
Grant Roberts 49.05 49.07 98.12
Gail Roberts 49.03 49.06 98.09
Scott Dalwood 49.04 49.03 98.07
Mark Rea 47.02 46.02 93.04
Mel Lucas 44.02 48.02 92.04
Steve Davis 29 37 66.00
Ashley Coombs 44   44.00
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Dale Hopwood 60.05 59.03 119.08
Rick Singleton 60.03 59.03 119.06
Terry Howell 59.06 58.01 117.07
Michael Mercieca 57.05 57.03 114.08
Ray Mills 56.04 57.05 113.09
Dennis Black 56.05 57.03 113.08
Lou Zamberlan 55.03 58.02 113.05
Greg Fletcher 57 54.02 111.02
Alex Tutt-Branco 52.04 52.02 104.06
Annette Davis 50 43 93.00
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Michael Singleton 60.05 60.07 120.12
Darren Smith 60.06 60.06 120.12
John   Skinner 57.04 60.02 117.06
Holly Perryman 58.06 49.03 107.09
       
F TR 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Alan Seaman 57.02 57.02 114.04
Bryan Pointon 56.04 52.01 108.05

24/01/15

500m 24 January 2015
Weather: Hot / Sunny / Moderate Easterly Wind
Link to HEXTA Individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Rex Waite 50.02 50.04 100.06
Gail Roberts 49.03 50.05 99.08
Grant Roberts 48.06 48.04 96.10
Will Spinks 40.02 31 71.02
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Bob Smith 58.04 59.04 117.08
Bryce Apap 59.04 57.03 116.07
Adrian Hall 58.02 58.02 116.04
Bruce Campbell 59 56.03 115.03
Jamie Vaccaro 58.04 56.06 114.10
Alex Tutt-Branco 56 54.02 110.02
Dale Hopwood 51 58.03 109.03
Steve Davis 52.04 56.01 108.05
Zach Sheppard 51.03 53.02 104.05
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Darren Smith 59.06 59.05 118.11

27/12/2014

500m 27th December 2014
Weather: Hot / Overcast / Light to Moderate Easterly Wind
Link to HEXTA Individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Alex Davies 50.06 50.08 100.14
Tim Roberts 50.08 50.06 100.14
Scott Dalwood 49.04 50.08 99.12
Gail Roberts 50.03 49.07 99.10
Grant Roberts 48.04 50.03 98.07
Peter Mitchell 48.04 50.03 98.07
Wayne Bunting 44.03 48.03 92.06
Emily Bunting 38.01 DNS 38.01
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Ken Eppleston 60.06 59.05 119.11
Rick Singleton 59.04 60.04 119.08
Bob Smith 56.03 60.01 116.04
Chris Rigby 57.03 58.04 115.07
Terry Howell 55.02 59.06 114.08
Adrian Hall 58.02 56.02 114.04
Dale Hopwood 57.04 56.03 113.07
Bruce Campbell 57.04 56.02 113.06
Jake Collie 53.03 56.03 109.06
Lou Zamberlan 54.02 55.01 109.03
John Jensen 52.02 57.01 109.03
Dennis Black 53.02 55.03 108.05
Michael Mercieca 53.02 55.03 108.05
Steve Davis 52 56.04 108.04
Stuart Scott 53.03 52.01 105.04
Paul Kimberley 47.01 55.02 102.03
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Ray Mills 60.08 60.07 120.15
Darren Smith 60.05 60.07 120.12
Dave Goldberg 58.04 60.05 118.09
Michael Singleton 58.03 59.07 117.10

15/11/14

500m 15 November 2014
Weather: Dull & Overcast / Easterly wind
Link to HEXTA Individual Targets and Scores
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Target Rifle      
Tim Roberts 49.07 50.08 99.15
Grant Roberts 49.07 50.04 99.11
Gail Roberts 49.04 50.04 99.08
Wayne Bunting 48.02 47.04 95.06
Robert Stanborough 45.03 46.04 91.07
Mark Rea 46.03 45.01 91.04
Emily Bunting 40.01 42.01 82.02
Will Spinks 29 37 66.00
F Class Open      
Raymond Mills 58.03 60.06 118.09
John   Skinner 58.05 58.05 116.10
Anne Smith 57.02 59.04 116.06
Darren Smith 55.02 59.05 114.07
F Class Standard      
Mariette Rigby 58.02 58.05 116.07
Terry Howell 56.03 59.03 115.06
Bob Smith 56.01 58.05 114.06
Chris Rigby 55.03 58.01 113.04
John Burns 53 57 110.00
Bill Watt 53.02 54 107.02
Alex Tutt-Branco 52.03 54.01 106.04
Michael Mercieca 51.01 54 105.01
Dennis Black 55 50.01 105.01
Steve Davis 52.01 52.01 104.02
Stuart Scott 51 50.03 101.03

