• gdrc1.jpg
  • gdrc2.jpg
  • gdrc3.jpg
  • gdrc4.jpg
  • gdrc5.jpg
  • gdrc6.jpg
  • gdrc8.jpg
  • gdrc9.jpg
  • gdrc10.jpg
  • gdrc12.jpg
  • gdrc14.jpg
  • gdrc15.jpg

22/07/2017

600m; 22 July 2017
Weather: Sunny 
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Tim Roberts 47.04 50.06 97.10  
Grant  Roberts 48.04 45.03 93.07  
Gail  Roberts 46.04 35 81.04  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Dennis Black 56.01 59.04 115.05  
Adrian Hall 57.02 57.02 114.04  
Dale  Hopwood 54.01 58.03 112.04  
Garry O'Dwyer 49.02 57.03 106.05  
Mel Lucas 48.01 53.02 101.03  
Alysha Springett 47.01 48.03 95.04  
Alex Tutt-Branco 48 46 94.00  
Wendy Springett 44 45 89.00  
Mark  Rea 49.01   49.01  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 58.04 59.07 117.11  
Bruce Loxton 50.03 58.04 108.07  

17/06/2017

600m; 17 June 2017
Weather: Overcast / South Westerly Wind 
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Bob  Stanborough 42.01 46.01 88.02  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Lou  Zamberlan 58.01 57 115.01  
Dennis Black 58.03 56.02 114.05  
Bob Smith 55.02 57.02 112.04  
Adrian Hall 53.02 58.05 111.07  
John Slack 55.02 55.02 110.04  
Dale  Hopwood 56 54 110.00  
Sandile Nzimande 57.02 51 108.02  
Mark  Rea 50 53.02 103.02  
Garry O'Dwter 48.01 48 96.01  
Sandiswa Nzimande 40.01 46 86.01  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Rod Davies 56.02 60.05 116.07  
Anne Smith 52 57.02 109.02  

13/05/2017

600m; 13 May 2017
Weather: Overcast / Easterly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Tim Roberts 50.09 49.06 99.15  
Grant  Roberts 48.04 49.05 97.09  
Gail  Roberts 46.03 47.01 93.04  
Ashley  Coombs 45.02   45.02  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Lou  Zamberlan 58.06 59.01 117.07 1
Adrian Hall 57.03 60.02 117.05  
Dale  Hopwood 56.04 59.04 115.08  
Dennis Black 58.03 56.01 114.04  
Mark  Rea 51.01 54.01 105.02  
Sandile Nzimande 50 53.01 103.01  
Stuart Scott 48 52 100.00  
Garry O'Dwyer 45 50.01 95.01  
Sandiswa Nzimande 48 46.01 94.01  
Paul  Kimberley 41 47.02 88.02  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 60.05 60.04 120.09  
Bill Watt 59.06 58.08 117.14  
Bruce Loxton 46 49.01 95.01  
Bob Clifton 43 52 95.00  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Terry Lancaster 58.03 55.02 113.05  

8/04/2017

600m; 8 April 2017
Weather: Sunny / N-NE Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Tim Roberts 50.06 49.07 99.13  
Grant  Roberts 48.03 49.03 97.06  
Gail  Roberts 47.06 48.04 95.10  
Bob  Stanborough 39.01 46.01 85.02  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Bob Smith 55.01 58.04 113.05  
John Slack 53.02 59.03 112.05  
Adrian Hall 55.02 56.01 111.03  
Dale  Hopwood 54.01 56.02 110.03  
Mariette  Rigby 55.01 51.02 106.03  
Mark  Rea 53.03 51.01 104.04  
Marc Timbs 52.01 52.02 104.03  
Sandile Nzimande 51.01 53.01 104.02  
Bob Clifton 47.01 55.02 102.03  
Dennis Black 51.02 50.01 101.03  
Lou  Zamberlan 49.01 49.03 98.04  
Meilin Godenzi 43.01 55.02 98.03  
Garry O'Dwyer 49.01 48.01 97.02  
Paul  Kimberley 48.01 46.02 94.03  
Eddie Bland 46 46.01 92.01  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Chris Rigby 59.06 58.04 117.10 1
Darren Smith 57.04 59.04 116.08 1
Bill Watt 58.01 58.04 116.05  
Anne Smith 55.01 56.05 111.06  
Ian Elliott 55.01 54.03 109.04  
Bruce Loxton 45 40 85.00  

