• gdrc1.jpg
  • gdrc2.jpg
  • gdrc3.jpg
  • gdrc4.jpg
  • gdrc5.jpg
  • gdrc6.jpg
  • gdrc8.jpg
  • gdrc9.jpg
  • gdrc10.jpg
  • gdrc12.jpg
  • gdrc14.jpg
  • gdrc15.jpg
600 Yards; 18 November 2017
Weather: Overcast / Fluctuating E to NE Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Tim Roberts 48.05 48.04 96.09  
Wayne Bunting 47.05 47.03 94.08  
Gail  Roberts 46.02 45.03 91.05  
Bob Smith 47.01 44.01 91.02  
Grant  Roberts 42 46.03 88.03  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Mariette  Rigby 58.05 57.03 115.08  
Bob Smith 59.02 55 114.02  
Lou  Zamberlan 51.03 58.04 109.07  
Sandiswa Nzimande 55.04 54.01 109.05 1
Adrian Hall 53.01 55.02 108.03  
Sandile Nzimande 54.01 54.01 108.02  
Dennis Black 55.01 53.01 108.02  
Mark  Rea 51.01 56 107.01  
Dale  Hopwood 52.01 53.01 105.02  
Bruce  Campbell 47 52 99.00  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 60.04 59.02 119.06  
Chris Rigby 55.01 59.02 114.03  
Bruce Loxton 52 58.04 110.04  
Wayne Scheffer 54.03 54.02 108.05  
Candan Koyuncu 46 53.02 99.02  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
John Skinner 50.01 58.02 108.03  
600 yds; 30 September 2017
Weather: Partly Cloudy / Gusting Westerly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Gail  Roberts 47.03 46.05 93.08  
Grant  Roberts 43.01 46.02 89.03  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Adrian Hall 58.06 56.01 114.07  
Dennis Black 56.02 52.01 108.03  
Dale  Hopwood 49.02 56.04 105.06  
Mariette  Rigby 49.02 54.01 103.03  
Garry O'Dwyer 54.04 48 102.04 1
Bob Smith 52.01 48 100.01  
Mark  Rea 49.01 49.01 98.02  
Sandile Nzimande 47.01 47.01 94.02  
Paul  Kimberley 47.01 47 94.01  
Sandiswa Nzimande 45 46 91.00  
Hayden Simmons 38 48.02 86.02  
Gavin Farham 42 42 84.00  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 53 56.03 109.03  
Chris Rigby 51.02 55.02 106.04  
Bob Clifton 41 45 86.00  
Bob Smith 49.01   49.01  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Stuart Scott 44 51.03 95.03  

15/07/2017

600 Yards; 15 July 2017
Practice
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Gail  Roberts 46.03 48.05 94.08  
Grant  Roberts 50.03 44.01 94.04  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Adrian Hall 58.03 57.03 115.06  
Garry Odwyer 55.02 56.02 111.04  
Mark  Rea 56.01 53.02 109.03  
Dennis Black 46.01 59.04 105.05  
Dale  Hopwood 48 57.01 105.01  
Bob Stanborough 45.01 45.02 90.03  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Bruce Loxton 55.02 57.02 112.04  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Stuart Scott 52.02 52.01 104.03  

10/06/2017

600 Yards 10 June 2017
Weather: Overcast / Light Rain / Light Easterly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Grant  Roberts 49.03 48.03 97.06  
Gail  Roberts 44.03 42 86.03  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Adrian Hall 59.07 57.03 116.10  
Dale  Hopwood 58.04 57 115.04  
Lou  Zamberlan 56.02 58.01 114.03  
Dennis Black 55.02 54.02 109.04  
Bob Smith 54 54.02 108.02  
Garry O'Dwyer 49 54 103.00  
Michael Tzaferis 45 43 88.00  
Mark  Rea 45 41 86.00  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 60.06 59.04 119.10 1
Anne Smith 59.05 59.04 118.09 1
Bruce Loxton 60.03 56.04 116.07 1

6/05/2017

600 Yards; 6 May 2017
Weather: Sunny / Westerly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Tim Roberts 50.04 49.05 99.09  
Grant  Roberts 46.03 48.01 94.04  
Gail  Roberts 47.03 41.02 88.05  
JIm  Milton 44.01 39.01 83.02  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Mariette  Rigby 59.05 59.02 118.07  
Lou  Zamberlan 60.03 56.02 116.05  
Dennis Black 58.03 57.04 115.07  
Dale  Hopwood 57.03 55.03 112.06 2
Adrian Hall 54.02 55.03 109.05  
Sandiswa Nzimande 46.01 58.05 104.06  
Gary O'Dwyer 44 57.02 101.02  
Michael Mercieca 49.01 51.02 100.03 1
Sandile Nzimande 46 54.02 100.02  
Mark  Rea 42 51.03 93.03  
Tony Williams 41   41.00  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Chris Rigby 60.08 59.06 119.14  
Darren Smith 59.02 59.03 118.05 1
Anne Smith 58.03 57.04 115.07 1
Ian Elliott 57.03 57.02 114.05  
Bill Watt 54.01 59.04 113.05  
John Skinner 56.02 55.03 111.05  
Ray Mills 58.03 53.01 111.04  
Sue Corry 55.01 56.02 111.03 1
Bob Clifton 52.01 55 107.01  
Bruce Loxton 45 46 91.00  
Steve Loxton 46   46.00  

18/03/2017

600 Yards; 18 March 2017
Weather: Overcast / Heavy Showers / Easterly Wind 
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Grant  Roberts 44.01 46 90.01  
Gail  Roberts 44.01 DNS 44.01  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Bob Smith 57.03 60.01 117.04 1
Dale  Hopwood 59.04 54.02 113.06  
Adrian Hall 56.04 56.03 112.07  
Sandile Nzimande 49.01 52.02 101.03  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 60.04 58.01 118.05  
Bill Watt 58.04 58.03 116.07 1
Anne Smith 59.04 54.04 113.08 1
Ian Elliott 53.01 15 68.01  