18/10/14

500 meters 18 Oct 2014
       
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
TR      
Grant Roberts 50.06 50.02 100.08
Tim Roberts 50.06 49.07 99.13
Gail Roberts 50.04 49.05 99.09
Wayne Bunting 41.03 48.04 89.07
Steve Davis 32.02 35.01 67.03
       
F OPEN      
Michael Singleton 57.03 60.06 117.09
Darren Smith 59.03 58.05 117.08
Geoff Willis 56.04 59.04 115.08
       
F STD      
Rick Singleton 60.05 59.06 119.11
Terry Howell 59.05 60.03 119.08
Chris Rigby 59.02 58.05 117.07
Bob Smith 57.01 57.03 114.04
Duncan Robinson 57.02 55.03 112.05
Dale Hopwood 56.01 56.03 112.04
Christina Adams 50.03 57.04 107.07
Bill Watt 54.02 51.03 105.05
Dennis Black 55.02 49.00 104.02
Alex Tutt-Branco 54.01 50.00 104.01
Mark Rea 56.03 45.01 101.04
Lou Zamberlan 49.01 52.01 101.02
Mariette Rigby 55.03   55.03
       
F TR      
Alan Seaman 59.03 57.03 116.06
       
Number of shooters 22    

4/10/2014

500mtrs 4 Oct 2014
Weather: Fine, 25C, Wind: 6-7 gusts to 13kph from 11 o'clock
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
TR      
Rex Waite 50.06 50.08 100.14
Tim Roberts 50.07 49.07 99.14
Grant Roberts 48.04 50.03 98.07
Gail Roberts 47.02 50.04 97.06
Mel Baxter 49.03 47.05 96.08
Bob Stanborough 47.02 45.00 92.02
       
F OPEN      
Darren Smith 59.03 60.04 119.07
Michael Singleton 59.08 59.03 118.11
John Skinner 59.03 59.04 118.07
Ben Porteous 44.00 54.04 98.04
       
F STD      
Holly Perryman 58.04 60.05 118.09
Rick Singleton 59.05 58.03 117.08
Bob Smith 58.01 59.01 117.02
Terry Howell 57.05 58.02 115.07
Bruce Campbell 57.03 58.03 115.06
Mariette Rigby 56.04 58.03 114.07
Chris Rigby 58.03 55.04 113.07
Bill Watt 57.02 55.03 112.05
Alex Tutt-Branco 55.01 57.03 112.04
Dennis Black 55.01 54.02 109.03
Adrian Hall 53.01 56.01 109.02
Mark Rea 56.03 52.01 108.04
Greg Fletcher 54.02 54.01 108.03
Dale Hopwood 56.02 51.00 107.02
       
F TR      
Alan Seaman 59.05 59.04 118.09

30/08/14

500 Meters 30 August 2014
Weather: Showers, Wind 9-11, gusts to 20kph from 12-1 o'clock
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
TR      
Gail Roberts 48.03 48.05 96.08
Grant Roberts 49.01 47.05 96.06
F OPEN      
Darren Smith 58.03 59.05 117.08
Anne Smith 54.01 59.04 113.05
F STD      
Mariette Rigby 57.02 60.06 117.08
Bob Smith 58.04 58.03 116.07
Rick Singleton 58.00 58.04 116.04
Bruce Campbell 58.03 57.02 115.05
Chris Rigby 60.06 54.00 114.06
Alex Tutt-Branco 55.04 55.02 110.06
Dale Hopwood 54.02 56.03 110.05
Lou Zamberlan 56.01 51.00 107.01
Greg Fletcher 49.00 55.03 104.03
Dennis Black 52.03 52.00 104.03
F TR      
Alan Seaman 55.03 57.02 112.05

19/07/2014

500m 19 July 2014
Weather: Strong wind from 12-2 o'clock
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
TR      
Gail Roberts 45.05 50.05 95.10
Tim Roberts 46.04 49.06 95.10
Grant Roberts 48.04 47.06 95.10
William Spinks 34.00 41.01 75.01
Rex Waite 46.02   46.02
F OPEN      
Michael Singleton 59.04 59.03 118.07
Darren Smith 56.02 55.01 111.03
F STD      
Rick Singleton 56.03 54.02 110.05
Bill Watt 56.04 54.01 110.05
Terry Howell 56.01 54.01 110.02
Holly Perryman 52.00 52.02 104.02
Chris Rigby 55.00 49.00 104.00
Bruce Campbell 52.00 49.01 101.01
Dale Hopwood 48.00 51.01 99.01
Greg Fletcher 52.01 47.00 99.01
Steve Davis 47.00 47.01 94.01
Dennis Black 44.00 39.00 83.00

