• gdrc1.jpg
  • gdrc2.jpg
  • gdrc3.jpg
  • gdrc4.jpg
  • gdrc5.jpg
  • gdrc6.jpg
  • gdrc8.jpg
  • gdrc9.jpg
  • gdrc10.jpg
  • gdrc12.jpg
  • gdrc14.jpg
  • gdrc15.jpg
600M; 16 June 2018
Weather: Sunny / Cold Gusting Westerly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Gail  Roberts 49.02 47.01 96.03  
Grant  Roberts 48.01 47.01 95.02  
Darren Smith 41.03 40.01 81.04  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Mariette  Rigby 55.02 54.02 109.04  
Adrian Hall 51 54.01 105.01  
Dennis Black 52.03 51.01 103.04  
Bob Smith 50.01 53.01 103.02  
Dale  Hopwood 55.02 46.01 101.03 1
Sue Corry 53.02 48 101.02  
Mark  Rea 49 49 98.00  
Stephen Gontier 48.02 47.02 95.04  
Ning Shen 45 48 93.00  
Michael Tzaferis 46 43.01 89.01  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Bill Watt 59.07 60.04 119.11  
Anne Smith 58.03 57.04 115.07  
Chris Rigby 52.01 57.03 109.04  
Bob Clifton 51 55.01 106.01  
Bruce Loxton 49.01 54.02 103.03  
600M; 12 May 2018
Weather: 
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Grant  Roberts 45.01 45 90.01  
Gail  Roberts 43.01 20 63.01  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Mariette  Rigby 54.04 56.01 110.05  
Adrian Hall 49 56.05 105.05  
Dale  Hopwood 52.01 51 103.01  
Dennis Black 51.02 51.01 102.03  
Sue Corry 48.02 53.02 101.04  
Bruce  Campbell 49 46.01 95.01  
Mark  Rea 46 46.01 92.01  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Chris Rigby 53.01 54.02 107.03  
Darren Smith 48.01 54.03 102.04 1
Bruce Loxton 51.02 50.01 101.03  
Anne Smith 47.01 53.01 100.02  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Stuart Scott 47 48.01 95.01  
Terry Lancaster 51.01 42 93.01  
600m; 3 March 2018
Weather: Hot / Sunny / E to NE Wind / Slight Mirage
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Grant  Roberts 48.04 49.06 97.10 1
Melbourne Lucas 48.04 49.03 97.07  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Dale  Hopwood 57.03 58.05 115.08  
Adrian Hall 57.03 58.03 115.06  
Bob Smith 58.03 57.02 115.05  
John Slack 54.02 59.04 113.06  
Sue Corry 50.01 53.02 103.03  
Sandile Nzimande 49.01 52.03 101.04  
Lou  Zamberlan 49 52.01 101.01  
Kaitlyn Hall 57.04 42 99.04  
Bruce  Campbell 40 49 89.00  
Garry O'Dwyer 45.01 40 85.01  
Sandiswa Nzimande 45   45.00  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Anne Smith 59.03 60.05 119.08  
Darren Smith 59.04 58.03 117.07  
Bruce Loxton 56.05 58.04 114.09  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Terry Lancaster 55.03 57.04 112.07  
Stuart Scott 55.03 52.02 107.05  
600m; 27 January 2018
Weather: Hot / Humid / E - NE Wind / Mirage
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Grant  Roberts 47.02 48.03 95.05  
Gail  Roberts 40.01 46.04 86.05  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Sandile Nzimande 59.03 58.03 117.06 1
Adrian Hall 56.02 57.03 113.05  
Bob Smith 57.03 56.02 113.05  
Dale  Hopwood 59.03 54 113.03  
Lou  Zamberlan 54.03 56 110.03  
Dennis Black 54.01 56.01 110.02  
Mark  Rea 52.03 55.01 107.04  
Zac Willson 51.01 55.02 106.03  
Bruce  Campbell 45.01 50.01 95.02  
Paul  Kimberley 45 47.01 92.01  
Garry O'Dwyer 44.01 44 88.01  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 60.06 56.01 116.07  
Bruce Loxton 56.03 58.03 114.06  
Chris Rigby 58.02 56.02 114.04  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
John Skinner 49.02 48.01 97.03  
600m; 23 December 2017
Weather: Hot / Sunny / Heavy Mirage / E to NE Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Bill Ballantyne 48.03 46.02 94.05  
Gail  Roberts 48.04 45.03 93.07  
Grant  Roberts 37.01 41 78.01  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Ken Eppleston 58.03 59.05 117.08  
Peter Duncan 58.01 58.05 116.06  
Brad Sims 57.01 58.04 115.05  
Dale  Hopwood 57.02 57.05 114.07  
Bob Smith 58 54.02 112.02  
Bruce  Campbell 54.04 56.04 110.08  
Mark  Rea 55.03 55.02 110.05  
Adrian Hall 53.02 56.02 109.04  
Lou  Zamberlan 51.01 56.02 107.03 1
Sandile Nzimande 56.01 51.01 107.02  
Dennis Black 50.02 51 101.02  
Ray Pearson 50.01 48 98.01  
Zac Willson 44.01 46 90.01  
Garry O'Dwyer 32 36 68.00  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 58.02 59.01 117.03  
Anne Smith 56.05 57.04 113.09  
Bruce Loxton 56.03 56.04 112.07  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Stuart Scott 49.01 50.01 99.02  
2017 Gosford District Rifle Club