25/02/2017

600 Yards; 25 February 2017
Weather: Overcast / Misty Rain / South Easterly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Grant  Roberts 44.01 50.06 94.07  
Tim Roberts 50.02   50.02  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Chris Rigby 57.03 58.03 115.06  
Dale  Hopwood 56.03 58.04 114.07  
Dennis Black 57.01 57.02 114.03  
Bob Smith 57.05 54.03 111.08  
Bruce  Campbell 57.05 53.01 110.06  
Stuart Scott 51.01 49 100.01  
Mariette  Rigby 55.01 45 100.01  
Hayden Simmons 50 47 97.00  
Sandile Nzimande 46.01 47 93.01  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Bill Watt 56.03 60.06 116.09  
Anne Smith 58.04 58.04 116.08  
Darren Smith 58.05 57.04 115.09

21/01/2017

600 Yards; 21 January 2017
Weather: Hot / Sunny / Moderate Easterly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Duncan Davies 50.05 48.04 98.09  
Scott Dalwood 48.02 50.04 98.06  
Tim Roberts 48.05 48.05 96.10 1
Peter Mitchell 48.01 48.03 96.04  
Grant  Roberts 47.03 48.04 95.07  
Gail  Roberts 48.04 47.01 95.05  
Rex Waite 45.02 49.05 94.07  
John Maguire 46.01 48.02 94.03  
Bob Phillips 47.02 38.02 85.04  
Bob  Stanborough 39.01 45 84.01  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Bob Smith 58.04 57.03 115.07 1
Adrian Hall 58.04 56.02 114.06  
Dale  Hopwood 54.02 58.01 112.03  
Bruce  Campbell 50.01 57.04 107.05  
Mark  Rea 52.01 54.01 106.02  
John Segaert 52 51 103.00  
Hamish Jackson 44 53.01 97.01  
Candan Koyuncu 48.03 43 91.03  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 59.02 59.05 118.07  
Anne Smith 57.03 59.02 116.05 2
Bill Watt 59.05 54.01 113.06 1
Bruce Loxton 50.02 55.01 105.03  

17/12/2016

600 Yards; 17 December 2016
Weather: Partly Overcast / Westerly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Tim Roberts 48.04 48.06 96.10 1
Grant  Roberts 47.03 49.03 96.06  
Gail  Roberts 48.03 47.04 95.07  
Bob  Stanborough 47.02 46 93.02  
Steve  Davis 28 31 59.00  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total  
Adrian Hall 56.02 57.01 113.03  
Mariette  Rigby 55.04 57.05 112.09  
Greg  Fletcher 56.02 55.04 111.06  
Bruce  Campbell 58.02 52.02 110.04  
Dennis Black 52.01 57 109.01  
Bob Smith 53.01 54.01 107.02  
Terry  Howell 54.02 52.01 106.03  
Lou  Zamberlan 53.02 50 103.02  
Mark  Rea 49.02 49.01 98.03  
Annette Davis 45 52 97.00  
Sarah  Fletcher 47 49.01 96.01  
Hayden Simmons 49.01 46.01 95.02  
Hamish Jackson 45 50.01 95.01  
Paul  Kimberley 44 47.01 91.01  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total  
Darren  Smith 57.02 58.03 115.05  
Bill Watt 55.03 58.01 113.04  
Anne Smith 58.01 51.01 109.02  
John Skinner 54.02 54.01 108.03  
Chris Rigby 50.01 52 102.01  
Bruce Loxton 47.01 46 93.01  

19/11/2016

600Yards; 19 November 2016
Weather: Overcast / Warm / Easterly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Gail  Roberts 50.03 49.03 99.06
Grant  Roberts 49.04 49.02 98.06
Bob  Stanborough 46.02 47.02 93.04
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Bob Smith 59.03 57.03 116.06
Terry  Howell 59.01 57.02 116.03
Mariette  Rigby 57.06 58.03 115.09
Adrian Hall 55.02 56.04 111.06
Dale  Hopwood 54.01 57.01 111.02
Ray Mills 54.05 55.01 109.06
Lou  Zamberlan 56 52 108.00
Sandile Nzimande 54.01 53.01 107.02
Mark  Rea 49.01 54.01 103.02
Michael Mercieca 46 55.02 101.02
Mark Timbs 49 52.02 101.02
Gavin Farham 47 50 97.00
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Chris Rigby 58.04 58.02 116.06
Darren  Smith 57.07 58.04 115.11
Anne Smith 54.01 59.05 113.06
Bruce Loxton 46.01 43 89.01
       
F TR  1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Alan  Seaman     0.00

1/10/2016

600 Yards; 1st October 2016
Weather: Fine / Gusting Westerly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 50.07 43.02 93.09
Grant  Roberts 45.03 44.01 89.04
Gail  Roberts 45.03 44.01 89.04
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
John Slack 54.03 54.03 108.06
Terry  Howell 53.02 55.01 108.03
Mark  Rea 53.02 51.01 104.03
Adrian Hall 51 52.01 103.01
Mariette  Rigby 50.03 51.02 101.05
Bob Smith 49.02 51.02 100.04
Sandile Nzimande 53.02 47.01 100.03
Rick Singleton 54.04 45.01 99.05
Bruce  Campbell 46.02 48.01 94.03
Lou  Zamberlan 40.01 48.01 88.02
Stuart Scott 37 44 81.00
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Darren  Smith 52.01 59.04 111.05
Bill Watt 55.02 55.01 110.03
Michael  Singleton 54.02 54.03 108.05
Anne Smith 48 52.02 100.02