28/01/2017

600m; 28 January 2017
Weather: Sunny / Hot / Nth Easterly Wind 
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Tim Roberts 50.08 49.06 99.14  
Duncan Davies 50.04 49.05 99.09  
Rex Waite 47.05 49.04 96.09  
Bob Phillips 48.04 47.05 95.09  
Grant  Roberts 49.05 44.03 93.08 1
Peter Mitchell 46.01 47.05 93.06 1
Gail  Roberts 44.01 46.04 90.05  
John Maguire 43.03 46.02 89.05  
Wayne Bunting 36 46.02 82.02  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Adrian Hall 56.04 57.03 113.07  
Dale  Hopwood 55.02 53.02 108.04  
Paul  Kimberley 54.03 52.02 106.05  
Bob Smith 52.01 54.03 106.04  
Mark  Rea 50.01 48 98.01  
Meilin Godenzi 45.01 50.02 95.03  
Mark Timbs 46.01 49.02 95.03  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Anne Smith 59.06 59.03 118.09 1
Rod Davies 49 52 101.00  
Darren Smith 58.06 41.01 99.07  
Bruce Loxton 49.02 46.01 95.03

26/11/2016

600m; 26 November 2016
Weather: Hot / Sunny / Easterly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 49.05 49.07 98.12
Gail  Roberts 48.03 48.02 96.05
Grant  Roberts 49.05 45.04 94.09
Bob  Stanborough 49.05 44.03 93.08
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Bruce  Campbell 59.03 53.02 112.05
Terry  Howell 54 56.06 110.06
Adrian Hall 57.03 52 109.03
Mark  Rea 55.02 53.03 108.05
John Slack 55.03 52.01 107.04
Bob Smith 52.02 54.02 106.04
Mariette  Rigby 51.01 54.01 105.02
Sandile Nzimande 49 55.03 104.03
Hayden Simmons 52 51.01 103.01
Dale  Hopwood 53.02 49 102.02
Hamish Jackson 50.02 48.01 98.03
Paul  Kimberley 46 48.01 94.01
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Anne Smith 57.02 60.06 117.08
Darren  Smith 56.02 56.04 112.06
Chris Rigby 54.03 56.01 110.04
Bruce Loxton 44 52.02 96.02

8/10/2016

600m; 8th October 2016
Weather: Overcast / Gusting South Easterly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 49.03 49.05 98.08
Grant  Roberts 46 46.01 92.01
Gail  Roberts 44 44.01 88.01
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Bob Smith 57.05 59.05 116.10
Dale  Hopwood 55.03 58.04 113.07
Adrian Hall 57.02 55 112.02
John Slack 53.01 58.06 111.07
Mariette  Rigby 55.04 54.02 109.06
Bruce  Campbell 53.02 54.02 107.04
Hamish Jackson 49.02 56.02 105.04
Greg  Fletcher 52.01 53.02 105.03
Hayden Simmons 53.03 50 103.03
Sandile Nzimande 47 53.03 100.03
Alex Tutt-Branco 48.01 50 98.01
Gavin Farham 47.01 48.01 95.02
Mark  Rea 36 53.3 89.30
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Bill Watt 56.02 59.04 115.06
Anne Smith 57.05 57.03 114.08
Michael  Singleton 57.02 57.04 114.06
Darren  Smith 57.01 57.03 114.04
Rick Singleton 56.04 55.02 111.06
Chris Rigby 54.02 55.03 109.05
Ian Elliot 50 47 97.00
       
F TR  1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Alan  Seaman 53.01 54.03 107.04

3/09/2016

600m; 3 September 2016
Weather: Sunny / Strong Gusting Westerly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores
Place Shooter Result  
T-Rifle      
1 Grant Roberts 92.005  
2 Gail Roberts 88.003  
3 Steve Davis 43.002  
F-Std      
1 Mark Rea 107.001  
2 Dennis Black 103.003  
3 Dale Hopwood 103.003  
4 Bob Smith 103.001  
5 Bruce Campbell 101.001  
6 Annette Davis 97.003  
7 Sandile Nzimande 96.002  
8 Hayden Simmons 92.001  
9 Marc Timbs 92.001  
10 Hamish Jackson 88.001  
11 Gavin Farham 87.001  
F-Open      
1 Bill Watt 110.008  
2 Greg Fletcher 110.007  
3 Michael Singleton 107.004  
4 Darren Smith 104.005  
5 Erik Smith 101.003  
6 Rick Singleton 98.003  