21.6.14

500m 21/06/14 - Weather: Sunny with a light wind
Target Rifle Stage 1 Stage 2 Total
Tim Roberts 49.05 50.08 99.13
Grant Roberts 49.06 50.06 99.12
Gail Roberts 49.04 50.05 99.09
Mark Rea 44 46.02 90.02
Clive tubnor 46.02 42.01 88.03
F-OPEN      
Michael Singleton 60.05 60.05 120.10
Darren Smith 59.07 57.01 116.08
John Skinner 55.01 54.01 109.02
F-STD      
Bruce Campbell 56.02 58.04 114.06
Holly Perryman 57.05 55.04 112.09
Dale Hopwood 56.05 55 111.05
Rick Singleton 53.01 56.03 109.04
Alex Tutt-Branco 51 54.01 105.01
Visitors      
Steve Davis 45   45
Gerard Portelli 38   38

24/05/14

500m 24.5.14
Weather: Sunny, light westerly wind
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Grant Roberts 48.04 49.06 97.10
Gail Roberts 48.05 45.08 93.13
Clive Tubnor 44 46.02 90.02
F' Class Open      
Michael Singleton 59.02 60.04 119.06
John Skinner 59.04 59.05 118.09
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
Terry Howell 59.04 58.05 117.09
Rick Singleton 57.03 59.03 116.06
Bob Smith 55.03 60.06 115.09
Holly Perryman 55.01 60.04 115.05
Bill Watt 57.02 55.04 112.06
Darren Smith 56.02 56.02 112.04
Dale Hopwood 54.03 55.04 109.07
Anne Smith 52.01 55 107.01
Bruce Campbell 52.02 54.02 106.04
Greg Fletcher 51.1 52 103.10
Brian Pointon 45.03 50.03 95.06
Dennis Black 50 43 93.00

8/03/2014

500 meters 8th March 2014
Weather: Fine sunny with gusty NE winds
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Grant Roberts 49.05 49.03 98.08
Tim Roberts 48.03 49.05 97.08
Gail Roberts 48.04 48.03 96.07
Bob Stanborough 46.03 49.05 95.08
Mark Rea 47.03 46.01 93.04
Ashley Coombs 45.01   45.01
F` Class Junior     0.00
Holly Perryman 51.04 57.02 108.06
F' Class Open      
Michael Singleton 57.01 58.05 115.06
John Skinner 54.01 59.05 113.06
Ben Maguire 55.01 56.04 111.05
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
Dale Hopwood 59.05 58.03 117.08
Bob Smith 56.04 57.05 113.09
Rick Singleton 57.01 56.04 113.05
Terry Howell 53.01 58.03 111.04
Anne Smith 51.01 55.01 106.02
Darren Smith 54..01 52.01 52.01
Peter 51 54.01 105.01
Dennis Black 47 55.02 102.02
Alex Tutt-Branco 47 55.02 102.02
Tim 49.01 52 101.01
Dave 41.03 55.01 96.04

25/01/2014

500m 25th January 2014
Weather:
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Rex Waite 49.06 49.05 98.11
Grant Roberts 49.04 48.04 97.08
Gail Roberts 47.03 49.04 96.07
Bob Stanborough 46.03 48.06 94.09
Mark Rea 47.01 45 92.01
F' Class Open      
Michael Singleton 57.04 57.05 114.09
John Skinner 53.02 54.03 107.05
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
Rick Singleton 57 55.02 112.02
Bruce Campbell 59.02 51.01 110.03
Bob Smith 55.01 54.04 109.05
Dale Hopwood 57.03 51.01 108.04
Alan Seaman 55.02 53.01 108.03
Bill Watt 51.03 55.02 106.05
Ben McQuire 53.02 53.02 106.04
Luke Van Eden 54.03 51 105.03
Alex Tutt-Branco 52 53 105.00
Greg Fletcher 50 52 102.00
Holly Perryman 53.01 48 101.01
Mark Van Eden 45.01 53.03 98.04
Dennis Black 43 50 93.00
Nigel Fairbairn 50   50.00