27/08/2015

600Yds; 27 August 2016
Weather: Sunny / Fluctuating Westerly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 49.05 50.04 99.09
Grant  Roberts 44.03 49.05 93.08
Gail  Roberts 46.02 44.01 90.03
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Sandile Nzimande 54.03 59.03 113.06
Mariette Rigby 57.04 56.02 113.06
Adrian Hall 55.01 58.03 113.04
Bruce  Campbell 55.03 57.01 112.04
John Slack 53.01 57.04 110.05
Bob Smith 53.01 57.03 110.04
Dale  Hopwood 55.01 55.03 110.04
Bryce Apap 50 58.03 108.03
John Heintz 49 52.01 101.01
Greg  Fletcher 47.02 52.01 99.03
Hamish Jackson 45 50.01 95.01
Mark  Rea 44.01 49.01 93.02
Alex Tutt-Branco 40 53.01 93.01
Hayden Simmons 52 41 93.00
Gavin Farham 48 40 88.00
Marc Timbs 44.01 43.01 87.02
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Michael  Singleton 59.05 60.05 119.10
Bill Watt 60.05 57.02 117.07
Chris Rigby 57.03 56.02 113.05
Darren  Smith 55.03 57.04 112.07
Anne Smith 54.03 56.05 110.08
John   Skinner 52 55.04 107.04
Bruce Loxton 47.03 53.01 100.04
Erik Smith 50 45.02 95.02
       
F TR  1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Alan  Seaman 56.02 54 110.02

23/07/2016

23 July 2016; 600 YDS
Weather: Mostly Sunny / Strong Gusting Westerly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Grant  Roberts 43.01 48.02 91.03
Gail  Roberts 44.03 45.04 89.07
Tim Roberts 45.03 44.02 89.05
Melbourne Lucas 47.01 38 85.01
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Dale  Hopwood 52.01 50.01 102.02
Mariette  Rigby 49.01 52.02 101.03
Bob Smith 54.02 47.01 101.03
Adrian Hall 51 50.01 101.01
Sandile Nzimande 49 51.01 100.01
Sarah Fletcher 47.02 51 98.02
Mark  Rea 45.01 53.01 98.02
Bruce  Campbell 50.02 46 96.02
Marc Timbs 47.01 47.01 94.02
Dennis Black 49.01 45 94.01
Alex Tutt-Branco 47 43 90.00
Hamish Jackson 40 44 84.00
Greg  Fletcher 46.02 35 81.02
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Bill Watt 56.02 56.04 112.06
Darren  Smith 54.04 50 104.04
Chris Rigby 50.01 50 100.01
Erik Smith 48.01 50.01 98.02
Bruce Loxton 45.01 53 98.01
Anne Smith 48.01 47.02 95.03
Ian Elliott 44.02 48 92.02
       
F TR  1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Alan  Seaman 51.02 47 98.02

25/06/2016

600 YDS; 25 June 2016
Weather: Sunny / Very Cold S-SW Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 48.03 50.06 98.09
Grant  Roberts 47.03 49.06 96.09
Gail  Roberts 48.01 45.02 93.03
Bob  Stanborough 45.01 47.03 92.04
Steve  Davis 39 34 73.00
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Dale  Hopwood 49.01 58.03 107.04
Mariette  Rigby 48.02 58.04 106.06
Bob Smith 49 56.03 105.03
Marc Timbs 52.02 52 104.02
Dennis Black 50 53.05 103.05
Adrian Hall 54.02 49.02 103.04
John Slack 48 55.01 103.01
Mark  Rea 49.01 52.01 101.02
Annette Davis 43 54.01 97.01
Stuart Scott 46 49 95.00
Gavin Farham 42 50 92.00
Sandile Nzimande 42 48.01 90.01
Cam Tamblyn 32 41 73.00
Tim Stewart 31 28 59.00
Bruce  Campbell 45 DNS 45.00
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Anne Smith 58.05 56.03 114.08
Darren  Smith 57.02 57.04 114.06
Chris Rigby 55.03 57.04 112.07
Bill Watt 56.04 55.01 111.05
Ian Elliot 56.02 55 111.02
Rob Row 52 57.01 109.01
Wayne Scheffer 44 57.04 101.04
Bruce Loxton 46.02 55.01 101.03
Erik Smith 49.01 52.02 101.03
Tony Williams 26 18 44.00

12/03/2016

600 Yards; 12 March 2016
Weather: Hot / Sunny / Easterly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 50.04 49.05 99.09
Grant Roberts 47.03 46.05 93.08
Gail Roberts 44.01 42.02 86.03
Steve Davis 40.01 43.01 83.02
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Terry Howell 58.02 59.04 117.06
Rick Singleton 57.05 59.06 116.11
Mariette Rigby 57.05 59.02 116.07
Bob Smith 59.03 57.03 116.06
Dale Hopwood 56.05 59.02 115.07
Lou Zamberlan 53.04 58.03 111.07
Sandile Nzimande 54.02 56.03 110.05
Alex Tutt-Branco 53 57.01 110.01
Sarah Mobbs 56.01 53.01 109.02
John Slack 54.02 54.02 108.04
Dennis Black 54.05 53.02 107.07
Greg Fletcher 55.02 52.02 107.04
Annette Davis 53.02 53.02 106.04
Bruce Campbell 52.02 51.02 103.04
Adrian Hall 52.01 51 103.01
Bruce Loxton 51.01 44 95.01
Ian Elliot 53.04   53.04
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Chris Rigby 59.06 59.01 118.07
Darren Smith 56.02 58.03 114.05
John   Skinner 57.02 56.02 113.04
Erik Smith 56.01 55.02 111.03
       
F TR 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Alan Seaman 57.02 54.01 111.03

