16 September 2017; 400m
Weather: Sunny / Strong W to SW Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Garry O'Dwyer 54.01 52.01 106.02  
Mark  Rea 52.01 53.01 105.02 1
Dennis Black 54.01 50.02 104.03  
Dale  Hopwood 48 53.01 101.01  
Bob Smith 47.03 53.03 100.06  
Greg  Taylor 49.01 50 99.01  
Sarah Fletcher 42 50.01 92.01 1
Sandiswa Nzimande 39 47 86.00  
Sandile Nzimande 43.01 42 85.01  
Tony Williams 42 32 74.00  
Bob  Stanborough 47.01   47.01  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Bruce Loxton 56 57.01 113.01  
Darren Smith 55.02 56.04 111.06  
Anne Smith 44.01 56.01 100.02  
Bob Clifton 35.01 45.01 80.02  
400m; 12 August 2017
Weather: 
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Gail  Roberts 49.04 46.05 95.09  
Grant  Roberts 48.03 44.01 92.04  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Dennis Black 60.06 56.03 116.09  
Adrian Hall 57.02 58.03 115.05  
Garry Odwyer 59.05 55.01 114.06 2
Mariette  Rigby 57.02 57.03 114.05 1
Lou  Zamberlan 56.01 57.02 113.03  
Mark  Rea 57.02 55.02 112.04  
Sandile Nzimande 54 56.02 110.02  
Dale  Hopwood 60.06 49.01 109.07  
Bob Stanborough 57.03 51 108.03  
Hayden Simmons 55.03 51 106.03  
Sandiswa Nzimande 49 46.02 95.02  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 60.07 60.05 120.12  
Matt Campbell 60.06 60.05 120.11 1
Bill Watt 60.03 60.05 120.08  
Bruce Loxton 59.03 59.07 118.10 1
Chris Rigby 58.02 58.07 116.09  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Stuart Scott 51.02 47.02 98.04  

8/07/2017

400m; 8 July 2017
Weather: 
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Tim Roberts 47.04 50.06 97.10 1
Grant  Roberts 48.05 47.04 95.09  
Gail  Roberts 47.02 47.02 94.04  
Bob  Stanborough 45.02   45.02  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Dale  Hopwood 56.03 58.05 114.08  
Mariette  Rigby 57.01 56.01 113.02 1
Lou  Zamberlan 57.04 54.03 111.07 1
Dennis Black 58.04 53.03 111.07 2
John Slack 55.03 56.03 111.06  
Adrian Hall 57.02 54.01 111.03 1
Larry Odwyer 48 57.04 105.04  
Hayden Simmons 48.01 53.02 101.03  
Mark  Rea 55.01 44.01 99.02  
Sandile Nzimande 48 48.01 96.01  
Sandiswa Nzimande 48 47.02 95.02  
Tony Williams 26 35 61.00  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 60.06 58.03 118.09  
Ian Elliott 59.06 58.04 117.10  
Chris Rigby 58.03 56.03 114.06  
Bob Clifton 50.01 57.05 107.06  
Bruce Loxton 53.02 54.03 107.05  
John Skinner 56   56.00  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Stuart Scott 43 52.01 95.01  

27/05/2017

400m; 27 May 2017
Weather: Sunny / Light Easterly Breeze
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Tim Roberts 49.02 49.07 98.09  
Grant  Roberts 49.03 48.03 97.06  
Gail  Roberts 48.01 42.03 90.04  
Bob  Stanborough 45 45.02 90.02  
Ashley  Coombs 43.02 0 43.02 1
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Mariette  Rigby 57.03 60.07 117.10 1
Adrian Hall 56.03 59.01 115.04 1
Bob Smith 57 58.01 115.01  
Dennis Black 52.01 58.05 110.06  
Lou  Zamberlan 53.02 55.01 108.03  
Stuart Scott 50 55.03 105.03 2
Adam Wiggins 53.02 51.02 104.04  
Jake Wright 51 53 104.00  
Sandile Nzimande 52.03 50.02 102.05  
Trevor Lee 43 51.01 94.01  
Brian Wright 48.01 44 92.01  
Tony Williams 39 41 80.00  
Bryce Apap 57   57.00  
Garry O'Dwyer 44   44.00  
Michael Tzaferis 42.01   42.01  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 60.08 59.07 119.15 1
Anne Smith 58.06 58.04 116.10  
Bill Watt 56.03 59.04 115.07  
Andrew Beavis 60.05 55.02 115.07  
Sandiswa Nzimande 57.04 57.03 114.07 2
Chris Rigby 53.02 60.08 113.10 1
Wayne Scheffer 59.06 51.01 110.07  

22/04/2017

400m; 22 April 2017
Weather: Warm / Partly Overcast / Light Easterly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Tim Roberts 50.07 50.05 100.12  
Gail Roberts 49.07 47.03 96.10  
Grant Roberts 46.01 48.05 94.06  
Melbourne Lucas 44.03 46.04 90.07  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Dale Hopwood 59.06 59.04 118.10  
Mariette Rigby 58.03 58.05 116.08  
Bob Smith 56.05 57.03 113.08 1
Sue Corry 52.01 58.05 110.06  
Stuart Scott 55.03 55.03 110.06  
Lou Zamberlan 58.04 52 110.04  
Dennis Black 49.01 59.03 108.04 1
Paul Green 52.01 56.02 108.03  
Alex Tutt-Branco 51.02 53 104.02  
Bob Clifton 51 53.01 104.01  
Gavin Farham 48.02 53.01 101.03  
Cath Higgins 49 51.01 100.01  
Mark Rea 54.01   54.01  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 60.07 60.07 120.14 1
Chris Rigby 60.05 60.07 120.12 1
Anne Smith 59.03 60.04 119.07  
Bill Watt 60.06 58.05 118.11 1
Bruce Loxton 50 52.01 102.01  