30/07/2016

30 July 2016; 600m
Weather: Mainly Sunny / Easterly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 50.05 50.06 100.11
Grant  Roberts 46.01 47.05 93.06
Gail  Roberts 44.02 47.02 91.04
Bob  Stanborough 41 45.01 86.01
Steve  Davis 38 32 70.00
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Mariette  Rigby 60.05 58.02 118.07
Terry  Howell 55 60.01 115.01
John Slack 56.03 58.03 114.06
Dale  Hopwood 55.02 59.02 114.04
Bob Smith 54.06 59.03 113.09
Dennis Black 53.02 59.05 112.07
Lou  Zamberlan 54.03 57.05 111.08
Adrian Hall 56.03 54 110.03
Rick Singleton 54.02 55.01 109.03
Sandile Nzimande 56.02 51.03 107.05
Hamish Jackson 52.02 54.01 106.03
Mark  Rea 49.02 51 100.02
Bryce Apap 46.01 54.01 100.02
Steven Montgomery 44.01 54.04 98.05
John Heinz 49.01 43 92.01
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Marc Timbs 60.05 57.05 117.10
Chris Rigby 57.03 59.05 116.08
Darren  Smith 57.01 59.05 116.06
Anne Smith 57.04 56.03 113.07
Erik Smith 55.03 55.02 110.05
John   Skinner 52.01 49.02 101.03
Gavin Farnham 52.01 48 100.01
Bruce Loxton 45.01 50 95.01
Ian Elliot 58.04   58.04
       
F TR  1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Alan  Seaman 55.02 56.02 111.04

28/05/2016

600m; 28 May 2016
Weather: Cold / Overcast / Westerly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 49.05 49.05 98.10
Grant  Roberts 48.04 50.04 98.08
Gail  Roberts 48.04 47.02 95.06
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Terry  Howell 59.05 59.06 118.11
Bob Smith 58.02 59.06 117.08
Rick Singleton 58.01 58.04 116.05
Dennis Black 59.02 55.02 114.04
Dale  Hopwood 55.04 57.03 112.07
Lou  Zamberlan 55 56.03 111.03
Adrian Hall 55.01 55 110.01
Mariette  Rigby 54.01 55.02 109.03
Sandile Nzimande 57.04 50.02 107.06
John Slack 52.02 54.01 106.03
Bruce  Campbell 54.03 49 103.03
Gavin Farham 51.01 50 101.01
Marc Timbs 54.02 44.01 98.03
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Michael  Singleton 60.06 60.07 120.13
Chris Rigby 58.04 59.07 117.11
Ian Elliot 60.03 57.04 117.07
Darren  Smith 57.03 59.04 116.07
Anne Smith 58.04 57.02 115.06
Bill Watt 59.06 55.04 114.10
Bruce Loxton 43 35 78.00

2/01/2016

600m; 2 January 2016
Weather: Overcast / Hot / Fluctuating Easterly Wind 
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Gail  Roberts 49.04 50.05 99.09
Bob  Stanborough 47.02 47.02 94.04
Tim Roberts 47.03 46.02 93.05
Grant  Roberts 42.03 48.04 90.07
Steve  Davis 26 35 61.00
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Terry  Howell 58.05 59.05 117.10
Dennis Black 58.02 57.04 115.06
Mariette  Rigby 58.05 56.02 114.07
Bob Smith 57.03 56.04 113.07
Adrian Hall 57.03 56.03 113.06
Mark  Rea 56.01 54.02 110.03
Rick Singleton 53 57.02 110.02
David Goldberg 50 56.01 106.01
Bruce  Campbell 57 49.01 106.01
Liam Dooly 51.01 52.03 103.04
Lou  Zamberlan 53.01 50.01 103.02
Annette Davis 48.01 46.01 94.02
Issabel Henderson 44 49.01 93.01
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Michael  Singleton 59.05 60.04 119.09
Darren  Smith 59.08 59.08 118.16
Chris Rigby 56.01 60.05 116.06
Erik Smith 56.03 55.03 111.06
Anne Smith 53.02 50.01 103.03

28/11/2015

600m; 28 November 2015
Weather: Partly Overcast / Gusting E to NW Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 50.06 47.03 97.09
Grant Roberts 48.04 49.04 97.08
Gail Roberts 47.01 48.03 95.04
Mark Rea 37.02 42.01 79.03
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Terry Howell 57.03 57.01 114.04
Bob Smith 54.01 56.01 110.02
Adrian Hall 57.05 52.02 109.07
John Slack 56.01 53.01 109.02
Rick Singleton 55.03 51.03 106.06
Dennis Black 53.01 53.02 106.03
Lou Zamberlan 48.01 54.02 102.03
Sandile Nzimande 46 45 91.00
Stuart Scott 44.01 45 89.01
Dale Hopwood 38.01 40 78.01
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Darren Smith 57.05 55.04 112.09
Anne Smith 52.01 55.03 107.04
Erik Smith 52.01 52.02 104.03
       
F TR 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Alan Seaman 54.01 55.04 109.05