19/12/2015

600 Yards; 19 December 2015
Weather: Hot Sunny / Wind switching from East to West
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 50.06 49.07 99.13
Grant  Roberts 49.03 49.04 98.07
Gail  Roberts 47.04 46.03 93.07
Steve  Davis 37.01 32 69.01
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Mariette  Rigby 60.03 60.04 120.07
Bob Smith 55.04 59.04 114.08
Bruce  Campbell 56.03 57.04 113.07
Terry  Howell 57.04 54 111.04
Adrian Hall 56.04 54.03 110.07
Rick Singleton 53.01 55.02 108.03
Dennis Black 53.01 55.01 108.02
Lou  Zamberlan 53.01 53.02 106.03
Alex Tutt-Branco 53.01 52 105.01
Mark  Rea 54.01 50 104.01
Paul  Kimberley 50.01 51 101.01
Gerhard Fuerschke 49.01 46.01 95.02
Sandile Nzimande 45.02 49 94.02
Dale  Hopwood 44 47.01 91.01
Annette Davis 45.01 44 89.01
Carissa McIntyre 37 51.3 88.30
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Ian Elliott 60.06 58.01 118.07
Anne Smith 58.05 58.03 116.08
Darren  Smith 58.03 58.04 116.07
Erik Smith 54.01 54.01 108.02
John   Skinner 50.01 57.03 107.04
Chris Rigby 53.01 44.01 97.02
       
F TR  1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Alan  Seaman 57.03 56.05 113.08

21/11/2015

600 Yds; 21 November 2015
Weather: Overcast / Moderate Easterly Wind
Link to HEXTA Individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 49.04 49.05 98.09
Grant Roberts 48.04 50.04 98.08
Gail Roberts 48.02 48.03 96.05
Mark Rea 46.05 48.02 94.07
Steve Davis 34 31 65.00
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Terry Howell 59.04 59.02 118.06
Dennis Black 58.02 58.04 116.06
Rick Singleton 57.04 58.07 115.11
Mariette Rigby 57.03 57.02 114.05
Bob Smith 58.02 56.02 114.04
Lou Zamberlan 55.02 56.03 111.05
Dale Hopwood 53.03 57.05 110.08
Annette Davis 47.01 50.01 97.02
Alex Tutt-Branco 44 45 89.00
Sandile Nzimande 49 36.01 85.01
Stuart Scott 26 DNS 26.00
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Darren Smith 60.04 58.01 118.05
Anne Smith 60.02 55 115.02
Chris Rigby 58.02 56.01 114.03
       
F TR 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Alan Seaman 55.02 55.02 110.04

10/10/2015

600 YDS; 10 October 2015
Weather: Hot Sunny Easterly Wind
Link to HEXTA Individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Grant  Roberts 48.05 50.04 98.09
Tim Roberts 48.04 50.03 98.07
Gail  Roberts 48.03 47.03 95.06
Mark  Rea 48.04 45.01 93.05
Clive  Tubnor 46 45.01 91.01
Steve  Davis 29 29 58.00
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Mariette  Rigby 60.07 57.04 117.11
Terry  Howell 56.03 58.04 114.07
Bob Smith 58.04 56.02 114.06
Rick Singleton 55.01 59.04 114.05
Adrian Hall 54.02 58.03 112.05
Lou  Zamberlan 55.02 57.02 112.04
Dale  Hopwood 56.03 52.01 108.04
Annette Davis 54.03 52 106.03
Greg  Taylor 52 52.01 104.01
Bruce  Campbell 50.01 49.01 99.02
Paul Visitor 50 44 94.00
Alex Tutt-Branco 45 43 88.00
Greg  Fletcher 51 DNS 51.00
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
John   Skinner 59.06 60.05 119.11
Darren  Smith 57.03 58.04 115.07
Chris Rigby 56.04 57.03 113.07
       
F TR  1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Alan  Seaman 59.03 57.03 116.06

5/09/2015

600 YDS; 5 September 2015
Weather:
Link to HEXTA Individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 49.04 50.07 99.11
Bob Stanborough 48.07 46.03 94.10
Grant Roberts 48.03 46.03 94.06
Rex Waite 49.07   49.07
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Terry Howell 58.02 60.06 118.08
Rick Singleton 55.03 60.05 115.08
Adrian Hall 58.02 56.03 114.05
Dennis Black 57.03 57.01 114.04
Dale Hopwood 56.02 56.03 112.05
Bruce Campbell 55.03 53.03 108.06
Lou Zamberlan 51 54.01 105.01
Paul Kimberley 50.02 48.01 98.03
Sandile Nzimande 45 50 95.00
Annette Davis 48.01 43.01 91.02
Carleigh Bonny 49.02 46.02 95.04
Neil Kimberley 43 44.02 87.02
Alex Tutt-Branco 41 44.02 85.02
Steve Davis 38 40 78.00
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Michael Singleton 60.07 59.03 119.10
Darren Smith 59.04 58.03 117.07
Erik Smith 43.01 48.01 91.02

25/07/2015

600 YDS; 25 July 2015
Weather: Sunny / Westerly Wind
Link to HEXTA Individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 48.03 50.05 98.08
Gail Roberts 47 48.02 95.02
Grant Roberts 46.01 46.02 92.03
Clive Tubnor 41.01 46.03 87.04
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Terry Howell 58.04 60.04 118.08
Rick Singleton 58.04 56.03 114.07
Adrian Hall 56.01 58.03 114.04
Dennis Black 57.04 56.03 113.07
Bruce Campbell 56.01 56.03 112.04
Bob Smith 55.03 54.02 109.05
Sandile Nzimande 54.02 51.01 105.03
Mariette Rigby 48 57.02 105.02
Lou Zamberlan 48 56.02 104.02
Greg Fletcher 48.01 51 99.01
Dale Hopwood 52 46.01 98.01
Alex Tutt-Branco 48.01 42 90.01
Joshua Fletcher 46 44 90.00
Stuart Scott 42 47.03 89.03
Bryan Pointon 42.01 46.05 88.06
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Darren Smith 59.05 59.06 118.11
Chris Rigby 59.04 53.03 112.07
Anne Smith 56.03 53.01 109.04
Eric Smith 52.03 52.01 104.04
Paul Jones 55.01 44 99.01
       
F TR 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Alan Seaman 58.05 45.02 103.07