1/04/2017

400M; 1 April 2017
Weather: 
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Tim Roberts 49.06 49.05 98.11  
Grant  Roberts 45.01 47.02 92.03 1
Gail  Roberts 45.03 46.02 91.05  
Bob  Stanborough 43 47.02 90.02  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Mariette  Rigby 60.06 59.05 119.11 2
Dale  Hopwood 59.06 57.03 116.09  
Lou  Zamberlan 55 57 112.00  
John Slack 55.02 56.03 111.05  
Sandile Nzimande 55.01 55.03 110.04  
Anthony Oliver 54.02 53.01 107.03  
Paul Green 52 49 101.00  
Mark  Rea 52.01 46 98.01  
Alex Tutt-Branco 49 48.02 97.02  
Catherine Higgins 43.01 52.02 95.03  
Garry O'Dwyer 48.02 43 91.02  
Gavin Farham 48 42 90.00  
Matthew Oliver 43.02 41 84.02  
Tony Williams 34 36 70.00  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Chris Rigby 59.03 60.07 119.10  
Darren Smith 59.03 60.06 119.09  
Bill Watt 53.03 57.04 110.07  
Bruce Loxton 52 52 104.00  

11/02/2017

400m; 11 February 2017
Weather: Sunny / Extremely Hot / North Easterly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Grant  Roberts 49.01 48.03 97.04  
Gail  Roberts 47.01 43 90.01  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Adrian Hall 57.05 56.04 113.09  
Dale  Hopwood 54.03 55.03 109.06 1
Bob Smith 52.02 56.04 108.06  
Hamish Jackson 52.01 54.03 106.04  
Mark  Rea 52.01 52.03 104.04  
Jon Segaert 42 55 97.00  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Bill Watt 57.05 57.04 114.09

7/01/2017

400m; 7 January 2017
Weather: Sunny / Hot / Fluctuating North Easterly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Tim Roberts 48.05 49.06 97.11  
Gail  Roberts 49.06 47.01 96.07  
Grant  Roberts 46.02 49.04 95.06  
Bob Phillips 47.03 47.04 94.07 1
Peter Mitchell 40.01 47.04 87.05  
Bob  Stanborough 41.01 DNS 41.01  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Bob Smith 55.01 60.03 115.04  
Dennis Black 55.01 58.05 113.06  
Mariette  Rigby 58.04 55.02 113.06  
Lou  Zamberlan 56.01 56.02 112.03  
Dale  Hopwood 55.03 54.04 109.07 1
Ray Bennie 52 55.02 107.02  
Mark  Rea 54 53.02 107.02  
Adrian Hall 57 50.01 107.01  
Hamish Jackson 54.03 50.01 104.04  
Alex Tutt-Branco 55.01 49.01 104.02  
Bruce  Campbell 52.01 51.02 103.03  
Saphira Moran 47 55.02 102.02  
Mark Moran 53 44.01 97.01  
Max Moran 42 52.02 94.02  
Sally Owen 42 45 87.00  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Anne Smith 59.06 59.04 118.10 1
Darren Smith 56.01 59.03 115.04  
Andrew Beavis 55.03 59.06 114.09  
Ian Elliott 53.01 57 110.01  
Wayne Scheffer 52.01 49 101.01  
Bruce Loxton 46 49 95.00  
Chris Rigby 33 46 79.00  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Terry Lancaster 57.01 53.02 110.03  

3/12/2016

400m; 3 December 2016
Weather: Sunny / Hot / Easterly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Tim Roberts 49.03 49.04 98.07  
Grant  Roberts 47.05 47.05 94.10 1
Gail  Roberts 45.02 46.01 91.03 1
Bob  Stanborough 42.01 45.04 87.05  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total  
Lou  Zamberlan 59.02 59.03 118.05  
Dale  Hopwood 57.03 57.03 114.06  
Bruce  Campbell 53.02 60.03 113.05  
Bob Smith 55.01 56.03 111.04  
Dennis Black 53.03 51.01 104.04  
Alex Tutt-Branco 50.01 54.01 104.02  
Sandile Nzimande 51 52.01 103.01  
Mark  Rea 49 53.06 102.06 1
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total  
Bill Watt 59.08 59.05 118.13 2
Darren  Smith 58.03 58.03 116.06  
Bruce Loxton 46 44 90.00

5/11/2016

400m; 5th November 2016
 
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Steve  Davis 40.01 32.01 72.02
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Terry  Howell 51.01 49 100.01
Robbie Love 50 49.01 99.01
Adrian Hall 45 53.02 98.02
Dale  Hopwood 51.02 47 98.02
Dennis Black 50 47.01 97.01
Bruce  Campbell 45 51.01 96.01
Hamish Jackson 49.1 45.01 94.11
Hayden Simmons 46 43.01 89.01
Annette Davis 40 48.01 88.01
Mark  Rea 41 47 88.00
Hayden Smith 46 42 88.00
Bruce Loxton 38 46 84.00
Tony Williams 28 DNS 28.00
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Darren  Smith 53.03 55.04 108.07

15/10/2016

400m 15 October 2016
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 50.06 48.03 98.09
Grant  Roberts 45.01 44.04 89.05
Gail  Roberts 44.03 39 83.03
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Greg  Fletcher 55.01 53.01 108.02
Adrian Hall 52 55.02 107.02
Gavin Farham 55.03 48 103.03
Terry  Howell 49.01 53.03 102.04
Mark  Rea 48.01 53.01 101.02
Hamish Jackson 49 51.01 100.01
Lou  Zamberlan 51.01 46 97.01
Bruce  Campbell 47.01 50 97.01
Dale  Hopwood 46 51.01 97.01
Bruce Loxton 38 40 78.00
Ashley Coombs 47.01 DNS 47.01
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Darren  Smith 57.01 58.04 115.05
Rick  Singleton 55.02 55.03 110.05
Jodi Lyall 50.01 55.03 105.04
Rob Row 49.01 53 102.01