24/10/2015

600m; 24 October 2015
Weather:
Link to HEXTA Individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 48.05 49.03 97.08
Grant Roberts 48.05 48 96.05
Gail Roberts 46.01 47.02 93.03
Steve Davis 40.01 37.01 77.02
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Mariette Rigby 59.03 56.02 115.05
Rick Singleton 56.04 58.02 114.06
Ian Elliot 52.01 57.04 109.05
Dennis Black 54.02 55.02 109.04
Bruce Campbell 55.02 54.01 109.03
Terry Howell 55.02 54.01 109.03
Adrian Hall 55 54.02 109.02
Greg Taylor 53.02 51.02 104.04
Mark Rea 48.01 51.01 99.02
Annette Davis 50 49.01 99.01
Dale Hopwood 51.01 45 96.01
Bryce Apap 57.02 33 90.02
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Darren Smith 59.05 59.03 118.08
Erik Smith 57.02 57.03 114.05
Chris Rigby 57.01 57.01 114.02
Rick Singleton 52 DNS 52.00
       
F TR 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Alan Seaman 53.2 54.03 107.23

12/09/2015

600M; 12 September 2015
Weather: Sunny / Hot / Fluctuating Easterly Wind
Link to HEXTA Individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Grant Roberts 48.01 49.06 97.07
Bob Stanborough 47.04 48.04 95.08
Gail Roberts 44.01 49.06 93.07
Mark Rea 46.03 46.05 92.08
Clive Tubnor 44.01 39.01 83.02
Steve Davis 30 18.01 48.01
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Bob Smith 59.02 60.02 119.04
Mariette Rigby 56.02 56.03 112.05
Josh Wilson 52.03 58.02 110.05
Rick Singleton 56.03 53.01 109.04
Dennis Black 50.02 55.02 105.04
Dale Hopwood 55.02 49.02 104.04
Greg Fletcher 53.01 45 98.01
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Chris Rigby 60.05 59.06 119.11
Darren Smith 59.04 57.04 116.08
Erik Smith 53 50.03 103.03
       
F TR 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Alan Seaman 57.03 58.03 115.06

8/08/2015

600M; 8 August 2015
Weather: Sunny / Easterly wind
Link to HEXTA Individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 49.06 50.08 99.14
Grant Roberts 48.03 49.04 97.07
Gail Roberts 47.03 48.03 95.06
Will Spinks 34.01 38 72.01
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Terry Howell 58.04 59.06 117.10
Rick Singleton 59.03 58.05 117.08
Mariette Rigby 58.03 58.04 116.07
Bob Smith 56.02 57.04 113.06
Lou Zamberlan 58.02 55.02 113.04
Dale Hopwood 56.03 56 112.03
Dennis Black 52.01 56.02 108.03
Bruce Campbell 54.03 54 108.03
Eric Smith 45 52.01 97.01
Alex Tutt-Branco 44 48.01 92.01
Sandile Nzimande 38 49 87.00
Mark Rea 37 40.01 77.01
Tony Williams 16 12 28.00
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Darren Smith 60.06 59.05 119.11
Anne Smith 60.07 59.04 119.11
Michael Singleton 58.05 58.05 116.10
Chris Rigby 46 54.04 100.04

30/05/2015

30 May 2015; 600m
Weather: Overcast, moderate westerly wind
Link to HEXTA Individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 49.06 49.06 98.12
Grant Roberts 49.03 49.05 98.08
Gail Roberts 47.02 49.01 96.03
Mark Rea 46.04 46.04 92.08
Bob Stanborough 44.02 48.03 92.05
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Terry Howell 58.04 60.05 118.09
Dale Hopwood 59.03 59.03 118.06
Mariette Rigby 58.01 59.03 117.04
Bob Smith 59.04 57.02 116.06
Bill Watt 57.04 57.02 114.06
Rick Singleton 56.03 55.03 111.06
Lou Zamberlan 55.02 53.02 108.04
Dennis Black 51 57.02 108.02
Bruce Campbell 51.01 56.02 107.03
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Anne Smith 60.06 60.05 120.11
Darren Smith 60.07 60.04 120.11
John   Skinner 59.06 55.03 114.09
Chris Rigby 60.06 52.01 112.07
       
F TR 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Alan Seaman 58.03 59.03 117.06