27/06/2015

600 Yards 27th June 2015
Weather: Bright Sunny / Light Westerly Wind
Target Rifle
Name1st Stage2nd StageTotal
Tim Roberts50.0549.0799.12
Grant  Roberts49.0547.0396.08
Bryan  Pointon46.0346.0292.05
Mark  Rea45.0147.0192.02
Clive  Tubnor45.014691.01
Gail  Roberts47.0343.0290.05
Steve  Davis2634.0160.01
 
F Class Standard
Name1st Stage2nd StageTotal
Michael  Singleton58.0160.05118.06
Adrian Hall57.0359.05116.08
Bob Smith59.0357.03116.06
Greg  Fletcher57.0159.04116.05
Rick Singleton56.0458.06114.10
Mariette  Rigby55.0358.05113.08
Dale  Hopwood57.0355.02112.05
Bruce  Campbell5257.05109.05
Dennis Black5354.03107.03
Bede Ireland4855.02103.02
Max Johnson49.0151100.01
Paul - Visitor 2484896.00
Sarah  Mobbs48.014795.01
Alex Tutt-Branco4450.0194.01
 
F Class Open
Name1st Stage2nd StageTotal
Darren  Smith60.0859.01119.09
Chris Rigby59.0557.05116.10
Anne Smith56.0258.04114.06
Erik Cordoso Smith4954.03103.03
 

2/05/15

600 yds: 2 May 2015
Weather: Overcast and raining, easterly wind
Link to HEXTA Individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 50.06 50.05 100.11
Grant Roberts 50.05 49.04 99.09
Gail Roberts 47.02 47.02 94.04
Mark Rea 48.05 44.03 92.08
Steve Davis 24   24.00
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Bob Smith 55.01 57.05 112.06
Mariette Rigby 57.01 54.02 111.03
Bruce Campbell 56.01 55.01 111.02
Adrian Hall 51.02 52.02 103.04
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Matt Paroz 60.06 59.02 119.08
Chris Rigby 57.04 59.04 116.08
Darren Smith 55.03 60.07 115.10
Paul Brown 57.03 58.07 115.10
Anne Smith 55.02 59.04 114.06

18/04/2015

600 YDS; 18 April 2015
Weather: Overcast / Fluctuating Westerly Wind
Link to HEXTA Individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Max Purnell 49.05 50.02 99.07
Tim Roberts 49.07 49.07 98.14
Gail Roberts 49.04 48.01 97.05
Bob Stanborough 47 48.04 95.04
Bryan Pointon 47.02 46 93.02
Grant Roberts 46.02 46.05 92.07
Mark Rea 47.03 45.01 92.04
Steve Davis 38.01 35 73.01
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Terry Howell 56.02 60.04 116.06
Mariette Rigby 57.03 58.04 115.07
Bob Smith 55 57.03 112.03
Adrian Hall 52 58.04 110.04
Dennis Black 53.04 54 107.04
Greg Fletcher 52.01 55.01 107.02
Bruce Campbell 55.02 49 104.02
Paul K Visitor 50 53.03 103.03
Stuart Scott 43 49 92.00
Annette Davis 46 44 90.00
Neil K Visitor 47.01 39 86.01
Paul Jones 22 49.01 71.01
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Darren Smith 59.03 60.04 119.07
Chris Rigby 56.03 58.04 114.07
Anne Smith 58.05 56.01 114.06

14/03/15

14 March 2015; 600Y
Link to HEXTA Individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Grant  Roberts 49.03 49.05 98.08
Bryan  Pointon 48.04 49.06 97.10
Bob  Stanborough 45.01 47.05 92.06
Mark  Rea 48.03 44.01 92.04
Gail  Roberts 44.01 45.03 89.04
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Terry  Howell 57.04 58.04 115.08
Rick Singleton 58.01 56.03 114.04
Dale  Hopwood 56.03 57.03 113.06
Adrian Hall 54.02 57.02 111.04
Dennis Black 56.04 54.03 110.07
Mariette  Rigby 57.03 53.01 110.04
Chris Rigby 55.03 54.02 109.05
Matthew  Campbell 53.01 56.01 109.02
Annette Davis 52 55.03 107.03
Bruce  Campbell 53.02 54 107.02
Alex Tutt-Branco 48.01 50 98.01
Steve  Davis 47 40.01 87.01
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Darren  Smith 60.06 60.04 120.10
Michael  Singleton 60.07 59.06 119.13
Holly Perryman 59.08 60.04 119.12
Eric Smith 56.03 54 110.03
       
F TR  1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Alan  Seaman 57.04 57.02 114.06

31/01/15

600 yds - 31/01/2015
Weather: Easterly wind, Sunny
Link to HEXTA Individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Gail  Roberts 50.06 49.06 99.12
Tim Roberts 49.06 49.06 98.12
Bob  Stanborough 49.04 49.02 98.06
Mark  Rea 46 48.03 94.03
Grant  Roberts 48.03 45.03 93.06
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Terry  Howell 58.04 59.02 117.06
Chris Rigby 60.03 57.01 117.04
Mariette  Rigby 58.04 58.04 116.08
Rick Singleton 58.03 58.03 116.06
Adrian Keed 54.03 56.05 110.08
Bob Smith 53.02 55.02 108.04
Bruce  Campbell 54.01 54.01 108.02
Dale  Hopwood 52 45 97.00
Alex Tutt-Branco 45 50.01 95.01
Steve  Davis 47.01 42 89.01
Bill Watt 55.01 19 74.01
Tom Anderson 53.01   53.01
Lachlan Parry Lea 47.02   47.02
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Jodi Lyall 59.05 59.05 118.10
Darren  Smith 58.06 59.04 117.10
Michael  Singleton 57.06 58.05 115.11
Rob Row 56.05 59.03 115.08
John   Skinner 58.02 55.05 113.07
       
F TR  1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Alan  Seaman 57.01 54.02 111.03