17/09/2016

400m 17 September 2016
Weather: Sunny / Westerly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 50.06 50.06 100.12
Grant  Roberts 47.03 50.05 97.08
Gail  Roberts 46.04 44.05 90.09
Steve  Davis 31.01 36.01 67.02
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Sandile Nzimande 56.04 59.05 115.09
Terry  Howell 56.04 58.03 114.07
Lou  Zamberlan 54.02 58.05 112.07
Dale  Hopwood 55.01 57.05 112.06
Adrian Hall 55.02 57.04 112.06
John Slack 57.04 53.02 110.06
Dennis Black 52.01 58.02 110.03
Mark  Rea 57.02 53 110.02
Bruce Loxton 54.01 56 110.01
Bruce  Campbell 51 55.01 106.01
Greg  Fletcher 53.03 52 105.03
Hayden Simmons 50.01 50.02 100.03
Stuart Scott 50.02 49.02 99.04
Ozenc Koyuncu 46 50 96.00
Annette Davis 39 56 95.00
Candan Koyuncu 44 39 83.00
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Bill Watt 58.06 60.05 118.11
Matt Paroz 59.05 59.04 118.09
Darren  Smith 59.04 58.05 117.09
Mark Peters 56.02 57.03 113.05
Gavin Farham 52.01 58.04 110.05
Rick Singleton 57.02 52.01 109.03

13/08/2016

400m 13 August 2016
Weather: Sunny / West to South West Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Grant  Roberts 48.04 47.02 95.06
Bob  Stanborough 41.01 42.02 83.03
Mark  Ransley 39.01 39 78.01
Steve  Davis 34 39.01 73.01
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Bob Smith 56.04 59.01 115.05
John Slack 59.05 53.02 112.07
Dennis Black 53 59.03 112.03
Adrian Hall 57.03 54.03 111.06
Sandile Nzimande 55.03 50.03 105.06
Dale  Hopwood 49.01 56.02 105.03
Hamish Jackson 50.02 55.01 105.03
Mark  Rea 56.04 48.01 104.05
Greg  Fletcher 50.02 51.01 101.03
Gavin Farham 46 54 100.00
Aaron Harrison 47 52.01 99.01
Alex Tutt-Branco 52.01 47 99.01
Hayden Simmons 46.01 52.01 98.02
Lou  Zamberlan 47.01 49.01 96.02
Annette Davis 49.02 46 95.02
Tony Williams 32 32 64.00
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Darren  Smith 56.04 60.04 116.08
Anne Smith 51.01 56.04 107.05
Erik Smith 47.01 51.01 98.02

9/07/2016

400m; 9 July 2016
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 49.06 50.06 99.12
Bob  Stanborough 40 45.02 85.02
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Dale  Hopwood 58.03 58.02 116.05
Adrian Hall 58.05 56.03 114.08
Bruce Campbell 59.04 53.03 112.07
Rick Singleton 55.03 57.01 112.04
Dennis Black 53.01 55.01 108.02
Sandile Nzimande 54.03 49 103.03
Gavin Farham 51.02 51.03 102.05
Paul  Kimberley 51 48.01 99.01
Stuart Scott 52.02 46 98.02
Mark  Rea 37 51 88.00
Bruce Loxton 38 48 86.00
Tony Williams 25 35 60.00
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Michael Singleton 60.06 58.03 118.09
Darren  Smith 57.03 58.03 115.06
Bill Watt 58.03 57.03 115.06
Erik Smith 47.01 50 97.01

11/06/2016

400m; 11 June 2016
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Sandi Moore 46.01 46.03 92.04
Bob  Stanborough 45.01 43.01 88.02
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Rick Singleton 57.05 58.02 115.07
Adrian Hall 57.02 57.02 114.04
Dale  Hopwood 55.01 58.04 113.05
Terry  Howell 56.01 56.04 112.05
Dennis Black 56.01 53.01 109.02
Mark  Rea 53.01 55.03 108.04
Sandile Nzimande 54 53.03 107.03
Greg  Fletcher 55.01 52.01 107.02
Gavin Farham 45.01 56.05 101.06
Lou  Zamberlan 53 47.02 100.02
Mark Timbs 49.01 49.02 98.03
Sarah  Mobbs 44 54.02 98.02
Bruce  Campbell 48 50.01 98.01
Stuart Scott 45 47.01 92.01
Tony Williams 28 38 66.00
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Michael  Singleton 59.02 60.06 119.08
Darren  Smith 59.03 53 112.03
Wayne Schaffer 47.01 48.01 95.02
Erik Smith 45 48.02 93.02
       
F TR  1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Alan  Seaman 46.01 58.02 104.03

14/05/2016

400m 14th May 2016
Weather: Bright / Sunny / Light Westerly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 48.04 50.06 98.10
Grant  Roberts 47.04 46 93.04
Gail  Roberts 47.01 44.01 91.02
Bob  Stanborough 43.01 45.07 88.08
Darren Smith 42.03 38 80.03
Greg Fletcher 35 25 60.00
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Rick Singleton 54.01 60.07 114.08
Sandile Nzimande 56.05 57.04 113.09
Dennis Black 55 58.02 113.02
Dale  Hopwood 55.03 55.03 110.06
Bruce  Campbell 54.01 55.03 109.04
Lou  Zamberlan 55.04 52.01 107.05
Bob Smith 52.02 54.02 106.04
Mark  Rea 49 55.02 104.02
Bruce Loxton 27 49 76.00
Tony Williams 41 34.01 75.01
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Bill Watt 58.03 60.01 118.04
John Slack 56.02 59.06 115.08
Anne Smith 56.03 59.04 115.07
Erik Smith 50 50 100.00
Paul Jones 51 45 96.00