25/04/2015

600m, 25 April 2015
Link to HEXTA Individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Grant  Roberts 49.03 48.04 97.07
Tim Roberts 47.04 48.05 95.09
Gail  Roberts 46.02 48.04 94.06
Mark  Rea 42 46.02 88.02
Steve  Davis 26 25.01 51.01
Peter Morris 40   40.00
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Terry  Howell 57.03 59.02 116.05
Mariette  Rigby 57.03 58.04 115.07
Bruce  Campbell 58.04 56.04 114.08
Greg  Fletcher 55.03 55.02 110.05
Alex Tutt-Branco 53 53.02 106.02
Annette Davis 44.01 49.01 93.02
Dale  Hopwood 45.01 48.01 93.02
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Rod Davies 59.04 59.04 118.08
Darren  Smith 57.04 60.05 117.09
Chris Rigby 44 56.02 100.02
       
F TR  1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Alan  Seaman 55.03 57.01 112.04

21/03/2015

600M; 21 March 2015
Link to HEXTA Individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Grant Roberts 48.04 48.01 96.05
Bob Stanborough 46.04 48.03 94.07
Gail Roberts 46.01 45.01 91.02
Will Spinks 34 44.02 78.02
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Mariette Rigby 60.05 58.02 118.07
Chris Rigby 55.02 59.05 114.07
Rick Singleton 56.02 56.03 112.05
Adrian Hall 53 57.03 110.03
Lou Zamberlan 49 57.02 106.02
Dennis Black 53.02 51.01 104.03
Dale Hopwood 57.01 47 104.01
Paul Green 52 51.03 103.03
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Michael Singleton 60.07 60.07 120.14
Darren Smith 57.04 59.05 116.09
       
F TR 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Alan Seaman 60.04 57.01 117.05
Mark Rea 52.03 48 100.03

7/02/2015

600m 7 February 2015
Weather: Hot, Humid, Fluctuating East West breeze
Link to HEXTA Individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Gail Roberts 47.02 46.04 93.06
Bryan Pointon 48.04 45.02 93.06
Grant Roberts 46.02 47.03 93.05
Mark Rea 45.04 47.02 92.06
Clive Tubnor 44.02 43.03 87.05
Bob Stanborough 42.01 44 86.01
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Bob Smith 59.01 56.02 115.03
Terry Howell 56.05 55.01 111.06
Rick Singleton 50.02 57.02 107.04
Bryce Apap 56.02 51.02 107.04
Dale Hopwood 54.02 53.01 107.03
Bruce Campbell 55.02 52.01 107.03
Jamie Vaccaro 54.01 52.01 106.02
Lou Zamberlan 47.01 56.01 103.02
Greg Fletcher 50 52 102.00
Bill Watt 51.02 49.02 100.04
Zach Shepherd 49.01 46.01 95.02
Gerhard Fuerschke 49.01 46 95.01
Steve Davis 51.01 40 91.01
Dennis Black 44 46.01 90.01
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Michael Singleton 59.06 60.05 119.11
Darren Smith 58.02 59.04 117.06
Anne Smith 56.02 53.01 109.03
       
F TR 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Alan Seaman 55.02 55.02 110.04

3/01/2015

600m 3rd January 2015
Weather: Sunny / Hot / Humid / Easterly Wind
Link to HEXTA Individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Bob Stanborough 48.04 47.03 95.07
Tim Roberts 50.05 43 93.05
Mark Rea 39.02 41.02 80.04
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Bob Smith 57.01 60.04 117.05
Rick Singleton 59.02 57.02 116.04
Dale Hopwood 54.02 60.05 114.07
Bill Watt 57.06 55.01 112.07
Terry Howell 57.02 55.05 112.07
Bruce Campbell 54.01 58.03 112.04
David Goldberg 57.01 54 111.01
Ken Eppleston 54.01 55.03 109.04
Adrian Hall 52.01 56.02 108.03
Paul; Visitor 1 51 55.03 106.03
Peter Duncan 50 54.02 104.02
Lou Zamberlan 56.01 48 104.01
Greg Fletcher 55.03 47.01 102.04
Stuart Scott 51.01 51 102.01
Steve Davis 49 51.02 100.02
Neil; Visitor 2 52 45.01 97.01
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Michael Singleton 58.05 59.04 117.09
Holly Perryman 58.02 58.02 116.04
Darren Smith 59.07 56.03 115.10
       
F TR 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Alan Seaman 55.01 58.05 113.06

29/11/14

600m 29 November 2014
Weather: Hot / Sunny / Fluctuating easterly wind + Mirage 
Link to HEXTA Individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 50.06 50.07 100.13
Grant  Roberts 47.02 50.06 97.08
Gail  Roberts 46.02 47.04 93.06
Bob  Stanborough 46.03 46.03 92.06
Mark  Rea 47.03 37 84.03
Steve  Davis 44.01 38 82.01
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Rick Singleton 59.04 54.02 113.06
Bob Smith 56.04 56.05 112.09
Lou  Zamberlan 55.02 51.02 106.04
Chris Rigby 54.02 52 106.02
Stuart Scott 53.01 52.05 105.06
Dennis Black 48.01 52 100.01
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Darren  Smith 56.05 57.03 113.08
Anne  Smith 54.02 58.02 112.04