20/12/2014

600 Yards 20th December 2014
Weather: Partly Overcast / Light Easterly wind 
Link to HEXTA Individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Grant  Roberts     98.09
Tim Roberts     97.08
Gail  Roberts     93.05
Bob  Stanborough     87.05
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Bruce  Campbell 58.01 59.04 117.05
Chris Rigby 58 59.04 117.04
Rick Singleton 58.04 58.05 116.09
David Goldberg 57.06 58.03 115.09
Dale  Hopwood 57 56.03 113.03
Bob Smith 56.02 56.02 112.04
Mariette  Rigby 56.03 55.03 111.06
Greg  Fletcher 53.03 56.02 109.05
Terry  Howell 54.02 55.03 109.05
Alex Tutt-Branco 54 55.04 109.04
Dennis Black 56.02 52.02 108.04
Lou  Zamberlan 53.02 53.03 106.05
Steve  Davis 50.01 52.02 102.03
Greg  Taylor 46 56.01 102.01
Mark  Rea 46.03 44.02 90.05
Dave Crawford 48.02 39 87.02

22/11/2014

600Yds 22 November 2014
Weather: Sunny / Light to Moderate Easterly Wind
Link to HEXTA Individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 50.03 49.05 99.08
Gail Roberts 49.05 48.04 97.09
Grant Roberts 47.04 47.04 94.08
Robert Stanborough 42.02 46.03 88.05
Mark Rea 40.01 39.01 79.02
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Holly Perryman 56.03 58.04 114.07
Rick Singleton 56.01 58.04 114.05
Dale Hopwood 56.03 56.02 112.05
Dennis Black 54.01 55.03 109.04
Adrian Hall 54.02 55 109.02
Bill Watt 53.01 52.02 105.03
Alex Tutt-Branco 46.01 54 100.01
Stuart Scott 47 52.02 99.02
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Michael Singleton 58.03 60.04 118.07
Darren Smith 55.01 57.04 112.05

11/10/2014

600yds 11 Oct 2014
Weather: Fine, 27C, Wind: 7-13 gusts to 19kph from 8 o'clock
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
TR      
Tim Roberts 50.08 50.05 100.13
Grant Roberts 48.04 48.05 96.09
Bob Stanborough 45.03 49.03 94.06
Gail Roberts 49.04 42.01 91.05
Steve Davis 33.02 32.01 65.03
Greg Fletcher 41.03   41.03
Ben Porteous 40.01   40.01
       
F OPEN      
Michael Singleton 59.04 60.05 119.09
Darren Smith 59.02 60.04 119.06
Paul Jones 39.01 38.00 77.01
       
F STD      
Bob Smith 58.03 59.02 117.05
Holly Perryman 59.03 58.02 117.05
Rick Singleton 60.07 56.03 116.10
Terry Howell 58.04 58.05 116.09
Mariette Rigby 56.02 60.05 116.07
Bruce Campbell 56.03 59.04 115.07
Dale Hopwood 55.01 58.05 113.06
Mark Rea 54.01 59.02 113.03
Bill Watt 55.03 57.01 112.04
Ben Porteous 58.02 53.03 111.05
Chris Rigby 57.03 54.01 111.04
Lou Zamberlan 54.01 51.01 105.02
Dennis Black 53.03 46.01 99.04
       
F TR      
Alan Seaman 60.03 51 111.03
       
Number of shooters 23    

6/09/2014

600yds 6 Sep 2014
Weather: Showers, Wind 6-13, gusts to 20kph from 11 o'clock
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
TR      
Tim Roberts 50.08 50.06 100.14
Gail Roberts 48.01 49.05 97.06
Grant Roberts 48.03 48.04 96.07
Dale Hopwood 36.01   36.01
Bob Smith 36.00   36.00
F OPEN      
Michael Singleton 60.06 59.07 119.13
Darren Smith 55.05 59.03 114.08
James Brauer 50.00 47.01 97.01
F STD      
Rick Singleton 59.04 59.05 118.09
Bob Smith 59.02 58.03 117.05
Bill Watt 55.00 59.04 114.04
Bruce Campbell 57.01 57.03 114.04
Steve Davis 50.03 55.02 105.05
Greg Fletcher 49.00 52.02 101.02
Dale Hopwood 47.00 52.04 99.04
Lou Zamberlan 48.00 50.02 98.02
F TR      
Alan Seaman 51.03 53.02 104.05

26/07/14

600yds 26 July 2014
Weather: Light wind from 3 o'clock
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
TR      
Alex Davies 50.06 49.04 99.10
Tim Roberts 49.05 50.03 99.08
Duncan Davies 49.05 47.01 96.06
Gail Roberts 47.06 48.05 95.11
Rex Waite 47.03 48.04 95.07
Grant Roberts 47.02 47.04 94.06
John McGuire 47.02 45.01 92.03
F OPEN      
Michael Singleton 59.04 60.08 119.12
Darren Smith 58.01 57.06 115.07
F STD      
Rick Singleton 59.06 60.06 119.12
Dale Hopwood 50.02 56.04 106.06
Bruce Campbell 46.00 52.01 98.01

28/06/14

600YDS 28th June 2014
Weather: 
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 46.04 49.05 95.09
Mark Rea 46.03 48.02 94.05
Grant Roberts 45.03 47.04 92.07
Gail Roberts 43 48.03 91.03
Bob Stanborough 47.04 43.01 90.05
F Open      
Darren Smith 57.05 60.01 117.06
Michael Singleton 55.01 58.03 113.04
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
Terry Howell 52.01 52.02 104.03
Rick Singleton 53.01 51.02 104.03
Holly Perryman 49 55.02 104.02
Dale Hopwood 51.01 52 103.01
Chris Rigby 46 53.02 99.02
Bruce Campbell 50.03 45 95.03
Steve Davis 36 43.01 79.01