2/04/2016

400m; 2 April 2016
Weather: Hot / Sunny / East & West Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 48.04 49.03 97.07
Grant  Roberts 47.02 47.05 94.07
Gail  Roberts 43.02 46.03 89.05
Bob  Stanborough 39.02 45.02 84.04
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Terry  Howell 55.01 60.04 115.05
Rick Singleton 54.03 58.05 112.08
Mariette  Rigby 54.01 56.01 110.02
Bob Smith 49 58.05 107.05
Sandile Nzimande 51.01 55.04 106.05
Dale  Hopwood 52.01 51.01 103.02
Dennis Black 56.01 47 103.01
Alex Tutt-Branco 56.04 45 101.04
John Slack 46.02 53.02 99.04
Tony Williams 38 37 75.00
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Chris Rigby 58.05 60.03 118.08
Michael  Singleton 58.04 58.04 116.08
Darren  Smith 59.05 57.02 116.07
Anne Smith 52 52.02 104.02
Erik Smith 53.01 51.01 104.02
Paul Jones 40 51.01 91.01
Wayne Scheffer 50.02 DNS 50.02

27/02/2016

400m; 27 February 2016
Weather: Hot, Sunny, Easterly wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 50.06 49.04 99.10
Gail  Roberts 49.03 47.04 96.07
Grant  Roberts 46.03 48.03 94.06
Steve  Davis 37 28 65.00
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Rick Singleton 59.06 60.06 119.12
Adrian Hall 58.03 57.02 115.05
Dale  Hopwood 55.01 58.04 113.05
Bob Smith 58.02 55 113.02
Mariette  Rigby 56.02 55.01 111.03
Sandile Nzimande 56.04 54.04 110.08
Dennis Black 54.01 54.03 108.04
Bruce  Campbell 52 56.02 108.02
Annette Davis 55.01 53.01 108.02
Lou  Zamberlan 55.01 53.01 108.02
Paul Green 52.01 55.04 107.05
Ian Elliott 51.02 49 100.02
Mark  Rea 48 51.01 99.01
Rob Stoneham 44.01 52.02 96.03
Paul Visitor 48.01 48 96.01
Tony Williams 22 37 59.00
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Chris Rigby 59.05 60.03 119.08
Darren  Smith 60.04 56.03 116.07
Erik Smith 54.02 55.01 109.03
Anne Smith 55.02 53.02 108.04
       
F TR  1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Alan  Seaman 57.03 54.02 111.05

13/02/2016

400m; 13 February 2016
Weather: 
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 50.05 50.04 100.09
Grant  Roberts 48.06 47.05 95.11
Gail  Roberts 48.03 43.01 91.04
Bob  Stanborough 38 46.03 84.03
Steve  Davis 33.01 32.01 65.02
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Bruce  Campbell 58.06 55.03 113.09
Adrian Hall 55.02 57.02 112.04
Rick Singleton 54 58.02 112.02
Mariette  Rigby 54.04 56.02 110.06
Ian Elliot 52 55.03 107.03
Dennis Black 56.03 50.02 106.05
Annette Davis 53.01 53.02 106.03
Mark  Rea 52 52.01 104.01
Sandile Nzimande 55.01 47.01 102.02
Lou  Zamberlan 47 51.01 98.01
Dale  Hopwood 46 48 94.00
Steve Selwood 55   55.00
Tain Selwood 42   42.00
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Chris Rigby 59.02 59.02 118.04
John   Skinner 58.03 54.01 112.04
Erik Smith 53.02 51.01 104.03

16/01/2016

400m; 16 Junuary 2016
Weather: Hot / Fluctuating Easterly Wind 
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 50.05 49.06 99.11
Grant  Roberts 47.05 47.01 94.06
Bob Phillips 47.03 47.03 94.06
Gail  Roberts 45.04 48.03 93.07
Bob  Stanborough 43.01 48.03 91.04
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Michael Singleton 59.06 59.05 118.11
Bob Smith 57.03 59.04 116.07
Dennis Black 55.02 56.05 111.07
Terry  Howell 52.03 58.03 110.06
Lou  Zamberlan 56.04 54.02 110.06
Adrian Hall 52.01 54.01 106.02
Sandile Nzimande 50.01 54.02 104.03
Alex Tutt-Branco 47.01 54.02 101.03
Dale  Hopwood 48 46.01 94.01
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Darren  Smith 60.05 60.06 120.11
David Goldberg 59.05 58.02 117.07
Anne Smith 54.01 60.05 114.06
Rick  Singleton 59.04 51.04 110.08

12/12/2015

400m; 12 December 2015
Weather: Mostly Overcast / Fluctuating Easterly Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 50.08 49.05 99.13
Grant Roberts 48.02 48.05 96.07
Gail Roberts 47.02 47.03 94.05
Bob Stanborough 42.01 43.01 85.02
Steve Davis 18 31 49.00
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Mariette Rigby 59.04 57.03 116.07
Bob Smith 57.04 57.03 114.07
Lou Zamberlan 55.04 57.04 112.08
Adrian Hall 56.02 55.02 111.04
Terry Howell 53.03 56.04 109.07
Rick Singleton 56.05 53.01 109.06
Greg Fletcher 55.01 50.01 105.02
Dale Hopwood 45 54 99.00
Stuart Scott 48 49 97.00
Alex Tutt-Branco 47.02 44 91.02
Sandile Nzimande 46 44 90.00
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Darren Smith 60.07 60.09 120.16
Anne Smith 55.03 60.04 115.07
Chris Rigby 57.07 57.04 114.11
John   Skinner 46.01 55.01 101.02
Erik Smith 47.01 52.03 99.04
Paul Jones 49.01 50.02 99.03

26/09/2015

400M; 26 September 2015
Weather: Overcast / Moderate Easterly Wind
Link to HEXTA Individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 49.09 50.05 99.14
Gail  Roberts 48.01 49.04 97.05
Grant  Roberts 49.01 47.04 96.05
Clive  Tubnor 46.02 49.05 95.07
Bob  Stanborough 46.02 47.04 93.06
Mark  Rea 44.03 48.05 92.08
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Mariette  Rigby 58.04 60.06 118.10
Bob Smith 57.03 56.04 113.07
Rick Singleton 57.02 56.04 113.06
Dennis Black 56.02 56.02 112.04
Dale  Hopwood 57.01 54.03 111.04
Adrian Hall 56.01 54 110.01
Bruce  Campbell 56.02 52.02 108.04
Lou  Zamberlan 54.03 53.01 107.04
Alex Tutt-Branco 45.01 47 92.01
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Michael  Singleton 60.02 59.06 119.08
Anne Smith 58.03 59.05 117.08
Chris Rigby 57.02 60.05 117.07
Darren  Smith 58.04 58.03 116.07
Paul Jones 48 51 99.00
Erik Smith 48.01 48.01 96.02
       