28/12/13

28th December 2013 - 500 meters
Weather: hot sunny, with tricky NE winds
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Grant Roberts 48.01 49.03 97.04
Tim Roberts 47.03 49.04 96.07
Gail Roberts 49.06 44 93.06
F' Class Open      
David Goldberg 60.04 60.08 120.12
Michael Singleton 59.01 57.03 116.04
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
Bruce Campbell 57.02 57.02 114.04
Alan Seaman 55.02 57.03 112.05
Rick Singleton 59.01 53.01 112.02
Terry Howell 53 57.03 110.03
Ted Borham 52.01 56.01 108.02
James Brauer 54.03 47.01 101.04
Dale Hopwood 48 50 98.00
Alex Tutt-Branco 47.01 50.01 97.02
Greg Fletcher 46 49.01 95.01
Aaron Hartley 40 47.01 87.01

31/08/13

31st August 2013 500 meters
Weather:
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 50.06 50.6 100.66
Grant Roberts 49.03 46.01 95.04
Gail Roberts 47.04 44 91.04
Bob Stanborough 48.03 41.02 89.05
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
Chris Rigby 58.02 57.02 115.04
John Skinner 59.04 55.03 114.07
Bryce Apap 57.04 57.02 114.06
Bruce Campbell 56.04 57.03 113.07
Rick Singleton 54.02 57.02 111.04
Ray Mills 57.02 54 111.02
Bob Smith 55.02 55.03 110.05
Greg Fletcher 55.02 54.02 109.04
Bill Watt 54.02 52.01 106.03
Anne Smith 53.02 53 106.02
Dale Hopwood 48.02 52.01 100.03
Alex Tutt-Branco 47 47 94.00
Gerhard Fuerschke 38 43 81.00

16/11/13

Range and Date 500meters 16th November 2013
Weather: Overcast moderate SE winds
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Target Rifle      
Grant Roberts 50.05 50.04 100.09
Tim Roberts 50.06 48.05 98.11
Bob Stanborough 49.03 48.02 97.05
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
Rick Singleton 60.05 59.04
119.09
Terry Howell 59.05 59.05 118.10
Alan Seaman 56.02 56 112.02
Bruce Campbell 57.01 54.01 111.02
Darren Smith 51.02 55.02 106.04
Mark Rea 49.02 55.01 104.03
Greg Fletcher 52.02 49.01 101.03

19/10/13

Range and Date   500Mtrs 19th October 2013
Weather: Fine with light winds.
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 48.04 50.06 98.10
Tom Doxford (Nowra) 48.04 50.05 98.09
Grant Roberts 50.04 48 98.04
Gail Roberts 48.04 49.05 97.09
Mark Rea 45.04 47.04 92.08
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
Rick Singleton 58.05 59.04 117.09
Bruce Campbell 54.03 58.04 112.07
Terry Howell 54.03 57.04 111.07
Bob Sperring (Nowra) 54.03 55.04 109.07
Greg Fletcher 51.01 55 106.01
Dale Hopwood 52.04 51.01 103.05
Alex Tutt-Branco 41 39 80.00

5/10/2013

5th October 2013 500mtrs
Weather: Fine & sunny, light winds
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Grant Roberts 48.04 48.04 96.08
Gail Roberts 44 48.02 92.02
Mark Rea 46 46.02 92.02
Bob Stanborough 45.01 45 90.01
       
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
Mariette Rigby 57.01 59.06 116.07
Chris Rigby 57.02 59.05 116.07
Bryce Apap 57.02 58.03 115.05
Darren Smith 55.01 59.06 114.07
Michael Singleton 52.01 58.03 110.04
Bruce Campbell 56.01 53.02 109.03
Rick Singleton 57.02 52 109.02
John Skinner 53.01 52.01 105.02
Bob Smith 52.01 52 104.01
Terry Howell 49 52.03 101.03
Dale Hopwood 49.01 51.01 100.02
Greg Fletcher 46 53.02 99.02
Greg Taylor 47 50 97.00
Alex Tutt-Branco 45 44 89.00
Sarah Mobbs 47 47 94.00

20/07/13

500m July 20 2013
Weather:
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Target Rifle      
Tim Roberts 46.05 48.04 94.09
Mark Rea 43.02 45.03 88.05
F Class (Scope)      
Chris Rigby 55 57.04 112.04
John Skinner 54.02 54.01 108.03
Michael Singleton 52.01 55.02 107.03
Bruce Campbell 53.01 53.03 106.04
Darren Smith 51.01 54.02 105.03
Dale Hopwood 55.02 50 105.02
Rick Singleton 53 52.02 105.02
Ray Mills 51.03 52.01 103.04
Anne Smith 49 53.01 102.01
Robert Smith 48 53.02 101.02
Michael Mercieca 47 48.01 95.01