10/05/2014

600yd 10 May 14
Weather: Fine and Sunny, light Westerly Wind
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Gail Roberts 45.03 49.05 94.08
Grant Roberts 49.04 49.04 98.08
Tim Roberts 48.05 50.08 98.13
Bob Stanborough 45.02 43.01 88.03
Ashley Coombs 48.04   48.04
F' Class Open      
Michael Singleton 60.10 59.04 119.14
Holly Perryman 59.04 59.05 118.09
John Skinner 60.04 55 115.04
Chris Rigby 59.06 54.02 113.08
FTR      
Alan Seaman 60.05 58.06 118.11
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
Chris Rigby 59.04 59.05 118.09
Dale Hopwood 59.05 58.01 117.06
Rick Singleton 59.07 57 116.07
Bob Smith 57.01 58.03 115.04
Greg Fletcher 54.02 59.02 113.04
Bill Watt 55.01 57.01 112.02
Bruce Campbell 55.01 56.02 111.03
Darren Smith 54.01 56.02 110.03
Greg Taylor 58.02 52.01 110.03
Terry Howell 56.01 53 109.01
Anne Smith 53.01 51 104.01
Gerhard Fuerschke 52.01 51 103.01
Alex Tutt-Branco 51 47 98.00
Mark Rea 44   44.00

19/04/2014

600YDs 19.4.14
Weather: 
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Rex Waite 49.06 49.01 98.07
Grant Roberts 47.03 50.07 97.10
Tim Roberts 47.03 50.06 97.09
Gail Roberts 47.02 45.02 92.04
Bob Stanborough 45.01 45.01 90.02
Mark Ransley 42.01 41.01 83.02
F-Open      
Michael Singleton 57.01 59.04 116.05
John Skinner 58.04 55.01 113.05
F-STD      
Rick Singleton 59.06 59.07 118.13
Dale Hopwood 57.03 59.06 116.09
Bob Smith 57.02 58.02 115.04
Darren Smith 55.03 57.01 112.04
Alan Seaman 53.01 57.03 110.04
Greg Fletcher 53.02 54.02 107.04
Bruce Campbell 55 50.01 105.01
Anne Smith 50 52.01 102.01
Paul Kimberley 50.02 50.03 100.05
Aaron Hartley 44.01 52.02 96.03
James Brauer 47 47.01 94.01
Sarah Mobbs 45.01 47 92.01
Dennis Black 46 43 89.00
FTR      
Alan Seaman 53.01 57.03 110.04

1/03/2014

600 yards 1st March 2014
Weather: Rainy with light winds.
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Rex Waite 49.07 50.07 99.14
Tim Roberts 50.04 49.05 99.09
Grant Roberts 49.04 48.08 97.12
John Maguire 47.02 49.04 96.06
Gail Roberts 48.03 47.04 95.07
Mark Rea 44.01 46.03 90.04
F' Class Open      
Michael Singleton 57.03 59.05 116.08
Ben Maguire 55.02 56.03 111.05
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
Rick Singleton 59.05 59.06 118.11
Terry Howell 58.03 59.04 117.07
Bob Smith 58.03 58.05 116.08
Dale Hopwood 55.03 57.02 112.05
Bruce Campbell 53.03 55.03 108.06
Dennis Black 50.01 50.02 100.03

1/02/2014

1st February 2014 600 Yards
Weather: Hot with light variable winds
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Gail Roberts 49.06 49.03 98.09
Grant Roberts 48.03 49.04 97.07
Tim Roberts 45.05 46.03 91.08
Mark Rea 43.01 46.01 89.02
Bob Stanborough 46.04 32.02 78.06
F' Class Open      
Michael Singleton 58.03 59.04 117.07
John Skinner 51.01 38 89.01
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
Bob Smith 57.04 59.04 116.08
Rick Singleton 59.05 56.02 115.07
Dale Hopwood 55.02 56.03 111.05
Chris Rigby 54 56.03 110.03
Darren Smith 52 56.03 108.03
Holly Perryman 52.01 50.01 102.02
Ben Maguire 54.01 48 102.01
Alan Seaman 55.04 45.05 100.09
Gerhard Fuerschke 43 53.01 96.01
Terry Howell 46 49.01 95.01
Greg Taylor 44 34 78.00
Dennis Black 38 36 74.00

21/12/2013

600 yards 21st December 2013
Weather: Warm with tricky SE winds
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts     97.10
Grant Roberts     92.05
Gail Roberts     91.04
Mark Rea     90.03
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
Michael Singleton     116.05
Alan Seaman     114.07
John Skinner     111.01
Bob Smith     110.04
Rick Singleton     110.03
Darren Smith     109.06
Terry Howell     109.07
Anne Smith     107.02
Bruce Campbell     106.03
Ted Boreham     104.05
Alex Tutt-Branco     102.03
Greg Fletcher     94.03
James Brauer     94.00
Dale Hopwood     93.00

23/11/13

600yards 23rd November 2013
Weather:
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Target Rifle      
Tim Roberts 49.06 47.03 96.09
Grant Roberts 48.03 47.02 95.05
Gail Roberts 43.02 46.03 89.05
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
Rick Singleton 59.04 59.03 118.07
Darren Smith 56.05 58.03 114.08
Terry Howell 55.04 57.03 112.07
Bruce Campbell 55.03 55 110.03

12/10/13

12th October 2013 @ 600yards
Weather: Fine,sunny with light variable winds.
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Gail Roberts 43.02 49.04 92.06
Grant Roberts 46.01 46.01 92.02
       
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
Bob Smith 55.02 58.04 113.06
Mari Rigby 54 55.04 109.04
Chris Rigby 54 53 107.00
Terry Howell 53.02 53.01 106.03
Rick Singleton 53.02 51 104.02
Greg Fletcher 48.01 53 101.01
Dale Hopwood 47 43.01 90.01
Paul Kimberley 45.01 42 87.01
Sarah Mobbs 38 46.01 84.01
Alex Tutt-Branco 39 32 71.00