25/10/14

600 meters 25 Oct 2014
Weather: Fine, 32C,  Wind: 6-11 gusts to 19 kph mainly from 5 o'clock
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
TR      
Grant Roberts 50.06 50.04 100.10
Gail Roberts 49.01 45.02 94.03
Steve Davis 25.00 30.00 55.00
       
F OPEN      
Michael Singleton 57.03 58.06 115.09
Paul Jones 50.02 50.00 100.02
       
F STD      
Rick Singleton 59.04 58.01 117.05
Ben Porteous 58.04 57.01 115.05
Mariette Rigby 56.04 57.04 113.08
Terry Howell 55.02 57.04 112.06
Bob Smith 59.02 53.00 112.02
Chris Rigby 56.04 54.02 110.06
Dale Hopwood 53.01 55.03 108.04
Adrian Hall 48.00 56.03 104.03
Bruce Campbell 51.01 52.02 103.03
Greg Fletcher 50.00 52.02 102.02
Alex Tutt-Branco 46.02 54.02 100.04
Bill Watt 48.00 50.01 98.01
Lou Zamberlan 49.01 42.00 91.01
       
F TR      
Alan Seaman 51.01 52 103.01
       
Number of shooters 19    

13/09/2014

600M 13 Sep 2014
Weather: Showers, Wind 6-13, gusts to 19kph from 8-11 o'clock
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
TR      
Grant Roberts 49.04 47.02 96.06
Gail Roberts 48.04 43.02 91.06
F OPEN      
Darren Smith 60.08 59.06 119.14
Anne Smith 55.03 60.05 115.08
F STD      
Chris Rigby 59.08 58.05 117.13
Bob Smith 55.04 60.03 115.07
Mariette Rigby 58.03 56.00 114.03
Bruce Campbell 54.01 59.04 113.05
Bill Watt 50.01 56.03 106.04
Alex Tutt-Branco 48.00 54.00 102.00
Steve Davis 50.01 50.01 100.02
Dale Hopwood 51.00 46.00 97.00

9/08/2014

Range 600m - 9th August 2014
Weather: Wind 9 to 20 kph from 3 to 4 o'clock
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
F OPEN      
Michael Singleton 59.05 58.03 117.08
Darren Smith 60.04 57.04 117.08
Anne Smith 52.02 55.03 107.05
F STD      
Rick Singleton 58.02 54.02 112.04
Holly Perryman 55.03 56.01 111.04
Terry Howell 56.02 55.01 111.03
Mark Rea 52 53.02 105.02
Paul K 49.01 50.01 99.02
David Shilston 46 48.00 94.00
Kayana Shilston 47.01 45.00 92.01

31/05/14

600m 31.5.14
Weather: Overcast with a light switching wind
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Melbourne Lucas 47.03 49.04 96.07
Grant Roberts 47.01 48.04 95.05
Gail Roberts 46.04 47.02 93.06
Ashley Coombs 44.01 48.02 92.03
Mark Rea 49.06 42.02 91.08
Clive Tubnor 40.01 42.02 82.03
Bob Stanborough 40.02 0 40.02
F' Class Open      
Michael Singleton 60.05 59.06 119.11
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
Dale Hopwood 58.03 57.04 115.07
Rick Singleton 58.03 56.04 114.07
Bob Smith 56.03 57.03 113.06
Bruce Campbell 57.02 54.04 111.06
Darren Smith 53.02 54.01 107.03
Bill Watt 53.01 53.01 106.02
Alex Tutt-Branco 51 52.01 103.01
Dennis Black 50.01 50 100.01
James Brauer 50.01 48.02 98.03
Aaron Hartley 48.02 42 90.02
Holly Perryman 55.02 27.01 82.03
FTR      
Allan Seaman 59.06 56.04 115.10

26/04/2014

600m 26.4.14
Weather: Overcast, light westerly winds
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Grant Roberts 46.03 47.02 93.05
Tim Roberts 50.04 49.05 99.09
Gail Roberts 47.02 49.06 96.08
Mark Rea 46.03 46.01 92.04
Mark Ransley 40 40 80.00
F-Open      
Michael Singleton 58.02 60.06 118.08
F-STD      
Chris Rigby 59.04 58.06 117.10
Holly Perryman 59.04 57.05 116.09
Bob Smith 57.03 59.05 116.08
Darren Smith 59.01 57.04 116.05
Rick Singleton 58.04 57.03 115.07
Bruce Campbell 56.02 56.03 112.05
Greg Fletcher 56.03 55.01 111.04
Mariette Rigby 54.01 56.04 110.05
Anne Smith 56.02 50.02 106.04
Bill Watt 53.03 53.01 106.04
Jodi Lyall 54 52 106.00
Alex Tutt-Branco 49 55 104.00
Andrew Rowbottom 44 55.3 99.30
Dennis Black 49.01 48 97.01
FTR      
Alan Seaman 52.02 54.03 106.05