F TR  1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Alan  Seaman 56 55.02 111.02

22/08/2015

400m; 22 August 2015
Weather: Sunny / Warm / Strong Westerly Wind
Link to HEXTA Individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 49.04 49.05 98.09
Grant Roberts 47.04 48.04 95.08
Bob Stanborough 48.01 46.03 94.04
Gail Roberts 44.02 46.03 90.05
Steve Davis 33 34.01 67.01
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Terry Howell 57.04 59.02 116.06
Mariette Rigby 57.03 57.02 114.05
Dale Hopwood 57.04 56.01 113.05
Bob Smith 55.03 57.06 112.09
Bruce Campbell 57.03 52.03 109.06
Adrian Hall 53.02 53.02 106.04
Dennis Black 55.02 51.02 106.04
Sandile Nzimande 54.03 50.02 104.05
Matt Campbell 52.01 51 103.01
Peter Boskos 50.01 51.02 101.03
Greg Fletcher 50.02 49.02 99.04
Karen Boskos 50.01 47 97.01
Ryan Carey 43.01 47 90.01
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Darren Smith 58.03 59.04 117.07
Chris Rigby 57.01 60.04 117.05
Anne Smith 49.02 58.02 107.04
Erik Smith 53.01 50.02 103.03
       
F TR 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Alan Seaman 54 51.01 105.01

11/07/2015

400m 11 July 2015
Link to HEXTA Individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Gail Roberts 48.02 49.05 97.07
Tim Roberts 47.02 49.05 96.07
Clive Tubnor 45 49.06 94.06
Rex Waite 46.02 47.02 93.04
Grant Roberts 46.02 46.03 92.05
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Terry Howell 57.03 57.02 114.05
Rick Singleton 53 59.06 112.06
Adrian Hall 56.01 55.05 111.06
Bruce Campbell 56 55.03 111.03
Stuart Scott 53.01 56.02 109.03
Lou Zamberlan 55.01 54.02 109.03
Dennis Black 52.01 56.02 108.03
Dale Hopwood 58.05 49 107.05
Greg Fletcher 53.03 52.01 105.04
Mark Rea 50.01 54.03 104.04
Matthew Campbell 43 55.02 98.02
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Darren Smith 58.04 55.02 113.06
Paul Jones 44.01 51.01 95.02

13/06/2015

400m 13 June 2015

Weather: Overcast, Moderate westerly wind

Link to HEXTA Individual Targets and Scores

Target Rifle

     

Name

1st Stage

2nd Stage

Total

Mark Rea

45.04

46.04

91.08

Steve Davis

26

29

55.00

       

F Class Standard

     

Name

1st Stage

2nd Stage

Total

Bob Smith

60.05

58.04

118.09

Gary Faulkner

57.04

59.06

116.10

Terry Howell

58.04

58.04

116.08

Dennis Black

54.01

58.03

112.04

Greg Fletcher

53.01

57.05

110.06

Bruce Campbell

53.01

54

107.01

Dale Hopwood

53.02

53.06

106.08

Annette Davis

55.02

50.01

105.03

Sarah Mobbs

54.02

47.03

101.05

Katherine Waudby

55.02

DNS

55.02

       

F Class Open

     

Name

1st Stage

2nd Stage

Total

Anne Smith

59.03

60.05

119.08

Darren Smith

59.07

57.03

116.10

16/05/15

400m 16 May 2015
Weather: Overcast / Light Rain / Easterly Wind
Link to HEXTA Individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 50.04 50.06 100.10
Grant Roberts 48.03 49.03 97.06
Bryan Pointon 43.03 49.03 92.06
Mark Rea 43.02 46.01 89.03
Gail Roberts 48.04 46,04 48.04
Ashley Coombs 41.02 DNS 41.02
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Bruce Campbell 60.02 57.03 117.05
Rick Singleton 55.05 59.03 114.08
Mariette Rigby 57.03 57.02 114.05
Bob Smith 57.03 57.02 114.05
Dennis Black 58.02 55.01 113.03
Matthew Campbell 52.01 55.01 107.02
Greg Fletcher 51 56.01 107.01
Adrian Hall 51.01 49.01 100.02
Gerhard Fuerschke 51 49.01 100.01
Steve Davis 49.02 44.01 93.03
Annette Davis 36 51 87.00
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Darren Smith 59.04 59.04 118.08
Michael Singleton 58.06 59.06 117.12
Chris Rigby 60.09 56.03 116.12
Anne Smith 56.03 57.02 113.05

28/02/15

28 February 2015; 400m
Link to HEXTA Individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Mark Rea 50.05 49.04 99.09
Grant Roberts 49.05 48.04 97.09
Bryan Pointon 49.04 48.02 97.06
Gail Roberts 46.03 46.03 92.06
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Mariette Rigby 59.01 59.04 118.05
Bruce Campbell 58.03 57.04 115.07
Chris Rigby 58.05 55.04 113.09
Dale Hopwood 56.04 56.02 112.06
Rick Singleton 53.02 57.03 110.05
Dennis Black 56.02 53.01 109.03
Lou Zamberlan 51.02 54.02 105.04
Stuart Scott 50 54.01 104.01
Alex Tutt-Branco 54.02 49 103.02
Paul Green 52 46 98.00
Steve Davis 44 52.01 96.01
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Darren Smith 60.02 60.05 120.07
Holly Perryman 58.06 60.06 118.12
Michael Singleton 58.04 59.04 117.08
Eric Smith 55.03 53.02 108.05