7/09/13

Range and Date 600 Yds 7th September 2013
Weather: Fine
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Grant Roberts 49.03 46.03 95.06
Tim Roberts 47.02 47.03 94.05
Gail Roberts 44.03 43.03 87.06
Mark Rea 43.01 43.01 86.02
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
Rick Singleton 56.01 55.02 111.03
Bruce Campbell 56.03 51 107.03
Darren Smith 51.01 56.01 107.02
Michael Singleton 53.01 54.01 107.02
Bob Smith 53 52 105.00
Alan Seaman 51 53 104.00
Bill Watt 47.01 56.01 103.02
Dale Hopwood 52 51.01 103.01
Peter Boskos 51.02 51.01 102.03
Karen Boskos 50 51.02 101.02
Paul Kimberley 50.02 45.01 95.03
Alex Tutt-Branco 39 42 81.00

27/07/13

600yds July 27 2013
Weather:
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Target Rifle      
Tim Roberts 50.08 50.05 100.13
Clive Tubnor 46.04 45.02 91.06
Mark Rea 46.01 45.01 91.02
Mark Ransley 36.01 44.01 80.02
F Class (Scope)      
Chris Rigby 55.01 57.03 112.04
Rick Singleton 54 58.02 112.02
Darren Smith 57.02 54.02 111.04
Ben Maguiro 55.01 55.02 110.03
Chris Rigby 55.02 55 110.02
Bruce Campbell 54 56.01 110.01
Robert Smith 55.01 52.02 107.03
Dale Hopwood 49.02 54.01 103.03
John Skinner 51.01 52.02 103.03
Anne Smith 53 45 98.00
Paul Kimberley 48.01 47 95.01
Nigel Fairbairn 40 50.01 90.01
Alex Tutt-Branco 41.01 41 82.01
Adrian Gollatley 37 43.01 80.01

8/06/2013

600 Yards 8th June 2013
Weather: Overcast, slight breeze
  1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
Paul Brown 58.03 59.05 117.08
Dave Golberg 56.02 57.03 113.05
Rod Davies 55.01 56.02 111.03
Michael Singleton 56.03 54.01 110.04
Alan Seaman 57.01 52.01 109.02
Rick Singleton 52.02 56.03 108.05
Darren Smith 53.01 55.04 108.05
Bruce Campbell 53.01 53.01 106.02
Dale Hopwood 51.01 53.02 104.03
Terry Howell 51 53 104.00
Barry Cuthbert 56.01 41 97.01
Paul Kimberly 44 52.02 96.02
James Brauer 50.01 42.01 92.02

11/05/13

11th May 2013 600 Yards
Weather: Fine with light vairable winds
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Peter Theobald 48.05 50.01 98.06
Mark Buchanan 47.04 50.07 97.11
Grant Roberts 47.02 49.03 96.05
Gail Roberts 49.01 46.03 95.04
Laurence Rappu 46.04 48.06 94.10
Clive Tubnor 46.01 47.03 93.04
F' Class Open      
Rick Singleton 60.06 58 118.06
John Skinner 58.03 49.01 107.04
Terry Howell 53 52 105.00
Bruce Campbell 52.01 52 104.01
Greg Taylor 52.01 51.01 103.02
Michael Singleton 54.02 49 103.02
Nigal Farbain 51.01 47 98.01
Len Brown 41 41 82.00
Bill Upston 50.03   50.03
Dale Hopwood 49.01   49.01

16/03/13

                          600 yards 16th March 2013
Weather: 
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 48.02 48.01 96.03
Grant Roberts 46.02 45.02 91.04
Gail Roberts 43.02 46.03 89.05
Mark Rea 31.02 43.02 74.04
Ashley Coombs 44.01   44.01
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
Ray Mills 55.03 55.01 110.04
Michael Singleton 51.02 58.04 109.06
Darren Smith 54.01 53.02 107.03
Ben Isherwood 54.01 53.01 107.02
Bob Smith 51.01 55.01 106.02
John Skinner 51 55.01 106.01
Dale Hopwood 50.01 53.03 103.04
Greg Taylor 48.01 54.03 102.04
Karl 49 52 101.00
Bruce Campbell 44 47.02 91.02
Karen Boskos 42 47.01 89.01
Alex Tutt-Branco 43 38 81.00
Peter Boskos 43 38 81.00
Michael Mercieca 54.02   54.02
Wally Dixon 48   48.00

2/03/13

600yds March 2nd 2013
Weather: Wet and Windy
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Grant Roberts 49.07 50.03 99.10
Tim Roberts 46.05 49.05 95.10
Gail Roberts 46.01 45.02 91.03
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
Bob Smith 56.04 54 110.04Surprised
Darren Smith 50.02 57.04 107.06
Trevor Lee 26 DNS 26.00

19/01/13

600YDS January 19th 2013
Weather: 
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Rex Waite 50.04 49.01 99.05
Duncan Davies 50.08 48.06 98.14
Tim Roberts 48.05 50.03 98.08
Bob Phillips 48.05 49.03 97.08
D Arrowsmith 48.03 49.04 97.07
Alex Davies 49.01 48.01 97.02
John Maguire 48.03 47.03 95.06
Grant Roberts 47.01 48.02 95.03
Gail Roberts 49.02 45.04 94.06
Peter Mitchell 44 50.04 94.04
Mark Rea 48.01 46.03 94.04
Graham Brewer Jnr 42.02 44 86.02
Graham Brewer Snr 29 36 65.00
Bob Stanborough 46.02   46.02
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
Bryce Apap 59.03 57.01 116.04
D Goldberg 58.03 56.01 114.04
Rick Singleton 58.04 55.03 113.07
Alan Seaman 54 59.03 113.03
Chris Rigby 56.02 55.02 111.04
Jackson Nauiu 56.03 53.01 109.04
Bob Smith 52 55.03 107.03
Terry Howell 51.01 54.01 105.02
Lachlan Brereton 51 53.01 104.01
Bruce Campbell 52 49 101.00
Boyd Nauiu 53.02 46 99.02
Greg Taylor 49.01 48 97.01
Alex Tutt-Branco 45 46.01 91.01
T Arnold 53.02   53.02
K Wong 51   51.00
2017 Gosford District Rifle Club