12/04/2014

600m - 12 Apr 14
Weather: Windy and Cold
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Grant Roberts 48.04 48.06 96.10
Tim Roberts 48.03 48.04 96.07
Gail Roberts 46.03 49.03 95.06
Mark Rea 48.02 41.01 89.03
F' Class Open      
Michael Singleton 56.01 59.04 115.05
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
Rick Singleton 59.05 57.02 116.07
Dale Hopwood 57.04 54.02 111.06
Holly Perryman 53.03 54.03 107.06
Bob Smith 53 54.01 107.01
Greg Taylor 53.01 53.01 106.02
Bruce Campbell 53.04 52.02 105.06
Darren Smith 50.01 54.02 104.03
Kenny Head 49.01 51 100.01
       
This shoot was to contest the annual Philipson Shoot against North Sydney. Gosford lost by 6 points.

22/03/2014

600 meters 22nd March 2014
Weather:
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Grant Roberts 49.06 50.04 99.10
Tim Roberts 49.05 50.04 99.09
Melbourne Lucas 49.05 48.06 97.11
Mark Rea 46.03 47.01 93.04
Gail Roberts 41.01 47.04 88.05
DW Spinks 34 29.01 63.01
F' Class Open      
Holly Perryman (Jnr) 51.02 56.01 107.03
Michael Singleton 54.01 58.05 112.06
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
Dale Hopwood 58.03 58.02 116.05
Chris Rigby 60.03 56 116.03
Bob Smith 57.05 58.02 115.07
Darren Smith 50 58.05 108.05
Phill Beggs 54.01 54 108.01
Bruce Campbell 50.01 57.04 107.05
Peter 58.01 46.01 104.02
Nigel Fairbairn 51.01 52 103.01
Tim 51.01 51.02 102.03
Dennis Black 50.01 51.01 101.02
Dave 37 44 81.00

8/02/2014

600 meters 8th February 2014
Weather: ??
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
Rick Singleton 55.02 55.02 110.04
Dale Hopwood 50 54.02 104.02
Bruce Campbell 53.01 51 104.01
Darren Smith 49.02 54.01 103.03
Holly Perryman 54.01 45 99.01
Michael Suarez 44 49.01 93.01
Greg Fletcher 48 45 93.00
Peter Tranter 47 45.01 92.01
Alex Tutt-Branco 48 43.01 91.01
Dennis Black 46.01 43 89.01
Nigel Fairbain 38 50.03 88.03
Paul Green 42 32 74.00

4/01/2014

4th January 2014 600 meters
Weather:
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Duncan Davies 50.07 50.08 100.15
Alex Davies 49.06 49.08 98.14
Tim Roberts 48.05 49.04 97.09
Gail Roberts 47.03 48.04 95.07
Grant Roberts 49.04 45.01 94.05
Mark Rea 43.02 43.01 86.03
Wayne Bunting 41.02 43.02 84.04
John Mcquire 41.02 42.02 83.04
F' Class Open      
Michael Singleton 52 55.03 107.03
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
Ken Eppleston 56.03 58.03 114.06
David Goldsberg 58.03 54 112.03
Rick Singleton 55.02 53.01 108.03
John Peters 56.02 51.02 107.04
Bob Smith 53.01 54.01 107.02
Alan Seaman 50.01 56.01 106.02
Bruce Campbell 54.01 49 103.01
Peter Ducan 54.04 48 102.04
Dale Hopwood 51.02 51 102.02
Anne Smith 53.01 49.01 102.02
Michael Suarez 46 53.01 99.01
Nicole Suarez 39 49.01 88.01

10/08/2013

10th August 2013 600 meters
Weather:
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
F/Std      
Bruce Campbell 57 57.03 114.03
Darren Smith 55.01 54.04 109.05
Dale Hopwood 52.01 54.03 106.04
Bob Smith 53 49 102.00
Aaron Hartley 47.01 44 91.01
James Brauer 45.01 45.01 90.02
Greg Fletcher 47.02 43 90.02
Alex Tutt Branco 41.01 43 84.01