14/02/15

400M; 14 February 2015
Link to HEXTA Individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 48.04 49.05 97.09
Grant  Roberts 48.06 48.04 96.10
Gail  Roberts 44.03 48.07 92.10
Mark  Rea 46.02 46.02 92.04
Bryan  Pointon 38.01 46.06 84.07
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Dale  Hopwood 57.04 59.03 116.07
Steve  Davis 54.01 56.02 110.03
Annette Davis 54.02 50.01 104.03
Bill Watt 52.01 51.01 103.02
Alex Tutt-Branco 51.01 45.01 96.02
Lou  Zamberlan 50.02 45.01 95.03
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Michael  Singleton 60.09 60.06 120.15

17/01/15

400m 17 Jan 2015
Weather: Hot / Sunny / Gusting Westerly Wind
Link to HEXTA Individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 46.03 47.01 93.04
Grant  Roberts 47.04 44.02 91.06
Gail  Roberts 42.03 46.03 88.06
Mark  Rea 35 44 79.00
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Mariette  Rigby 57.03 54.03 111.06
Chris Rigby 57.03 54.01 111.04
Bob Smith 53.01 54.04 107.05
Terry  Howell 54.01 52.01 106.02
Rick Singleton 52.03 51 103.03
Dale  Hopwood 49 52.01 101.01
Darren Smith 52.01 49 101.01
Alex Tutt-Branco 53.02 38.01 91.03
Bruce  Campbell 39 51.01 90.01
Lou  Zamberlan 47.02 36 83.02
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Michael  Singleton 57.02 52.02 109.04
       
F TR  1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Alan  Seaman 55.02 52.01 107.03

13/12/2014

400m 13 December 2014
Weather: Mostly Overcast / Mod to Strong Easterly Wind
Link to HEXTA Individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 50.06 50.04 100.10
Gail  Roberts 49.05 50.06 99.11
Grant  Roberts 47.05 50.08 97.13
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Rick Singleton 58.03 57.03 115.06
Bob Smith 57.03 56.01 113.04
Terry  Howell 56.01 56.05 112.06
Chris Rigby 59.04 52.03 111.07
Mariette  Rigby 55.03 56.02 111.05
Adrian Hall 55.02 54.03 109.05
Bruce  Campbell 54.03 55.02 109.05
Dale  Hopwood 55.01 54.03 109.04
Lou  Zamberlan 50.01 57.01 107.02
Steve  Davis 49.02 51.01 100.03
Alex Tutt-Branco 47 46 93.00
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Anne Smith 56.03 58.04 114.07
Darren  Smith 57.03 56.03 113.06

13/12/2014

400m 13 December 2014
Weather: Mostly Overcast / Mod to Strong Easterly Wind
Link to HEXTA Individual Targets and Scores
Target Rifle      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 50.06 50.04 100.10
Gail  Roberts 49.05 50.06 99.11
Grant  Roberts 47.05 50.08 97.13
       
F Class Standard      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Rick Singleton 58.03 57.03 115.06
Bob Smith 57.03 56.01 113.04
Terry  Howell 56.01 56.05 112.06
Chris Rigby 59.04 52.03 111.07
Mariette  Rigby 55.03 56.02 111.05
Adrian Hall 55.02 54.03 109.05
Bruce  Campbell 54.03 55.02 109.05
Dale  Hopwood 55.01 54.03 109.04
Lou  Zamberlan 50.01 57.01 107.02
Steve  Davis 49.02 51.01 100.03
Alex Tutt-Branco 47 46 93.00
       
F Class Open      
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Anne Smith 56.03 58.04 114.07
Darren  Smith 57.03 56.03 113.06

23/08/2014

400 Meters 23 August 2014
Weather: Showers, Wind 0-9, gusts to 13kph from 10-11 o'clock
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
TR      
William Spinks 34.00 29.00 63.00
F OPEN      
Michael Singleton 59.07 60.06 119.13
Darren Smith 58.02 58.03 116.05
Anne Smith 55.01 58.02 113.03
F STD      
Rick Singleton 59.06 59.05 118.11
Mariette Rigby 58.06 59.06 117.12
Bruce Campbell 58.05 58.05 116.10
Bill Watt 58.07 58.02 116.09
Holly Perryman 60.06 56.03 116.09
Bob Smith 57.02 59.00 116.02
Terry Howell 60.03 54.01 114.04
Chris Rigby 57.03 56.03 113.06
Dennis Black 55.07 55.01 110.08
Dale Hopwood 54.01 55.02 109.03
Mark Rea 46.02 57.03 103.05
Alex Tutt-Branco 53.01 49.00 102.01
Steve Davis 49 52.02 101.02
F TR      
Alan Seaman 56.04 56.01 112.05

12/07/2014

400m 12 July 2014
Weather: Strong wind from 2-3 o'clock
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
TR      
Tim Roberts 49.03 50.05 99.08
Grant Roberts 47.02 48.03 95.05
Gail Roberts 45.03 49.04 94.07
F OPEN      
Michael Singleton 57.02 58.04 115.06
Darren Smith 56.02 58.03 114.05
Karen Boskos 51.01 50.01 101.02
Peter Boskos 47 44.01 91.01
Merindah Smith 55.01   55.01
Kirralee Smith 54.1   54.10
Hayden Smith 50.1   50.10
F STD      
Rick Singleton 58.04 54.02 112.06
Terry Howell 52.02 56.03 108.05
Dale Hopwood 52.01 52.02 104.03
Alex Tutt-Branco 50.01 49 99.01
Gordon Sands 47.03 50.01 97.04
James Brauer 46 46.01 92.01
Dennis Black 45 46 91.00
Steve Davis 34 41.04 75.04
Dave Crawford 51 0 51.00
Mark Rea 34.02   34.02