1/06/2013

500 Meters 1st June 2013
Weather: Overcast with moderate westerly winds
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Mark Rea 32 38 70.00
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
Rick Singleton 57.1 56.2 113.30
Darren Smith 55.02 57.02 112.04
Bob Smith 54.01 58.02 112.03
Alan Seaman 52 57.1 109.10
Dale Hopwood 52 55.03 107.03
Michael Singleton 45.01 53.03 98.04
Alex Tutt-Branco 48 48 96.00
Anne Smith 49 45 94.00
Bruce Campbell 47 48.01 95.01

4/05/13

500m May 4 2013
Weather: Fine, late southerly change
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Target Rifle      
Tim Roberts 50.3 50.4 100.70
Gail Roberts 50.2 48.3 98.50
Grant Roberts 47.3 48.3 95.60
Clive Tubnor 47.3 48.3 95.60
Mark Ransley 44.1 42 86.10
Mark Rea 41.1 41.1 82.20
F Class (Scope)      
Bryce Apap 60.4 59.2 119.60
Chris Rigby 59.6 58.4 118.00
Michael Singleton 57.2 57.4 114.60
Rick Singleton 55 59.4 114.40
John Skinner 55.1 57.1 112.20
Bruce Campbell 55.3 55.1 110.40
Michael Mercieca 54.3 55 109.30
Darren Smith 52.1 54 106.10
Dale Hopwood 51.2 53.2 104.40
Gerhard Fuerschke 53.1 50.1 103.20
Stephan Moya 48.2 53 101.20
Ray Mills 44 52.2 96.20
Alex Tutt-Branco 45 45 90.00

9/03/13

Weather: Warm ,with light variable winds.  
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 49.08 49.04 98.12
Gail Roberts 49.07 47.01 96.08
Grant Roberts 48.04 47.01 95.05
Melbourne Lucus 46.00 47.01 93.01
Mark Rea 45.01   45.01
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
Dennis Smith 58.02 57.03 115.05Cool
Michael Singleton 54 55.01 109.02
Ray Mills 55.02 50.01 105.03
Terry Howell 53.01 52.01 105.02
Michael Mercia 54.02 49.01 103.03
Dale Hopwood 53.01 49.02 102.03
Conrad Fuller 50.01 51.01 101.02
Wally Dixon 50.01 50.01 100.02
Rick Singleton 51.02 48.02 99.03
Steve Licence 48 51.02 99.02
Gerhard Fuerschke 47 50 97.00
Merryn Lamon 41 54.01 95.01
Bruce Campbell 47.1 46.1 93.02
Alex Tutt-Branco 45 43 88
Greg Taylor 51   51

9/02/13

500M February 9th 2013
Weather: Hot, light gusty easterly winds
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Ashley Coombs 47.2   47.2
       
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
Darren Smith 55 54.1 109.1
Bob Smith 52.1 56 108.1
John Burns 49.2 57.4 106.6
Greg Taylor 53.2 53.1 106.3
Bruce Campbell 56.1 49 105.1
Dale Hopewood 53.4 51.1 104.5
Terry Howell 49.1 52.3 101.4
Gerhard Fuerschke 48 47 95
Bob Clifton 47 45.2 92.2
Paul Green 35 50.1 85.1
Conrad Fuller 42.2 40.1 82.3

12/01/13

500M January 12th 2013
Weather: Hot with warm westerly
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Duncan Davies 49.03 49.06 98.09
Fernando Gregorio 50.04 48.04 98.08
Tim Roberts 47.01 48.05 95.06
Grant Roberts 44.02 49.07 93.09
Gail Roberts 45.02 47.02 92.04
Robert Stevenson 45.03 45.02 90.05
Rex Waite 45.02   45.02
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
Paul Brown 58.06 53.01 111.07
Peter Duncan 56.01 55.04 111.05
Alan Seaman 55.03 56.01 111.04
Matt Paroz 52.01 56.05 108.06
Ken Eppleston 52.01 56.04 108.05
Steve Licence 56.02 51.01 107.03
Dale Hopwood 57.01 50.01 107.02
Terry Howell 53.01 50.01 103.02
Bill Watt 49.01 51.01 100.02
Bob Smith 48.01 50 98.01
Mark Rea 49.02 48.01 97.03
Tony Scazas 45 47 92.00
Gerhard Fuerschke 47 43 90.00
Greg Taylor 45.01 44 89.01
2017 Gosford District Rifle Club