30/11/2013

Range and Date  600 meters  30th November 2013
Weather:  Wet!
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Target Rifle      
Grant Roberts 48.03 49.04 97.07
Gail Roberts 45.03 47.03 92.06
Mark Rea 47.05 43.01 90.06
F' Class Std. (Scope)
Rick Singleton 59.03 57.03 116.06
Bob Smith 55.02 56.03 111.05
Ted Boreham 53.01 57.03 110.04
Darren Smith 53..03 56.02 109.05
Dale Hopwood 54.02 52 106.02
Greg Fletcher 53.01 48 101.01

14/09/2013

600 mtrs 14th September 2013
Weather: Fine gusty SW winds.
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Fernando 47.05 50.06 97.11
Mark Rea 44   44.00
Richard Kraus 40   40.00
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
Darren Smith 55.03 56 111.03
Len Brown 53.02 55.01 108.03
Bob Smith 54.02 53.03 107.05
Rick Singleton 55.03 52.01 107.04
Bill Watt 53.03 53.01 106.04
Bruce Campbell 53 53.02 106.02
Terry Howell 54 51.02 105.02
Ted Boreham 54.04 50 104.04
Greg Fletcher 50.02 53 103.02
Dale Hopwood 50 50.01 100.01

15/06/2013

Range 600 meters 15th June 2013
Weather: Sunny
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 49.03 50.05 99.08
Dimitri Kazakov 46.03 50.02 96.05
Grant Roberts 45.04 49.01 94.05
Clive Tubnor 46.02 47.02 93.04
Gail Roberts 44.03 48.02 92.05
Mark Rea 40 45.02 85.02
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
Darren Smith 57.03 53.02 110.05
Andrew Beavis 51.01 57.01 108.02
Chris Rigby 52.02 53.02 105.04
Paul Brown 50.02 54 104.02
Rick Singleton 49 55 104.00
Greg Taylor 48 54 102.00
Michael Singleton 52 50 102.00
Dale Hopwood 45 56.02 101.02
Barrie Cuthbert 49.02 49 98.02
Bruce Campbell 46 51.01 97.01
Paul Kimberley 38 45.01 83.01
Neil Kimberley 45 38 83.00

18/05/2013

600 meters 18th May 2013
Weather: Fine with gusty SE winds
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Grant Roberts 48.04 49.01 97.05
Clive Tubnor 44.02 45.02 89.04
Gail Roberts 43.01 45.01 88.02
Mark Rea 44.02 43 87.02
Bob Stanborough 32 40 72.00
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
Rick Singleton 56.01 57.4 113.41
Darren Smith 56.02 55 111.02
Dale Hopwood 52.01 55.01 107.02
Alan Seaman 51.01 55.03 106.04
Stefan Moya 54.01 52.02 106.03
Terry Howell 51 52.01 103.01
Alex Tutt-Branco 46 52 98.00

23/03/2013

600M 23rd March 2013
Weather hot with gusty NW winds
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Grant Roberts 47.03 49.04 96.07
Gail Roberts 47.02 47.02 94.04
Mark Rea 42 41.01 83.01
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
Darren Smith 48.01 56.02 104.03
Bruce Campbell 53.01 51.01 104.02
Dale Hopwood 52 50.01 102.01
Paul Green 55.03 45.01 100.04
B0b Smith 51 48.02 99.02
Karen Boskos 48 51 99.00
Peter Boskos 39 53.02 92.02
Terry Howell 41 49.02 90.02
Alan Seaman 42.02 45.01 87.03
Anne Smith 42   42.00

16/02/2013

600M 16th February 2013
 
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 48.02 50.04 98.06
Grant Roberts 47.02 48.01 95.03
Gail Roberts 46.04 43.01 89.05
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
Alan Seaman 57.01 54.03 111.04
Bruce Campbell 49.01 50.02 99.03
Dale Hopwood 48.02 49.01 97.03
Mark Rea 50 47.01 97.01
Greg Taylor 42.01 47 89.01
Alex Tutt-Blanco 42.01 46.01 88.02
Paul Kimberly 34.01 43 77.01

26/01/2013

600M January 26th 2013
Weather: Hot, scattered overcast, gusty hot N/East wind
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Grant Roberts 49.02 49.04 98.06
Gail Roberts 46.01 46 92.01
Rex Waite 46.01 46 92.01
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
Dennis Smith 53.01 55.03 108.04
Terry Howell 53.02 54 107.02
Rick Singleton 54.02 52.03 106.05
Alan Seaman 51 53.01 104.01
Bruce Campbell 50.01 45 95.01
Rob Bell 44 49 93.00
Greg Taylor 48 44 92.00
Alex Tutt-Branco 43 47 90.00
David Goldberg 53   53.00
2017 Gosford District Rifle Club