17/05/14

400m 17.5.14
Weather: Fine and Sunny
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 50.08 49.04 99.12
Grant Roberts 48.03 49.02 97.05
Gail Roberts 46.02 49.01 95.03
Ashley Coombs 41 46.02 87.02
Clive Tubnor 43.02 43 86.02
Will Spinks 38 33 71.00
F' Class Open      
Michael Singleton 60.03 59.02 119.05
John Skinner 57.03 60.05 117.08
Chris Rigby 58.02 56.04 114.06
Luke Skelton 53.01 52.02 105.03
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
Bryce Apap 58.02 60.06 118.08
Rick Singleton 57.02 60.05 117.07
Terry Howell 57.04 56.04 113.08
Steph Macey 53.01 60.05 113.06
Bruce Campbell 54.02 58.01 112.03
Ash Macey 53.02 58.05 111.07
Darren Smith 53.01 58.04 111.05
Mariette Rigby 54.03 56.01 110.04
Bill Watt 54.01 56.01 110.02
Bob Smith 51.01 57.05 108.06
Dale Hopwood 54.02 54.02 108.04
Jess Robertson 52.03 55.05 107.08
Alex Tutt-Branco 53 53.03 106.03
Anne Smith 51 55.02 106.02
Greg Fletcher 51.01 52.02 103.03
Aaron Hartley 54.02 46 100.02
Dennis Black 38 41.01 79.01

5/04/2014

400m 5/4/14
Weather: Overcast, with a shifting light wind
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
William Spinks 34 38.02 72.02
F' Class Open      
Michael Singleton 57.03 50.01 107.04
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
Rick Singleton 59.03 58.03 117.06
Darren Smith 57.01 49.01 106.02
Paul Green 50.02 54.02 104.04
Dale Hopwood 57.04 46.01 103.05
Kirralee Smith 54.01 47.01 101.02
Greg Fletcher 54.03 45.02 99.05
Alex Tutt-Branco 39 57.02 96.02
Matt Campbell 54.01   54.01

15/03/2014

400 meters 15th March 2014
Weather: Hot ,sunny light NW winds
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Bob Stanborough 44.05 46.03 90.08
F' Class Open      
Ben McQuire 56.04 57.05 113.09
Michael Singleton 58.04 55.01 113.05
F`Class Std.Junior      
Holly Perryman 52.02 51 103.02
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
Bruce Campbell 56.02 58.03 114.05
Dale Hopwood 56.02 58.02 114.04
Rick Singleton 56.06 55.03 111.09
Terry Howell 56 55.03 111.03
Greg Fletcher 54.02 54 108.02
Alex Tutt-Branco 50.01 56.02 106.03
Ross McKeowen 49.01 54.02 103.03
Dennis Black 49.01 47 96.01
Paul Kimberley 48.01 48 96.01
Darren Smith 43.01 51.01 94.02
Nigal Fairbain 41 52 93.00
Ashley Coombs 43   43.00

18/01/2014

Range and Date 400 meters 18th January 2014
Weather: Hot with tricky NE winds.
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Grant Roberts 48.05 47.04 95.09
Tim Roberts 46.03 48.03 94.06
Gail Roberts 46.01 48.03 94.04
John Macquire 46.04 47.03 93.07
Rex White 47.01 46.01 93.02
Mark Rea 44.01 45.01 89.02
Wayne Bunting 34.02 40.02 74.04
F' Class Open      
Michael Singleton 56.02 57.03 113.05
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
Rick Singleton 59.01 56.04 115.05
Bob Smith 57.05 55.02 112.07
Dale Hopwood 55.02 56.03 111.05
Terry Howell 53.05 56.01 109.06
Bill Watt 56 53.02 109.02
Andrew Rowbottom 54.01 53.01 107.02
Jody Lyall 49.03 56 105.03
Darren Smith 49.01 54.03 103.04
Holly Perryman 48 53.02 101.02
Anne Smith 49.01 50.02 99.03
Nigel Fairbairn 48.01 45 93.01

14/12/13

14th December 2013 400 meters
Weather:
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 50.06 49.03 99.09
Gail Roberts 46.02 48.06 94.08
Grant Roberts 48.04 46.04 94.08
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
Rick Singleton 54.01 59.06 113.07
Alex Tutt-Branco 54.03 59.03 113.06
Alan Seaman 54.02 57.05 111.07
Bob Smith 52 57.03 109.03
Ted Boreham 52 53.01 105.01
Darren Smith 55.01 50 105.01
Bruce Campbell 50 54.01 104.01
Greg Fletcher 44.01 49 93.01
Dale Hopwood 46.01 46 92.01

26/10/13

Range and Date 26th October 400 meters
Weather:
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Jim Milton 47.02 49.03 96.05
Grant Roberts 46.02 47.02 93.04
Bob Stanborough 44.04 48.04 92.08
Mark Rea     46.05
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
Mariette Rigby 60.05 57.04 117.09
Chris Rigby 55.05 58.03 113.08
Bruce Campbell 55.02 53 108.02
Rick Singleton 53.02 54.04 107.06
Darren Smith 55.02 50.04 105.06
Ted Boreham 48 55.04 103.04
Dale Hopwood 51 47 98.00
Gerhard Fuereschke 44.02 46 90.02

28/09/13

28th September 2013 400mtrs
Weather: Strong westerly winds
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Gail Roberts 43.03 45 88.03
Grant Roberts 41.03 46.02 87.05
      0.00
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
Peter Boskos 58.03 49 107.03
Chris Rigby 57.05 48 105.05
Bob Smith 51.01 52.02 103.03
Mariette Rigby 51.01 51.03 102.04
Rick Singleton 51.01 51.02 102.03
Darren Smith 54.02 48.01 102.03
Dale Hopwood 50.03 51.01 101.04
Bruce Campbell 49 52 101.00
Michael Singleton 49.01 50.01 99.02
Karen Boskos 49.01 43 92.01
Greg Fletcher 48.01 41 89.01

24/08/13

400m August 24 2013
Weather:
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Target Rifle      
Tim Roberts 50.05 49.04 99.09
Bob Stanborough 47.01 46.02 93.03
Mark Rea 29 44.02 73.02
F Class (Scope)      
Peter Boskos 55.01 59.04 114.05
Rick Singleton 54.02 58.04 112.06
Darren Smith 56 54.02 110.02
Bruce Campbell 58.04 50 108.04
Robert Smith 53.03 54.01 107.04
Karen Boskos 53.02 53 106.02
Dale Hopwood 51 55.01 106.01
Terry Howell 54.01 51.02 105.03
Greg Fletcher 47.01 50.02 97.03
Bill Watt 44.01 53 97.01
Jodi Lyall 34 52 86.00
Andrew Robottom 33 52 85.00
Alex Tutt-Branco 43 41 84.00

13/07/13

400m July 13 2013
Weather: Fine
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Target Rifle      
Tim Roberts 48.05 49.05 97.10
Max Purney 46.02 46.05 92.07
Mark Rea 48.02 44.02 92.04
Bob Stanborough 37 41 78.00
F Class (Scope)      
Brett Bond 60.06 60.05 120.11
Bruce Campbell 59 57.02 116.02
Darren Smith 56.02 59.03 115.05
Robert Smith 58.05 56.02 114.07
John Skinner 56.01 58.04 114.05
Jeff Eppleston 59.05 54.03 113.08
Malcom Sharp 56.02 56.01 112.03
Rick Singleton 56.03 55.02 111.05
Michael Singleton 52 54.01 106.01
Dale Hopwood 51.01 54.01 105.02
Ben Nash 50 53 103.00
Anne Smith 45.01 46 91.01

12/05/12

400M May 12th 2012
Fine & sunny with very tricky & gusty westerly
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 48.03 47.04 95.07
Gail Roberts 48.03 47.03 95.06
Grant Roberts 44.03 44.03 88.06
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
Dennis Smith 57.03 54.01 111.04
Bruce Campbell 55.02 52.02 107.04
Darren Smith 51 55.04 106.04
Ted Boreham 51 54.01 105.01
Terry Howell 52.02 51.01 103.03
Rick Singleton 52.01 47 99.01
Bob Smith 50.01 49 99.01
Michael Singleton 47.01 51.02 98.03
Chris Shepherd 50.01 46 96.01
Peter Morris 47.01 41.01 88.02

14/04/12

400M April 14th 2012
Weather: Pleasantly fine with high overcast
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 48.05 49.04 97.09
Gail Roberts 47.05 44.02 91.07
Grant Roberts 41.02 49.04 90.06
Bob Stanborough 48.05 42.01 90.06
Mark Rea 43 46.02 89.02
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
Dennis Smith 58.04 60.05 118.09
Alan Seaman 60.04 57.02 117.06
Chris Rigby 56.01 59.03 115.04
Rick Singleton 57.03 56.05 113.08
Mariette Rigby 56.03 57.03 113.06
Ted Boreham 58.03 54.01 112.04
Bob Smith 55.02 56.01 111.03
Bruce Campbell 52.03 58.02 110.05
Michael Singleton 56.02 52 108.02
Darren Smith 52.02 55.03 107.05
Peter Morris 48.02 53 101.02
Paul Green 57.03 42 99.03
Alex Tutt-Branco 52.02 45.01 97.03
Matt Clarke 42 52.01 94.01
Terry Howell 49.02 44 93.02
Bill Watt 37 53.01 90.01

17/03/12

400M March 17th 2012
Weather:  wet and soggy
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 48.04 49.06 97.10
Grant Roberts 47.04 50.03 97.07
Gail Roberts 48.03 48.03 96.06
Mark Rea 45.03 46.01 91.04
Jonathon Houston 41.01 35 76.01
Matt Monro 36.01 38 74.01
Ashley Coombs 41   41.00
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
Michael Singleton 59.02 59.03 118.05
John Peters 57.03 59.02 116.05
Dennis Smith 57.02 56 113.02
Rod Davies 54.02 58.04 112.06
Bruce Campbell 55.01 52.02 107.03
Bill Watt 50.03 55.03 105.06
Karen Boskos 53.02 51 104.02
Terry Howell 51 53.01 104.01
Nigel Fairbairn 49.01 53.03 102.04
Dale Hopwood 50 52.02 102.02
Darren Smith 47.01 47 94.01
Peter Boskos 43 49 92.00
Alec Maksimov 29 35 64.00
Peter Morris 43   43.00

18/02/12

400M February 18th 2012
Weather: Hot and humid
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Tim Roberts 48.05 49.01 97.06
Grant Roberts 43.02 49.05 92.07
Mark Rea 44.01 45.01 89.02
Bryan Pointon 42.01   42.01
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
Alan Seaman 57.02 55 112.02
Bob Smith 54.01 56.02 110.03
Terry Howell 52.01 53.02 105.03
Anne Smith 46 51 97.00
Brett South 42.01 42.01 84.02

21/01/12

400M January 21st 2012
Weather: 
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total
Duncan Davies 50.08 50.07 100.15
Rex Waite 50.04 50.05 100.09
Tim Roberts 49.03 48.04 97.07
P Mitchell 48.03 49.03 97.06
Mel Baxter 49.06 47.05 96.11
Scott Dalwood 49.06 47.03 96.09
Mark Rea 48.05 48.04 96.09
Grant Roberts 47.03 49.06 96.09
Bob Phillips 47.04 48.03 95.07
John Maguire 48.03 46.03 94.06
Alex Davies 46.02 47.01 93.03
Gail Roberts 44 44.01 88.01
Bob Stanborough 41.02 46.03 87.05
Steven Harris 44.03 39.01 83.04
F' Class Std. (Scope)      
R Davies 56.03 59.01 115.04
Owen Pattinson 54.02 57.05 111.07
A Seaman 54.03 55.03 109.06
Bob Smith 55 53.03 108.03
Bruce Campbell 53 53.02 106.02
Anne Smith 51 53.01 104.01
Terry Howell 45.01 53.01 98.02
C Bulseco 49.01 42 91.01
Michael Malin 41.02 46.05 87.07
Alex Tutt-Branco 36 43.01 79.01
2017 Gosford District Rifle Club